This is a list of the Occupations that were practised in Debenham, and the people who practised them.

Click on the headings in the table to sort on that column, or use the filter which is case-insensitive.


NameDateOccupationAddressVillage
de Debenham, Jocelin Later 13th CenturyClerk
Hervi, Robert Later 13th CenturyChaplainSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Clarke, RobertTowne Clerke
Field, EdwardLate Royal Artillery and Justi
Fisher, BDelivered Milk
Floyer, AyscogheVicarSt. MaryMarshchapel
Handley, HenryGate-Keeper LNWR
Huggins, Annie MScholar
Huggins, ArthurScholar
Huggins, RobertScholar
Huggins, WilliamSweep
Keeble, FrumpsBricklayer
Knowland, Harry St. MichaelPublican
Peck, ArchibaldUndertaker. Started Pecks Fun44 Aspall RoadDebenham
Scopes, JohnFloor Moulder
Scopes, Raymond JWorked in Allards BakeryDebenham
Shore, Frederick JohnBengal Civil Service
Smith, Ruby WinifredWorked in Abbotts Shop
Taylor, ElizaScholar
Taylor, JosephScholar
Taylor, MarthaScholar
Tilney, CharlesPenshoner to Queene Elizabeth
Ward,Baker
Wharrie, ThomasMerchant
Perry, Edward 30 Mar 851Hay Trussm
Oxborrow, Thomas H bt 1040-1945Newsagent
de Debenham, Lucas 1309ChaplainSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Dunning, Peter 1311ChaplainSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Lambard, Stephen 1325ChaplainSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
le Gardener, Adam 1345ChaplainSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
le Archer, John 1347VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
, Roger 1363VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Wynch, John 1365VicariusSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Wynchel, John 1365VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Heat, Walter 1380ChaplinDebenham
Hert, William 1380ChaplainSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Hovel, Hugh 1380Perpetual VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Snork, John 1382
, William 1390Perpetual VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Brasyer, Joh 1390VicariusSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Hedon, Robert 1412VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Brasier, John 1420Perpetual VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Brasyer, Joh 1426Perpetual VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Jerald, Richard 1440ChaplainSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Charlys, Joh 1442VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Pybrook, Edward 1442ChaplainSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Buk, John 1476Clerk to the VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Hope, Robert 1476VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Love, Robert 1508VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Thrower, Robert 1516CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Fene, George 1535VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Manning, Thomas 1536Bishop of Ipswich
Conye, John 1540PriestSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Blower, Geoffrey 1541Vicar or Lay RectorSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Blomefield, Stephen 1553
Hayle, Thomas c 1555RectorMickfield
Blomefeld, Stephanus 1555VicarDebenham
Martyn, Thomas 1555ChaplainWinston
Sympson, Johannes 1555VicarWinston
Church, Richus 8 Jan 1582Stipendiary CurateDebenham
Mancknolls, Robert 1584Clerk
Mutley, Richard 1585Clerk
Mutley, Richard 12 May 1585RectorDebenham
Jeve, Richard 2 Sep 1589VicarWinston
Gudard, Charles bt 1599-1618RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Mutley, Richard 1600VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Goddard, Charles 6 Aug 1603RectorMickfield
Jeve, Richard 6 Aug 1603RectorWinston
Mutley, Richard 6 Aug 1603VicarDebenham
Mutley, Richard 16 Jan 1605Preacher. He was licensed toDebenham
Gudard, Charles 19 Jul 1605RectorMickfield
Jeve, Richard 19 Jul 1605VicarWinston
Mutley, Richard 19 Jul 1605VicarDebenham
Tavell, John 1609ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Unger, Edmund 1609ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Harrisone, James 1612ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Tavell, Robert 1612ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Catchpoll, Robert 1614ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Motts, William 1614ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Beaumond, Gyles 1615ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Salmon, John 1615ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bonde, James 1617ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Buckenham, John 1617ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Smith, John 1618ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Tavell, John 1618ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Parne, Thomas bt 1618-1673RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Carr, Thomas,M. A. Nov 1618RectorMickfield
Carr, Thomas,M. A. 16 Nov 1618RectorMickfield
Carr, Thomas,M. A. 27 Oct 1619PreacherMickfield
Catchpoll, Robert 1620ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Vnger, Edward 1620ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bond, Thomas,M. A. 9 Oct 1620VicarDebenham
Bond, Thomas,M. A. 28 Feb 1621PreacherDebenham
Braymond, Edward 1622ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Catchpoll, Robert 1622ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Carman, Richard 1623ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Kent, Thomas 1623ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bonde, Thomas,M.A. 1624
Bucknam, John 1624ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Daldye, William 1624ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Mutley, Richard 1624VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bond, Thomas,M. A. fr 1624-1669VicarDebenham
Buckenham, John 1625ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Daldye, William 1625ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bardwell, John 1626ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bloomfield, Henery 1626ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Grater, John 1627ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Phillips, James 1627ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Daldye, William bt 1628-1629ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Tavell, Robert bt 1628-1629ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bond, Thomas,M. A. 1629VicariusSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Blomfield, Henry 1630ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bond, Thomas 1630ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bond, Thomas,M. A. 1630ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Last, Anthonie 1631ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Phillipes, James 1631ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Durrant, William bt 1632-1634ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Ruddock, Andrews bt 1632-1634ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Beamont, Giles 1635ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Cheeke, Thomas 1635ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Reeve, Owinus 22 Apr 1635Schoolmaster. He was licensedDebenham
Jeve, Richard 2 Dec 1635RectorWinston
Walker, William 2 Dec 1635VicarWinston
Bond, John 1636ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Symson, George 1636ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Carr, Thomas,M. A. 5 Apr 1636RectorMickfield
Reeve, Owinus 5 Apr 1636SchoolmsaterDebenham
Sally, 1637Clerk
Bloomfield, Henry 1638ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Doole, Nicholas 1638ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Cooke, John 1639ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Pretiman, John 1639ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bond, John 1641ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Phillips, James,Senr. bt 1642-1645ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Shepp, Richard bt 1642-1645ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Walker, William 1 Apr 1644VicarSt. AndrewWinston
Bond, Thomas,M. A. 10 Jun 1644VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Knollys, Hanserd b 14 Feb 1645Matric. pens. from ST CATHARIN
Knollys, Hanserd 14 Feb 1645Preacher.St. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Giles, John c 1646
Matts, William 1652ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Walton, Robert 1652ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Cooke, Peter 1653ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Harrison, George 1653ChurchwardenSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Cole, John 1654Preacher
King, John 1654Preacher
Penant, Robert 28 Jan 1658Seaman
Johnson, Thomas bt 1660-1699Curate, later VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Stephenson, Samuel 2 Nov 1660VicarWinston
Carr, Thomas,M. A. 13 Aug 1662RectorMickfield
Stephenson, Samuel 13 Aug 1662VicarWinston
Stephenson, Samuel 6 Oct 1662Preacher (Winston and elsewherWinston
Stephenson, Samuel Nov 1663PreacherWinston
Bond, Thomas,M. A. 3 Mar 1669Perpetual VicarDebenham
Chaplin, Abraham 20 Sep 1669PreacherMickfield
Seaman, Christopher 2 Feb 1671RectorWinston
Chaplin, Abraham bt 1673-1715RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Carr, Thomas,M. A. 24 Apr 1674RectorMickfield
Chaplin, Abraham 24 Apr 1674RectorMickfield
Chaplin, Abrahamus,Junior 24 Apr 1674RectorMickfield
Johnson, Thomas 16 May 1675Minister of DebenhamSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Stephenson, Samuel 4 Sep 1683VicarWinston
Stephenson, Samuel 4 Sep 1683VicarWinston
Steward, Thomas 1689Presbyerian Minister. He wasDebenham
Johnson, Thomas 13 Mar 1692IncumbentSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Johnson, Thomas fr 1699-1728VicarDebbenham
Stephens, Samuelis 22 Dec 1702Vicar - ResignationWinston
Stephenson, Robertus 22 Dec 1702Vicar. Also licenced as a SchWinston
Johnson, Thomas 1 Apr 1703VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Johnson, Thomas 31 Jan 1705VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Johnson, Thomas 12 Sep 1706Schoolmaster
Johnson, Thomas 20 Jan 1707VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Crosby, Thomas 4 Aug 1711Vicar. Personal union establiWinston
Stephenson, Robertus 4 Aug 1711Vicar. Personal union establiWinston
Tottongham, Isaacus,B. A. 19 Nov 1712Schoolmaster. ad docendam GraDebenham
Salmon, John bt 1715-1746RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Salmon, John 12 Dec 1715RectorMickfield
Browne, John bt 1727-1730VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Johnson, Thomas 13 Feb 1728RectorEarl Soham
Brome, Johannes 16 Feb 1728VicarDebenham
Clubb, John bt 1730-1735VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Brome, Johannes 13 Nov 1730VicarDebenham
Clubb, John 13 Nov 1730VicarDebenham
Crosby, Thomas 25 Feb 1731VicarWinston
Jones, Jones 25 Feb 1731VicarWinston
Seymour, Thomas 1737Curate & VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Seymour, W 1744
Ray, William 19 Aug 1745RectorMickfield
Salmon, John 19 Aug 1745RectorMickfield
Jones, John 29 Oct 1745VicarWinston
Fournier, Bernard fr 1745-1747VicarWinston
Ray, Thomas bt 1746-1788RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Tookie, Thomas 19 Mar 1747VicarWinston
Hide, Robert 23 Sep 1758The Angel InnThe Angel InnDebenham
Chevallier, Temple 1759CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Leman, Robert 1760CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Leman, Robert 1761CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Buckle, 1762CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Routh, George 1762VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Clubb, John 1766VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Forester, Henry 1767CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Clubb, John 7 Jul 1773Debenham
Routh, George 7 Jul 1773Vicar. Admitted and instituteDebenham
Clubb, William 1774CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Morgan, Caesar,B. A. 1774CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Morgan, Caesar,B. A. 15 Aug 1774CurateDebenham
Willett, Abraham 1775CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Pells, John 26 May 1776Labourer
Browne, John Hill 1778CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Brice, Wm 1780CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Buckle, William 1780CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Buckle, William 1782CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Oades, Alexander La Roche 23 Feb 1782Draper
Forby, Robert 1783Clerk of Debenham
Buckle, William 17 Aug 1785CurateDebenham
Oades, Alexander La Roche 16 Jul 1786Linen Draper
Chevallier, T. F. 1787Clerk of Debenham
Brooke, Charles 1788CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Chevallier, Temple bt 1788-1804RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Chevallier, Temple Fisk 4 Feb 1788RectorMickfield
Ray, William 4 Feb 1788RectorMickfield
Capper, George 1790MinisterSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Chevallier, Clement 1790VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Hurn, William bt 1790-1822VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Hurn, William 5 Feb 1790VicarDebenham
Routh, George 5 Feb 1790Vicar - ResignationDebenham
Knowles, Thomas,D. D. 25 Nov 1790VicarWinston
Knowles, Thomas,D. D. 25 Mar 1791Vicar. Admitted and instituteWinston
Tookie, Thomas 25 Mar 1791Vicar. Admitted and instituteWinston
Belham, W 1792CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Dikes, Thos. 1792Officiating MinisterSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Davie, Samuel 21 Jun 1794FarmerDebenham
Chevallier, Temple 14 Oct 1800RectorMickfield
Chevallier, Temple Fisk 14 Oct 1800Resigned as RectorMickfield
Westby, Simon 1801MinisterSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Green, Samuel 14 Jan 1801Grocer & Draper
Knowles, Thomas,D. D. 4 Mar 1803VicarWinston
Millers, George 4 Mar 1803VicarWinston
Simpson, Maltyward,M. A. bt 1804-1829RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Simpson, Maltyward,M. A. 20 Sep 1804RectorMickfield
Green, Robert 21 Oct 1805Second Lieutenant of the Royal
Hamilton, Peploe William,M. A. 23 Jan 1806VicarWinston
Millers, George 23 Jan 1806Vicar - ResignedWinston
Ward, Peploe William 23 Jan 1806VicarWinston
Last, Joseph 2 Apr 1809Woolstapler
Eacock, John 10 Apr 1809Labourer
Alders, Robert 4 May 1811Labourer
Fincham, Zach 1812Banker
Vineall, Richard 25 Jan 1812Shoemaker
Collins, John 4 May 1812Labourer
Norman, Charles 3 Nov 1812CurateDebenham
Norman, Charles 20 Dec 1812CurateDebenham
Luff, Daniel 18 Jan 1813Labourer
Summers, John 17 Mar 1813Jobber
Hambling, Cotton 22 Apr 1813Glazier
Simpson, Maltyward 5 Jun 1813CurateWinston
Curtis, George 11 Jul 1813Tailor
Fulcher, Charles 9 Feb 1814Sadler
Wythe, Edward 20 Feb 1814Carpenter
Spall, Edward 1 Apr 1814Blacksmith
Pooley, John 20 Apr 1814Farrier
Puss, Wm 12 Jul 1814Labourer
Ringe, John 25 Jul 1814Carrier
Rand, Israel 22 Sep 1814Labourer
Butcher, James 12 Dec 1814Bricklayer
Howes, Robert 6 Jan 1815Wheelwright
Curtis, George 15 May 1815Tailor
Last, Joseph 15 May 1815Soldier
Rumsey, William 15 May 1815Servant
Spall, Charles 15 May 1815Blacksmith
Corner, William 20 Aug 1815Maltster
Summers, John 26 Feb 1816Jobber
Sawyer, James 7 Apr 1816Labourer
Gunn, Robert 4 Jun 1816Jobber etc.
Corner, William 22 Jun 1816Maltster
Spall, Edward 25 Jun 1816Blacksmith
Potter, Thomas 13 Nov 1816Labourer
Gunn, Robert 20 Jul 1817Jobber etc.
Butcher, James 27 Jul 1817Bricklayer
Summers, John 18 Nov 1817Innkeeper
Corner, William 31 Jan 1818Maltster
Hamilton, Peploe William,M. A. 24 Nov 1818VicarWinston
Ward, Peploe William 24 Nov 1818Vicar CessionWinston
Hamilton, Peploe William,M. A. 25 Nov 1818Vicar. On nomination of Dr. WWinston
Unknown, 25 Nov 1818Vicar - CessionWinston
Hamilton, Peploe William,M. A. 4 Feb 1819VicarWinston
Simpson, Maltyward 4 Feb 1819Stipendiary CurateWinston
Ward, Peploe William 4 Feb 1819Vicar CessionWinston
Comyn, Thomas 21 Feb 1819Stipendiary CurateDebenham
Carter, James 4 Apr 1819Shoemaker
Thurkettle, William 5 Apr 1819Blacksmith
Corner, William 29 Jun 1819Maltster
Pearce, George bt 1820-1836Congregational MinisterCongregational ChurchDebenham
Luff, Daniel 18 Jan 1820Labourer
Corner, William 7 Apr 1820Maltster
Gunn, Robert 1 May 1820Labourer
Spall, Charles 23 May 1820Blacksmith
Harvey, Saml 5 Jul 1820Labourer
Corner, John 14 Aug 1820Labourer
Dove, Samuel 4 Sep 1820Appointment to the office of v
Bickers, Thomas 4 Dec 1820Labourer
Arnold, 1821Curate to Revd. W.HurnSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Tydeman, Jesse 4 Feb 1821Carpenter
Marjoram, John 23 Feb 1821Labourer
Percy, John 26 Feb 1821Watchmaker
Collins, Samuel 10 Jun 1821Thatcher
Chevallier, John 9 Nov 1821M. D.
Corner, William 4 Jan 1822Maltster
Curtis, George 9 Feb 1822Tailor
Gunn, Robert 15 Feb 1822Gelder
Gooding, William 13 Apr 1822Bricklayer
Thurkettle, William 13 Jun 1822Blacksmith
Locke, Edward 1823Surgeon
Smalley, George 1823VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Debenham, William 5 Jan 1823Mech. c
Corner, John 23 Mar 1823Labourer
Hurn, William 26 May 1823Vicar - ResignationDebenham
Smalley, George 26 May 1823VicarDebenham
Bickers, Thomas 5 Jun 1823Labourer
Corner, William 15 Oct 1823Maltster
Collins, Samuel 9 Nov 1823Thatcher
Debenham, William 23 Jan 1824Silk Mercer
Gooding, William 23 Feb 1824Butcher
Hailes, William 6 Mar 1824Labourer
Smalley, George 4 Oct 1824Clerk
Chevallier, John 5 Dec 1824Clerk M. D.
Osborne, Charles 3 Jan 1825Ship Wright
Thurkettle, William 26 Jan 1825Blacksmith
Debenham, William 5 Feb 1825Mercer
Corner, William 21 Feb 1825Maltster
Gunn, Robert 10 Sep 1825Castrater
Carpenter, Robert 30 Jan 1826Labourer
Collins, Samuel 12 Feb 1826Thatcher
Palmer, Henry 15 Mar 1826Blacksmith
Corner, John 26 Mar 1826Labourer
Rands, Isaac 6 May 1826Labourer
Smalley, George 9 Jun 1826Clerk
Chevallier, John 18 Sep 1826Clerk M. D.
Corner, William 30 Dec 1826Maltster
Barrett, John 24 Feb 1827Labourer
Debenham, William 13 Apr 1827Mercer
Gooding, Samuel 13 Apr 1827Bricklayer
Simpson, Maltyward 10 Jun 1827Stipendiary CurateMickfield
Beecroft, William 16 Aug 1827Victualler
Knights, Edward 31 Oct 1827Harness Maker - Declaration of
Collins, Samuel 18 May 1828Thatcher
Chevallier, John 13 Jul 1828M. D. Clerk
Gooding, Thomas 21 Aug 1828Shoe Maker
Thurkettle, William 21 Aug 1828Blacksmith
Simpson, Maltyward bt 1829-1872Rector of MickfieldSt. AndrewMickfield
Simpson, Maltyward 17 Feb 1829RectorMickfield
Simpson, Maltyward,M. A. 17 Feb 1829RectorMickfield
Smalley, George 27 Feb 1829Clerk
Simpson, Maltyward 3 Mar 1829Stipendiary CurateWinston
Corner, John 4 Apr 1829Labourer
Debenham, William 23 Jun 1829Silk Mercer
Beecroft, William 29 Sep 1829Victualler
Smalley, George 1830VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Tydeman, Edmund 1830Cherry Tree Inn
Debenham, William 24 Jun 1830Silk Mercer
Arnold, James 25 Jun 1830Shoemaker
Gooding, Samuel 17 Oct 1830Bricklayer
Chevallier, John 9 Nov 1830M. D. Clerk
Thurkettle, William 23 Nov 1830Blacksmith
Field, Edward 6 Jan 1831Baker
Corner, John 26 Jun 1831Labourer
Gooding, Thomas 17 Jul 1831Shoe Maker
Smalley, George 11 Oct 1831Clerk
Smalley, George 11 Oct 1831Clerk, Vicar of Debenham
Field, Edward 2 May 1832Baker
Spall, William 23 May 1832Labourer
Chevallier, John 23 Sep 1832M. D. Clerk
Beecroft, Henry 14 Apr 1833Shoemaker
Gooding, Thomas 7 Jul 1833Shoe Maker
Corner, John 20 Oct 1833Labourer
Spall, William 2 Dec 1833Labourer
Smalley, George 11 Dec 1833Clerk
Woodward, Charles 23 Dec 1834Stipendiary CurateDebenham
Spall, William 26 Feb 1835Labourer
Spall, William 4 Mar 1835Labourer
Pallant, John 10 May 1835Labourer
Cook, William 14 Jun 1835Labourer
Debenham, William 18 Nov 1835Silk Mercer
Beecroft, Henry 24 Dec 1835Shoemaker
Gill, Isaac 1836CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
James, Thomas Apr 1836Congregational MinisterThe Congregational ChapelDebenham
Last, Cornelius 19 Jun 1837Servant
Gooding, Thomas 25 Jun 1837Shoe Maker
Beecroft, Henry 9 Nov 1837Shoemaker
Debenham, William 7 Dec 1837Mercer
Fisk, William 20 Dec 1837Cabinet Maker
Fisk, William 20 Dec 1837Cabinet Maker
Wythe, John 20 Dec 1837Glazier
Beecroft, Henry 12 Jan 1838Shoemaker
Alexander, Robert 30 Mar 1838a Carrier
Summers, John 8 May 1838Victualler
Wythe, John 8 May 1838Glazier
Wythe, John 8 May 1838Glazier
Garrard, William 1839Labourer
Roberts, John 1839Post MasterPost OfficeDebenham
Smalley, George 1839VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Tydeman, Edmund 1839Cherry Tree
Billinger, Samuel 27 Jan 1839Labourer
Billinger, William 27 Jan 1839Labourer
Chevallier, John 24 Jun 1839M. D. Clerk
Gooding, William 29 Sep 1839Bricklayer
Thomas, Nicholas 29 Sep 1839Shoemaker
Bennett, William 9 Oct 1839White Smith
Pyett, Jonathan 9 Oct 1839Carpenter
Pyett, Joseph 9 Oct 1839Carpenter
Debenham, William 17 Oct 1839Silk Mercer
Taylor, George 10 Nov 1839Labourer
Taylor, William 10 Nov 1839Labourer
Wright, Walter Melville c 1840Officiating MinisterSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Bedingfield, J. 1840Incumbant
Comyn, Thomas 1840CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Gooding, Samuel 19 Apr 1840Bricklayer
Pyett, Joseph 28 May 1840Carpenter
Pyett, William 28 May 1840Tailor
Smith, Charles 28 May 1840Dish Turner
Cook, William 31 May 1840Labourer
Gunn, William 24 Jun 1840Glazier
Pollard, John 24 Jun 1840Cooper
Beecroft, Henry 12 Jul 1840Shoemaker
Smalley, George 16 Jul 1840Vicar of this ParishDebenham
Arnold, James 10 Nov 1840Shoemaker (deceased)
Attwood, William Hamilton 1841Assistant CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Peck, Robert 22 Jan 1841Labourer
Wright, William 22 Jan 1841Wheelwright
Felgate, Maryann 30 Mar 1841Farmr of 176 acres arable, 54
Last, William 30 Mar 1841Cooper
, Elizabeth 31 Mar 1841Dressmaker
Field, Edward 5 Apr 1841Baker
Field, Edward 8 May 1841Labourer
Bickers, Thomas 10 May 1841Labourer
Gooding, Thomas 10 May 1841Shoe Maker
Spall, William 10 May 1841Labourer
Andrews, Moses 6 Jun 1841Shoemaker
Arnold, Francis 6 Jun 1841Currier
Arnold, James 6 Jun 1841Butcher
Baker, Mary 6 Jun 1841Baker
Barrett, Rebecca 6 Jun 1841Straw Beater?
Bedingfield, James 6 Jun 1841Clerk
Beecroft, William 6 Jun 1841Hair Dressser
Bickers, Thomas 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Bickers, William 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Bowman, William 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab
Brown, Arthur 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Brown, William 6 Jun 1841Carman
Butcher, Samuel 6 Jun 1841Ratcatcher
Catchpool, Garnies 6 Jun 1841Farmer
Cook, William 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Cornish, Charles John 6 Jun 1841Magistrate for County
Crapnell, Joseph 6 Jun 1841Shoemaker
Cullum, George 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Curtis, William 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Davie, Jonathan 6 Jun 1841Surgeon
Davie, Samuel 6 Jun 1841Surgeon
Dove, Lionel 6 Jun 1841Farmer
Dove, Mary 6 Jun 1841Ind.
Driver, George 6 Jun 1841Agricultural Labourer
Felgate, Sarah 6 Jun 1841Farmer
Field, Benjamin 6 Jun 1841Baker
Field, Edward 6 Jun 1841Baker
Fisk, Emma 6 Jun 1841Straw Beater?
Fisk, Herbert Stephenson 6 Jun 1841Cabinet Maker
Fisk, William 6 Jun 1841Cabinet Maker
Freeman, George 6 Jun 1841Farmer
Fulcher, Charles 6 Jun 1841Harness M.
Gooding, Abraham 6 Jun 1841Harness Maker
Gooding, Amass 6 Jun 1841Tailor
Gooding, Samuel 6 Jun 1841Bricklayer
Gooding, Thomas 6 Jun 1841Shoe Maker
Gooding, William 6 Jun 1841Bricklayer
Gooding, William 6 Jun 1841Butcher
Gunn, Fenn Quarry 6 Jun 1841Glazier
Gunn, Robert 6 Jun 1841Butcher
Hamilton, Peploe William,M. A. 6 Jun 1841Ind.
Howes, Robert 6 Jun 1841Wheelwright
Hubbard, Abraham 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab
Hubbard, Jonathan 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab
Hubbard, Sarah Ann 6 Jun 1841Dressmaker
Jacob, John 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab
James, Thomas 6 Jun 1841Independant MinisterThe Congregational ChapelDebenham
Knowland, Charles Adolphus 6 Jun 1841Pricer?
Knowland, Michael 6 Jun 1841Labourer
Knowland, William 6 Jun 1841Pricer?
Last, Samuel 6 Jun 1841Smith
List, Robert 6 Jun 1841Dealer
Locke, Edward 6 Jun 1841Surgeon
Locke, Edward Robert 6 Jun 1841Surgeon
Marjoram, James 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Marjoram, James 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Marjoram, John 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Mills, Charles 6 Jun 1841Bricklayer
Mills, George 6 Jun 1841Bricklayer
Mills, George 6 Jun 1841Bricklayer
Mills, Thomas 6 Jun 1841Bricklayer
Moore, Charles 6 Jun 1841Farmer
Moore, Henry 6 Jun 1841Farmer
Oades, James 6 Jun 1841Builder
Pallant, John 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Perry, George 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Perry, John 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Pilborough, Ann 6 Jun 1841Ind.
Potter, Thomas 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Pretyman, John 6 Jun 1841Farmer
Pyett, William 6 Jun 1841Tailor
Roberts, John 6 Jun 1841Postmaster
Rumsey, James 6 Jun 1841Shoe M
Rumsey, William 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Simpson, Maltyward 6 Jun 1841Clerk
Smith, Daniel 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Smith, John 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Smy, Thomas 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Snell, John 6 Jun 1841Agricultural Labourer
Southgate, Susanna 6 Jun 1841Ind.
Spall, William 6 Jun 1841Labourer
Spall, William 6 Jun 1841Ag Lab
Summers, John 6 Jun 1841Publican
Taylor, George 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Thurkettle, John 6 Jun 1841Smith
Thurkettle, John 6 Jun 1841Baker
Thurkettle, Samuel 6 Jun 1841Farrier
Thurkettle, Samuel 6 Jun 1841Baker
Thurkettle, William 6 Jun 1841Smith
Thurkettle, William 6 Jun 1841Smith
Turner, Jonathan 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Turner, Joshua 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Tydeman, Edmund 6 Jun 1841Innkepper
Tydeman, Jesse 6 Jun 1841Carpenter
Wilby, Enock 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Wilby, William 6 Jun 1841Ag. Lab.
Wythe, John 6 Jun 1841Auctioneer
Wythe, John 6 Jun 1841Glazier
Beecroft, Henry 16 Jan 1842Shoemaker
Summers, William 3 Feb 1842Butcher
Wythe, John 3 Feb 1842Plumber & Glazier
Gunn, Fenn Quarry 25 Mar 1842Glazier
Plamping, Frederick 14 May 1842Carrier
Freeman, William 5 Jun 1842Farmer
Curtis, William 24 Jun 1842
Rumsey, James 24 Jun 1842Shoemaker
Rumsey, William 24 Jun 1842Labourer
Debenham, William 2 Sep 1842Silk Mercer
Cook, William 4 Sep 1842Labourer
Cosens, Jep. (or Sep.) 14 Oct 1842Labourer
Cosens, John 14 Oct 1842Labourer
Gooding, Amass 11 Jun 1843Bricklayer
Crapnell, Joseph 20 Jul 1843Baker
Curtis, George 20 Jul 1843Tailor
Corner, William 12 Aug 1843Corn Merchant
Moore, Charles 29 Oct 1843Farmer
Moore, Charles 29 Oct 1843Farmer
Hubbard, George 16 Dec 1843Labourer
Hubbard, Jonathan 16 Dec 1843Labourer
Simpson, Robert 16 Dec 1843Farmer
Curtis, Edward 24 Dec 1843Tailor
Tydeman, Edmund 1844Cherry Tree Inn
Pyett, John 3 Jan 1844Labourer
Ship, Edward 3 Jan 1844Labourer
Gunn, Walter 23 Jan 1844Butcher
Smy, Joshua 23 Jan 1844Farmer
Smy, William Morris 23 Jan 1844Farmer
Rumsey, James 31 Mar 1844Labourer
Rumsey, James 31 Mar 1844Labourer
Beecroft, Henry 5 Apr 1844Shoemaker
Potter, Samuel 5 Apr 1844Labourer
Thaine, Robert 5 Apr 1844Labourer
Plamping, Frederick 30 Jun 1844Carrier
Cook, William 7 Jul 1844Labourer
Levett, James 3 Jan 1845Labourer
Snell, John 3 Jan 1845Labourer
Debenham, William 9 Jan 1845Silk Mercer
Gooding, William 9 Jan 1845Bricklayer
Wythe, Daniel 9 Jan 1845Glazier
Wythe, John 9 Jan 1845Glazier
Leigh, Edward 19 Feb 1845Gent.
Leigh, Edward Leonard 19 Feb 1845Gentleman
Moore, Charles 22 Feb 1845Farmer
Gooding, Thomas 1 Jun 1845Shoe Maker
Kitchener, Henry Horatio 24 Jun 1845a Capt. of HM 29th Foot
Kitchener, William 24 Jun 1845Gentleman
Hubbard, Jonathan 14 Nov 1845Labourer
Peck, John 14 Nov 1845Labourer
Jackson, William 17 Jan 1846Grocer
Beecroft, Henry 10 Apr 1846Shoemaker
Gooding, Abraham 7 Jun 1846Labourer
Rumsey, James 7 Jun 1846Labourer
Gunn, Robert 26 Jul 1846Butcher
Gunn, Samuel 26 Jul 1846Labourer
Gooding, John 9 Apr 1847Butcher
Cullum, George 2 May 1847Labourer
Gooding, Thomas 2 May 1847Shoe Maker
Howes, Charles 5 May 1847Wheelwright
Hubbard, William 13 Jun 1847Labourer
Last, Joseph 27 Jun 1847Shoemaker
Dunford, William Henry 20 Jul 1847Paper Hanger
Dunford, William Henry 20 Jul 1847Paper Hanger
Wythe, John 20 Jul 1847Auctioneer
Locke, Edward 25 Nov 1847Surgeon
Aldous, Henry 31 Dec 1847Labourer
Aldous, William 31 Dec 1847Labourer
Salter, William 31 Dec 1847Labourer
Carver, Charles,The Younger 1848Assistant CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Dove, Edward b 15 Feb 1848Gentleman
Dove, Lionel b 15 Feb 1848Gentleman
Dove, Samuel b 15 Feb 1848Grocer and Draper
Rumsey, John 9 Mar 1848Labourer
Rumsey, James 21 Mar 1848Labourer
Corner, Charles Theobald 31 Mar 1848Corn Chandler
Crapnell, Joseph 26 Jun 1848Shoemaker
Offord, James Clover 26 Jun 1848Bricklayer
Offord, John 26 Jun 1848Malster
Long, Samuel 27 Aug 1848Labourer
Marjoram, John 27 Aug 1848Labourer
Marjoram, John 27 Aug 1848Labourer
Airey, William 18 Oct 1848Labourer
Fosdyke, Francis 18 Oct 1848Carpenter
Pyett, John 17 Nov 1848Labourer
Pyett, Samuell 17 Nov 1848Labourer
Chevallier, Charles Henry,M. A 1849Perpetual CurateSt. Mary Of GraceAspall
Pollard, John 16 Feb 1849Labourer
Corner, Robert 4 Mar 1849Labourer
Wythe, John 15 Apr 1849Innkeeper
Moore, Charles 10 Jun 1849Gent
Andrews, John 25 Jun 1849Farmer
Gooding, William 25 Jun 1849Butcher
Gooding, William 25 Jun 1849Taylor
Rumsey, James 8 Jul 1849Shoemaker
Gooding, Abraham 7 Oct 1849Journeyman
Hubbard, William 7 Oct 1849Labourer
Gobbett, James 2 Nov 1849Baker
Gobbett, Jeremiah 2 Nov 1849Police Constable
Cater, John 8 Nov 1849Innkeeper
Gooding, Samuel 8 Nov 1849Bricklayer
Oades, James 15 Dec 1849Builder
White, Edmund Roger Mainwaring 1850CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Waller, John 9 Feb 1850Gent. (Deceased)
Waller, Lionel Askew Bedingfie 9 Feb 1850Merchants Clerk
Dixie, John 28 Mar 1850Iron Monger
Pearce, Edward Raikes 28 Mar 1850Chemist
Pearce, George 28 Mar 1850Dissenting Minister
Lockwood, Henry 14 Apr 1850?
Taylor, Joseph 29 May 1850Labourer
Bickers, Thomas 24 Jun 1850Labourer
Jackson, David 24 Jun 1850Labourer
Rumsey, John 25 Jun 1850Labourer
Cullum, George 11 Aug 1850Labourer
Howes, Robert 25 Dec 1850Wheelwright
Chevallier, Charles Henry,M. A 1851MinisterSt. Mary Of GraceAspall
Pickering, Henry V. 1851CurateEarl Soham
Robson, John Sidney 1851VicarSt. AndrewWinston
Chevallier, John 19 Jan 1851Clerk M. D.
Rumsey, James 20 Feb 1851Labourer
, Ann 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab Wife
, Betsey 30 Mar 1851Farmers Wife
, Caroline 30 Mar 1851Hay Maker
, Charlotte 30 Mar 1851Farmers Wife
, Eleanor 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab. (Pauper) Wife
, Eliza 30 Mar 1851National School Mistress
, Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851Annuitant
, Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851Farmers Wife
, Frances 30 Mar 1851Ag. Labs Wife
, Frances Jane 30 Mar 1851Fundholder
, Hannah 30 Mar 1851Ag. Labs Wife
, Harriet 30 Mar 1851Dressmaker
, Harriot 30 Mar 1851Farmers Wife
, Lydia 30 Mar 1851Ag. Labs Wife
, Maria 30 Mar 1851Parish Clerks Wife
, Maria 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 90 Acres employing 4
, Mary 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab Wife
, Mary 30 Mar 1851Cook
, Mary 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab Wife
, Mary Ann 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab Wife
, Mary Ann 30 Mar 1851Ag. Labs Wife
, Mary Annie 30 Mar 1851Farming Bailiff's Wife
, Sarah Ann 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 102 acres
, Susan 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab. Wife
, Susan 30 Mar 1851Ag. Labs Wife
, Susan 30 Mar 1851Soldiers Widow (Pauper)
Abbott, Charles 30 Mar 1851Grocer
Abbott, Charles 30 Mar 1851Grocer
Ablett, Ann 30 Mar 1851Dress Maker
Aldous, Eliza 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Aldous, Henrry 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Aldous, John 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Aldous, Susan 30 Mar 1851Tailoress
Aldous, William 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Andrews, George 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Andrews, Moses 30 Mar 1851Shoemaker
Andrews, Richard 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Andrews, William 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Arnold, Francis 30 Mar 1851Currier & Shoe Maker (4 men)
Arnold, James Percy 30 Mar 1851Student
Arnold, Mary 30 Mar 1851Dress Maker
Balaam, George 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Balaam, Henry 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Balaam, John 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Balaam, John 30 Mar 1851Parish Clerk
Balaam, Philip 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Balaam, William 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Balaam, William 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Bedingfield, James 30 Mar 1851VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Beecroft, Eliza 30 Mar 1851Shoe Binder
Beecroft, Louisa 30 Mar 1851Shoe Binder
Beecroft, William 30 Mar 1851Hair Dresser
Bickers, William 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Blackburn, Berkley Craven 30 Mar 1851Fund Holder
Blomfield, Joseph 30 Mar 1851Copyholder of 72 acres
Boutell, Charles John 30 Mar 1851Scholar at home
Bowman, George 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Bowman, Hannah 30 Mar 1851Dress Maker
Brown, Arthur 30 Mar 1851Attendant, Primitive Methodist
Brown, Arthur 30 Mar 1851Agricultural Labourer
Brown, Caroline 30 Mar 1851Dressmaker
Brown, Charlotte 30 Mar 1851Errand Woman (Servant)
Butcher, Edgar 30 Mar 1851Ratcatcher
Catchpole, Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851Char Woman
Catchpole, George 30 Mar 1851Farmer's Son
Catchpole, John 30 Mar 1851Ag. LAb
Catchpole, Lucy 30 Mar 1851Farmer's Dau
Catchpool, Ellen Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851Farmer's Dau
Catchpool, Hannah 30 Mar 1851Farmer's Dau
Catchpool, Jane 30 Mar 1851Farmer's Dau
Catchpool, Lucretia 30 Mar 1851Farmer's Dau
Chevallier, Barrington 30 Mar 1851Justice of the Peace. Physici
Chevallier, Charles Henry,M. A 30 Mar 1851Perpetual CurateSt. Mary Of GraceAspall
Chevallier, Elizabeth Maria He 30 Mar 1851Scholar at home
Chevallier, Emily 30 Mar 1851Curate's Wife
Collins, Samuel 30 Mar 1851Thatcher
Cook, Harriet 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Cook, James 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Cook, Jonathan 30 Mar 1851Gardener. No work
Cook, William 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Cornish, Charles John 30 Mar 1851Magistrate for Devon
Craner, Maria 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab's Wife
Crapnell, Joseph 30 Mar 1851Shoemaker
Creasey, Lionel 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Creasey, Samuel 30 Mar 1851Scholaar
Cullum, Caleb 30 Mar 1851Errand Boy
Cullum, Charles 30 Mar 1851Farm Servant
Cullum, George 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Cullum, George 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Cullum, Henry 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Cullum, Jacob 30 Mar 1851Miller
Davie, Jonathan 30 Mar 1851Gentleman Retired Surgeon
Dove, Edward 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 33 acres employing 1
Dove, Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851Fund Holder
Dove, George 30 Mar 1851Farmer's Son
Dove, Mary 30 Mar 1851Annuitant
Dove, Samuel 30 Mar 1851Retired Shopkeeper
Dove, Sarah 30 Mar 1851Fund Holder
Driver, George 30 Mar 1851Agricultural Labourer
Eslsing, Amrose 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Everson, John 30 Mar 1851Gardener
Fairweather, Jane 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Field, Edward 30 Mar 1851Baker
Field, Robert 30 Mar 1851Scripture Reader
Field, William 30 Mar 1851Seaman
Fisk, Albert Henry 30 Mar 1851Cabinet Maker
Fisk, Herbert Stephenson 30 Mar 1851Cabinet Maker
Fisk, William 30 Mar 1851Cabinet Maker
Freeman, Edward 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 124 acres employing
Freeman, John 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 270 acres employing
Freeman, John Garneys 30 Mar 1851Farmers Son
Freeman, William 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 36 Acres employing 2
Fulcher, Charles 30 Mar 1851Harness Maker
Fulcher, Thomas Howlett 30 Mar 1851Lawyers Clerk
Garneys, Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851Annuitant
Garneys, Jane 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 250 acres employing
Garrard, Henry 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Gooding, Abraham 30 Mar 1851Harness Maker
Gooding, Elijah 30 Mar 1851School Boy
Gooding, Eliza 30 Mar 1851School Boy (sic)
Gooding, George 30 Mar 1851Carpenter
Gooding, George 30 Mar 1851Bricklayer
Gooding, John 30 Mar 1851School Boy
Gooding, John 30 Mar 1851Butcher
Gooding, Philip 30 Mar 1851Bricklayer
Gooding, Susan 30 Mar 1851School Boy (sic)
Gooding, Thomas 30 Mar 1851Shoe Maker
Gooding, William 30 Mar 1851Bricklayer
Gooding, William 30 Mar 1851Butcher
Gooding, William 30 Mar 1851Taylor
Gunn, Fenn Quarry 30 Mar 1851Glazier employing 1 man
Gunn, James 30 Mar 1851Glaziers Son
Gunn, Martin T 30 Mar 1851Glaziers Son
Gunn, Robert 30 Mar 1851Tailor Journeyman
Gunn, William 30 Mar 1851Journeyman Glazier
Hamilton, Peploe William,M. A. 30 Mar 1851Incumbent of Gt. Sutten
Harvey, Emma 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Harvey, William 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Henniker-Major, Frances 30 Mar 1851Vicar's Wife
Hersey, Dina 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Howes, Robert 30 Mar 1851Wheelwright
Hubbard, Abraham 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Hubbard, Arthur 30 Mar 1851Labourers Son
Hubbard, Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851Straw Bonnet Maker
Hubbard, Matilda 30 Mar 1851Dressmaker
Hubbard, William 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Hurrell, Sarah 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Hurren, James 30 Mar 1851Farm Servant
Jackson, William 30 Mar 1851Draper & Merchant
Jacob, John 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Jordan, Mary Ann 30 Mar 1851Laundress
Kent, Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Knowland, Michael 30 Mar 1851Labourer
Knowland, William 30 Mar 1851Piecer
Last, Cornelius 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Last, Francis 30 Mar 1851Cooper
Last, Harry 30 Mar 1851Cooper
Last, Mary Ann 30 Mar 1851Milliner
Last, William 30 Mar 1851Cooper
List, Robert 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Locke, Edgar Algar 30 Mar 1851Farmer 74 ac employs 5 lab
Locke, Edward 30 Mar 1851Surgeon
Locke, Edward Robert 30 Mar 1851M.R.C.S.L.L.S.I.L Genl. Practr
Manley, Augusta Matilda 30 Mar 1851Lawyers Daughter
Marjoram, Henry 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Marjoram, John 30 Mar 1851Pauper
Marjoram, William 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Marshall, Robert Manning 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Mills, Lydia 30 Mar 1851Housemaid
Monins, Georgiana Emily Mary 30 Mar 1851Curate's Daughter
Moore, Charles 30 Mar 1851Farmer 284 Acres employing 7 L
Moriens, Richard Eaton 30 Mar 1851Curate of Horham
Moyes, Emma 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Page, Georgeanna Mary 30 Mar 1851Farmers Daughter
Page, Henry James 30 Mar 1851Farmers Son
Page, Sarah Ann 30 Mar 1851Farmers Daughter
Page, thomas 30 Mar 1851Farmers Son
Pallant, Benjamin 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Pallant, George 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Pallant, John 30 Mar 1851Farm Servant
Pallant, Mary Ann 30 Mar 1851General Servant
Pallant, Robert 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Pallant, Thomas 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Parker, Ellen 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Parker, James 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Parker, Maryann 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Parker, Sarah 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Pearce, Edward Raikes 30 Mar 1851Mechanical Dentist & Chemist?
Peck, James 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Peck, Robert 30 Mar 1851Farming Bailiff
Perry, Emma 30 Mar 1851Hay Binders Daughter
Perry, George 30 Mar 1851Hay Binder
Perry, John 30 Mar 1851Pauper
Perry, Susan 30 Mar 1851Hay Binders Daughter
Plamping, Frederick 30 Mar 1851Carrier
Pollard, John 30 Mar 1851Cooper
Potter, James 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Potter, Samuel 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Potter, Thomas 30 Mar 1851Labourers Son
Potter, Thomas 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Pretyman, John 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 1000 acres employing
Pyett, Arthur 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Pyett, Eliza 30 Mar 1851Straw Hat Maker
Pyett, Ellen 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Pyett, William 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Robinson, Frederic Lacy 30 Mar 1851Scholar at home
Rolfe, Seth 30 Mar 1851Plumber
Rookyard, Mary 30 Mar 1851Pauper
Rumsey, James 30 Mar 1851Shoe Maker
Rumsey, John 30 Mar 1851Pauper. Shoemaker
Sawyer, Jonathan 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Shulver, Jonathan 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab. (Pauper)
Shulver, Mary 30 Mar 1851Dressmaker
Simper, Samuel 30 Mar 1851Farmer of 8 acres & Farming Ba
Simpson, John 30 Mar 1851Registrar
Simpson, Maltyward 30 Mar 1851RectorMickfield
Simpson, Robert 30 Mar 1851Dealer in pigs etc.
Smalley, John Hay 30 Mar 1851Architects Pupil
Smith, John 30 Mar 1851Sexton
Snell, George 30 Mar 1851Agricultural Labourer
Snell, James 30 Mar 1851Agricultural Labourer
Snell, John 30 Mar 1851Agricultural Labourer
Snell, Robert 30 Mar 1851Scholar
Snell, William 30 Mar 1851Agricultural Labourer
Spall, Charles 30 Mar 1851Blacksmith
Spall, William 30 Mar 1851Blacksmith
Thorndike, Maria 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Thurkettle, Edgar 30 Mar 1851Bakers Son
Thurkettle, John 30 Mar 1851Baker
Thurkettle, Samuel 30 Mar 1851Baker, employs 3 men
Thurkettle, Samuel 30 Mar 1851Baker
Thurkettle, Susan 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Thurkettle, William 30 Mar 1851Blacksmith
Turner, Jonathan 30 Mar 1851Farm Labourer
Turner, Joshua 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Tydeman, Edmund 30 Mar 1851Innkeeper & Farmer 4 acres emp
Tydeman, Robert 30 Mar 1851Gardener
Tydeman, William 30 Mar 1851Gardener
Tye, Marianne 30 Mar 1851Farmer 305 ac employ 9 laboure
Waller, Thomas Henry 30 Mar 1851Clergymans Son
Warner, William 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab
Whiting, Ann 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Whiting, Elizabeth 30 Mar 1851House Servant
Wilby, John 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Wilby, William 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Wilby, William 30 Mar 1851Ag. Lab.
Wright, Mary Ann 30 Mar 1851Dealers wife
Wright, Susannah 30 Mar 1851Dressmaker
Wythe, Apphia 30 Mar 1851Housekeeper
Wythe, Daniel 30 Mar 1851Plumber, Gazier, Painter, Beer
Wythe, Daniel 30 Mar 1851Dressmaker
Wythe, John 30 Mar 1851Publican
Beecroft, Lionel 31 Mar 1851Stationer
Debenham, William 31 Mar 1851Importer of French Manufacture
Fisk, Ellen 31 Mar 1851Scholar
Fisk, Emily Keziah 31 Mar 1851Scholar
Scoggins, Charles 31 Mar 1851Journeyman Sweep
Scoggins, George 31 Mar 1851Chimney Sweep
Simpson, Maltyward 31 Mar 1851Rector of MickfieldSt. AndrewMickfield
Gooding, William 4 May 1851Mason
Page, John 4 May 1851Farmer
Page, John 4 May 1851Porter
Hubbard, Abraham 10 Jun 1851Labourer
Tydeman, Jesse 10 Jun 1851Carpenter
Moore, Charles 14 Sep 1851Farmer
Hubbard, William 28 Sep 1851Labourer
Corner, Robert 30 Nov 1851Labourer
Gunn, William 30 Nov 1851Labourer
Moore, Charles 1 Aug 1852Farmer
Turner, John 8 Aug 1852Labourer
Turner, Joshua 8 Aug 1852Labourer
Taylor, Joseph 10 Oct 1852Labourer
Barrett, Alfred 12 Oct 1852Labourer
Barrett, William 12 Oct 1852Labourer
Jennings, William 12 Oct 1852Labourer
Hunt, John 19 Nov 1852Labourer
Mills, John 19 Nov 1852Labourer
Bickers, William 14 Mar 1853Labourer
Barker, Joseph 31 Mar 1853Farmer
Thurkettle, George 31 Mar 1853Farmer
Thurkettle, Samuel 31 Mar 1853Farmer
Corner, Charles 17 Jul 1853Labourer
Gooding, Abraham 17 Jul 1853Labourer
Rumsey, John 17 Jul 1853Labourer
Rowe, John 4 Sep 1853Labourer
Spall, Charles 4 Sep 1853Labourer
Jackson, William 23 Sep 1853Grocer
Aldous, William 20 Oct 1853Shoemaker
Smith, William 20 Oct 1853Labourer
Hamilton, Peploe William,M. A. 24 Mar 1854Perpetual CurateGuilden Stretton
Simpson, Robert 23 Apr 1854Inn Keeper
Howes, Charles 30 Apr 1854Labourer
Turner, Joshua 30 Apr 1854Labourer
Leeder, Simon 9 Jul 1854Confectioner
Hubbard, William 10 Sep 1854Labourer
Rumsey, James 10 Sep 1854Shoemaker
Gooding, Philip 1855Bricklayers
Gooding, Philip 1855Corn Dealer
Tydeman, Edmund 1855Cherry Tree InnCherry Tree InnDebenham
Corner, Robert 24 Jun 1855Labourer
Rumsey, John 15 Jul 1855Shoemaker
Last, Joseph 13 Jan 1856Shoemaker
Last, Samuel 13 Jan 1856Smith
Beecroft, Henry 15 Feb 1856Shoemaker
Parker, Edward 23 Mar 1856Labourer
Parker, Samuel 23 Mar 1856Labourer
Upson, Edward 23 Mar 1856Labourer
Bickers, William 4 May 1856Labourer
Rumsey, James 7 Sep 1856Shoemaker
Gillings, John 2 Nov 1856Labourer
Gillings, William 2 Nov 1856Labourer
Stannerd, William 2 Nov 1856Labourer
Jacob, John 8 Nov 1856Parish Clerk for 41 yearsDebenham
Tydeman, Edward 4 Jan 1857Carpenter
Aldred, Charles 27 Jan 1857Shoemaker
Aldred, Frederic 27 Jan 1857Miller
Aldous, Henry 14 Feb 1857Labourer
Aldous, William 14 Feb 1857Shoemaker
Taylor, Joseph 14 Feb 1857Labourer
Andrews, Moses 1 Mar 1857Shoemaker
Taylor, Susannah 1 Mar 1857Servant
Taylor, Thomas 1 Mar 1857Thatcher
Simpson, Robert 10 Mar 1857Inn Keeper
Aldous, William 1 Jun 1857Shoemaker
Chenery, Robert 1 Jun 1857Carpenter
Spall, William 19 Jun 1857Labourer
Hammond, James 26 Jul 1857Labourer
Hubbard, William 20 Sep 1857Labourer
Berry, James 13 Nov 1857Blacksmith
Tydeman, William 13 Nov 1857Gardener
Pyett, John 15 Nov 1857Tailor
Pyett, Joseph 15 Nov 1857Carpenter
Tydeman, William 15 Nov 1857Labourer
Bedingfield, James 1858Vicar and rural DeanSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
White, Edmund Roger Mainwaring 1858CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Allard, John 14 Mar 1858Labourer
Bickers, Charles 9 May 1858Labourer
Bickers, William 9 May 1858Labourer
Simpson, Robert 22 Jun 1858Inn Keeper
Fisk, Jonathan 9 Jul 1858Hair Dresser
Crowe, John 29 Jul 1858Labourer
Potter, James 29 Jul 1858Labourer
Potter, Thomas 29 Jul 1858Labourer
Tydeman, Robert 29 Aug 1858Labourer
Rumsey, John 14 Nov 1858Shoemaker
Andrews, Richard 28 Jan 1859Farmer
Potter, Samuel 28 Jan 1859Labourer
Taylor, Joseph 13 Feb 1859Labourer
Last, Joseph 20 Feb 1859Shoemaker
Butcher, Frederick 25 Apr 1859Post Office Messenger
List, Robert 15 May 1859Carrier
Fairweather, Robert 24 May 1859Labourer
Simpson, John 24 May 1859Sawyer
Simpson, William 24 May 1859Labourer
Gough, John 28 Jul 1859Gardener
Gough, Thomas 28 Jul 1859Shoemaker
Wythe, John 28 Jul 1859Auctioneer
Moore, Charles 31 Aug 1859Farmer
Cornish, Charles John,M. A. bt 1860-1883
Bickers, William 26 Mar 1860Labourer
Boulton, Joseph 7 Apr 1860Servant
Last, Samuel 25 Apr 1860Blacksmith
Last, Thomas 25 Apr 1860Blacksmith
Pegg, William 25 Apr 1860Labourer
Tydeman, Robert 2 Jun 1860Labourer
Giles, George 20 Jun 1860Shoemaker
Gooding, John 20 Jun 1860Butcher
Cornish, Charles John,M. A. 6 Jul 1860Clerk
Spall, William 8 Jul 1860Carpenter
Potter, Samuel 4 Aug 1860Labourer
Andrews, George 12 Aug 1860Labourer
Andrews, Moses 12 Aug 1860Shoemaker
Upson, Edward 12 Aug 1860Labourer
Beecroft, Lionel 2 Nov 1860Stationer
Smith, John 2 Nov 1860Labourer
Smith, William 2 Nov 1860Labourer
Sawyer, Jonathan 2 Jan 1861Labourer
Gooding, Francis 25 Mar 1861Butcher
List, Robert 31 Mar 1861Carrier
, Charlotte 7 Apr 1861Agricultural Labourer's Wife
, Dorothy 7 Apr 1861Landed Proprietor
, Eliza 7 Apr 1861Schoolmistress
, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Nurse
, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Shoemakers Wife
, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Outdoor Labourer
, Emma 7 Apr 1861Shopkeeper's Wife
, Esther 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab. Wife
, Frances 7 Apr 1861Rector's Wife
, Hannah 7 Apr 1861Housekeeper
, Lydia 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labs Wife
, Mary A 7 Apr 1861Fundholder
, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Farmers Wife
, Sarah 7 Apr 1861Leather Cutter's Wife
, Sarah A 7 Apr 1861Farmers Wife
, Susan 7 Apr 1861Laundress
Abbott, Charles 7 Apr 1861Retired Grocer
Abbott, Charles 7 Apr 1861Commercial Traveller (Grocer)
Ablett, Ann 7 Apr 1861Dress Maker
Aldous, Edward 7 Apr 1861Sweep
Aldous, Elisabeth 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Aldous, John 7 Apr 1861Carter
Aldous, John 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer
Aldous, William 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Andrews, Moses 7 Apr 1861Shoe Maker
Andrews, Richard 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Andrews, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Arnold, Fanny Wells 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Arnold, James Percy 7 Apr 1861Curate of ???berton Warwick
Artis, David 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
B, M 7 Apr 1861Clergyman
Balaam, Henry 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Balaam, John 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Balaam, Louise 7 Apr 1861House Servant
Balaam, Philip 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Banham, Sophia 7 Apr 1861Attendent upon M. M.
Beecroft, Anna 7 Apr 1861Shoe Binder
Beecroft, Arthur 7 Apr 1861Apprentice Plumber
Beecroft, Dennis 7 Apr 1861Shoemaker
Beecroft, Ellen 7 Apr 1861Dress Maker
Beecroft, Harriet 7 Apr 1861Shoe Binder
Beecroft, Henry 7 Apr 1861Shoemaker
Beecroft, Henry 7 Apr 1861Shoemaker
Beecroft, Hephzibah 7 Apr 1861Shoe Binder
Beecroft, Sophia 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Beecroft, William 7 Apr 1861Hairdresser
Bennett, John 7 Apr 1861Farmer 38 Acres 2 men
Berry, Sarah Ann 7 Apr 1861Gardeners Wife
Bickers, Harriet Eliza 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Bickers, Martha Mahala 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Bickers, Mary Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Bickers, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Boulton, Joseph 7 Apr 1861Coachman / Domestic Gardener
Bowman, Joseph 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Bowman, Matthew 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Bowman, Robert 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Bowman, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn 7 Apr 1861Landowner & Occupier employing
Brown, Arthur 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Brown, Belisaint Medyet Killet 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Brunning, John 7 Apr 1861Plumber & Glazier
Butcher, Caroline 7 Apr 1861Servant, Housemaid
Butcher, Emma 7 Apr 1861Servant, Housemaid
Butcher, Frederick 7 Apr 1861Leather Cutter
Butcher, Frederick 7 Apr 1861Leather Cutter
Cale, Mary 7 Apr 1861House Servant
Calver, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Capon, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Farmers Daughter
Capon, John 7 Apr 1861Farmers Son
Capon, John C 7 Apr 1861Farmer of 118 acres, employing
Capon, Mary A 7 Apr 1861Farmers Daughter
Carter, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Housekeeper
Catchpole, Caroline 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Chevallier, Augustus J 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Chevallier, Charles E 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Chevallier, Charles Henry,M. A 7 Apr 1861RectorSt. Mary Of GraceAspall
Chevallier, John Barrington Tr 7 Apr 1861Rector of Aspall
Clarke, Alice 7 Apr 1861House Pr???
Clow, Ann 7 Apr 1861Cook Domestic
Cobb, Mary 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Cole, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Proprietor and occupier of the
Collins, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Thatcher
Collins, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Thatcher
Cook, James 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Cook, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Cornish, Charles John 7 Apr 1861Magistrate
Cornish, Charles John,M. A. 7 Apr 1861VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Cornish, Charlotte 7 Apr 1861Lady
Cornish, Cornelia Sarah 7 Apr 1861Lady
Crapnell, Joseph 7 Apr 1861Carrier
Crapnell, Mary 7 Apr 1861Baker
Crapnell, Sarah Curtis 7 Apr 1861Milliner
Crisp, Sarah Ann 7 Apr 1861Attendent upon Delilah L.
Crowe, Dinah 7 Apr 1861Housekeeper
Cullum, Charles 7 Apr 1861Horse Driver
Cullum, Jacob 7 Apr 1861Baker
Debenham, Frank 7 Apr 1861Commercial Clerk
Debenham, Henry 7 Apr 1861Commercial Clerk
Debenham, William 7 Apr 1861Silk Mercer & Importer of Fren
Dennis, Charlotte 7 Apr 1861Dairy Maid
Dove, Caroline 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Dove, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Fund holder
Dove, Emily Catherine 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Dove, Lionel 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Dove, Marianne 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Dove, William 7 Apr 1861Farmer of 197 acres employing
Driver, George 7 Apr 1861Agricultural Labourer
Elliott, Oliver J 7 Apr 1861Formerly Gardener (Jobbing)
Elliott, Rachel 7 Apr 1861Housemaid
Fairweather, George 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Fairweather, Mary Anne 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab. wife
Field, Arthur 7 Apr 1861Harness Makers Apprentice
Field, Edward 7 Apr 1861Magistrate for Suffolk
Field, William 7 Apr 1861Tailor
Finch, Jane 7 Apr 1861Cook (Domestic)
Fisk, Edgar 7 Apr 1861Tailor & Draper
Fisk, Edwin 7 Apr 1861Coach Maker
Fisk, Ellen 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Fisk, William 7 Apr 1861Cabinet Maker
Fisk, William 7 Apr 1861Cabinet Maker
Fisk, William 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Freeman, Edward 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Freeman, Frederick 7 Apr 1861Farmer
Freeman, John Garneys 7 Apr 1861Farmer of 266 acres employing
Freeman, William 7 Apr 1861Farmer of 36 Acres
Fulcher, Charles 7 Apr 1861Harness Maker
Fulcher, Thomas Howlett 7 Apr 1861Harness Maker
Gardner, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Shoemaker employing 2 men and
Gardner, William 7 Apr 1861Currier
Garneys, Charlotte 7 Apr 1861Retired School Mistress
Garneys, Jane 7 Apr 1861Farming 220 acres employing 17
Garrard, Elijah 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Garrard, Eliza 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Garrard, Henry 7 Apr 1861Agricultural Labourer
Garrard, William 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gilbert, William 7 Apr 1861Clerk In Holy Orders
Gillings, Charles 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer Son
Gillings, Edgar 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer Son
Gillings, Edward 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer Son
Gillings, George 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer
Gillings, George 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer Son
Gillings, John 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer Son
Gillings, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer Son
Gladding, Eliza 7 Apr 1861Housemaid
Gooding, Abraham 7 Apr 1861Journeyman Harness Maker
Gooding, Albert 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Amass 7 Apr 1861Boot Maker
Gooding, Amass 7 Apr 1861Tailor
Gooding, Anna 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Arthur W 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Caleb 7 Apr 1861Butchers Boy
Gooding, Caroline 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Gooding, Eliza 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Ellen 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Emily 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Emma 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Francis 7 Apr 1861Butcher & Dealer
Gooding, Frederick 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, George 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, George 7 Apr 1861Bricklayer
Gooding, Giles 7 Apr 1861Butchers Boy
Gooding, Jane 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, John 7 Apr 1861Carter
Gooding, John 7 Apr 1861Butcher
Gooding, Louisa 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Lucy 7 Apr 1861Baker
Gooding, Martha 7 Apr 1861Dress Maker
Gooding, Martha 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Bricklayer
Gooding, Susan 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Shoe Maker
Gooding, William 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gooding, William 7 Apr 1861Tailor
Gunn, James 7 Apr 1861Plumber
Gunn, Jane A 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Gunn, Martin T 7 Apr 1861Plumber
Gunn, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gunn, Susannah 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gunn, Walter 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Gunn, William 7 Apr 1861Plumber & Glazier
Gunn, Willie 7 Apr 1861Scholar
H, R G 7 Apr 1861Gentleman
Hall, Mary 7 Apr 1861Thatcher's Wife
Hammond, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Hammond, William 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Hart, James 7 Apr 1861Attendant upon Mr. M. B.
Harvey, David 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Harvey, Emma 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab. Dau
Harvey, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Hill, William 7 Apr 1861Panty Serv
Hipperson, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Farmers Son
Hubbard, Arthur 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Hubbard, Ellen 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Hubbard, Harriet 7 Apr 1861Shoemakers Wife
Hubbard, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Hubbard, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Hurrell, John 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Jackson, Fanny 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Jackson, William 7 Apr 1861Shopkeeper
Knowland, Charles Adolphus 7 Apr 1861Winder in Cotton factory
Knowland, George H 7 Apr 1861Taker Of At Engravers
Knowland, Joseph 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Knowland, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Knowland, Robert 7 Apr 1861Scholar
L, C A 7 Apr 1861Gentleman
L, Delilah 7 Apr 1861Lady
Last, Anna Cassey 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Last, Cornelius 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Last, Elizabeth M 7 Apr 1861Dress Maker
Last, Francis 7 Apr 1861Master Cooper
Last, Jane 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Last, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Last, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Milliner
Last, Rachel E 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Last, Sarah 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Last, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Blacksmith
Last, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Last, William 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Last, William 7 Apr 1861Cooper employing 2 men & 2 boy
Last, William Francis 7 Apr 1861Cooper
Lawrence, Henry 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Lawrence, John 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Lee, Alfred 7 Apr 1861Scholar
List, Hannah 7 Apr 1861Servant
List, John 7 Apr 1861Scholar
List, Mary A 7 Apr 1861Scholar
List, Robert 7 Apr 1861Carrier
List, Robert 7 Apr 1861Gardener
List, William 7 Apr 1861Gardener
Locke, Edgar Algar 7 Apr 1861Farming Bailiff
Locke, Edward 7 Apr 1861General Practitioner
Locke, Edward Robert 7 Apr 1861Surgeon
Locke, Elizabeth Susannah 7 Apr 1861Farmer's Wife
Ludbrook, Susannah 7 Apr 1861Boot Binder
M, M 7 Apr 1861Lady
Manley, Augusta Matilda 7 Apr 1861Lawyers Daughter
Marjoram, Ellen 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Marjoram, Harry 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Marjoram, Jane 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Marjoram, John 7 Apr 1861Ag.
Marjoram, Lydia 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Marjoram, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Marjoram, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Marjoram, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Matten, Rose 7 Apr 1861Housemaid
Mayhew, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer
Miller, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Inn Keeper's Wife
Mills, Charles 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Mills, John 7 Apr 1861General Dealer
Mills, Lydia 7 Apr 1861Cook / Domestic / Dairymaid
Mills, Rachel 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Oades, James 7 Apr 1861Builder employing 45 men and 2
Page, George Arthur 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Page, John Thomas 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Page, William Gooding 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Pallant, Benjamin 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Pallant, Edward 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Pallant, George 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Pallant, Hannah 7 Apr 1861Nursemaid
Pallant, Henry 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Pallant, James 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Pallant, Jane 7 Apr 1861Nurse (Domestic Servant)
Pallant, Robert 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Parker, Candace 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Parker, Charlotte 7 Apr 1861Gardeners Wife
Parker, Ellen 7 Apr 1861Housemaid
Parker, Elvina 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Parker, Harley 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Parker, Hezekiah 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Parker, Joseph 7 Apr 1861Shepherd
Parker, Mahala 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Parker, Maryann 7 Apr 1861Cook / Domestic
Parker, Shadrach 7 Apr 1861Sheep Boy
Pearce, Edward Raikes 7 Apr 1861Dentist
Peck, Emma 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Peck, James 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Peck, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Attendent upon Delilah L.
Peck, Robert 7 Apr 1861Farm Bailiff
Pegg, Hannah 7 Apr 1861Blacksmith's Wife
Pepper, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Farmer of 9 Acres employing 1
Perry, Eliza 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Perry, George 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Perry, George 7 Apr 1861Hay Binder
Perry, Henry 7 Apr 1861Hay Binder
Perry, Susan 7 Apr 1861House Servant
Plamping, Frederick 7 Apr 1861Farmer of 10 Acres
Podd, Edward 7 Apr 1861Blackmith & Publican employing
Pollard, Eliza 7 Apr 1861Gloveress
Potter, Hannah 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Potter, Henry 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Potter, James 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Potter, James 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Potter, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Potter, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Potter, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Potter, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Ag. Labourer
Potter, Walter 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Prime, Sarah Ann 7 Apr 1861Shoemakers Wife
Pyett, Ellen 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Radford, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Medical Superintendent Aspall
Rands, Harriet 7 Apr 1861Housemaid
Rice, Harriet 7 Apr 1861Kitchenmaid
Ringe, Caroline 7 Apr 1861Attendent upon M. A. S.
Ringe, Emma 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Rodwell, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Attendant upon Mr. R. G. H.
Rolfe, Hannah C 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Rolfe, Joseph 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Rolfe, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Rolfe, Robert 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Rolfe, Seth 7 Apr 1861Inn Keeper
Rolfe, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Rumsey, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Sawyer, James 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Sawyer, Jonathan 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Scoggings, Hannah 7 Apr 1861House Maid
Segar, Sarah A 7 Apr 1861Schoolmistress
Shepherd, Mary 7 Apr 1861Housemaid
Simpson, Alice 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Audry Maria 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Catherine E 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Elizabeth 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Emily Wright 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Fanny 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Fanny 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Johnson Gay 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Lucy 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Maltyward 7 Apr 1861RectorMickfield
Simpson, Martha H 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Pamela 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Simpson, Robert 7 Apr 1861Farmer Dealer Beck House
Simpson, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Smith, Ann Julia 7 Apr 1861Leather Cutter's Wife
Smith, Sarah 7 Apr 1861Dairy Serv
Smy, Edgar 7 Apr 1861Machine Fitter
Snell, Alfred 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Snell, George 7 Apr 1861Agricultural Labourer
Snell, John 7 Apr 1861Agricultural Labourer
Snell, Robert 7 Apr 1861Groom
Snell, Thomas 7 Apr 1861Agricultural Labourer
Snell, William 7 Apr 1861Agricultural Labourer
Spall, Charles 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Spall, William 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Spall, William 7 Apr 1861Carpenter & Blacksmith
Stopher, Robert 7 Apr 1861Machine Fitter
T, R 7 Apr 1861Gentleman
Talman, Alfred 7 Apr 1861Farmer of 107 acres employing
Talman, Betsey 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Talman, John F 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Talman, Mary 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Taylor, Elijah 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Taylor, Joseph 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Thurkettle, Amelia 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Thurkettle, Frederick 7 Apr 1861Assistant Baker
Thurkettle, George 7 Apr 1861Baker, Master's boy
Thurkettle, Hannah 7 Apr 1861Housekeeper
Thurkettle, Mahala 7 Apr 1861Baker
Thurkettle, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Baker
Thurkettle, Samuel 7 Apr 1861Farrier
Thurkettle, Susan 7 Apr 1861Housekeeper
Thurkettle, William 7 Apr 1861Blacksmith
Thurlow, Rebecca 7 Apr 1861Housemaid
Turner, Ann 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Turner, Charles 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Turner, Edmund 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Turner, Fanny 7 Apr 1861Servant in the household of Jo
Turner, Frederick 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Turner, George 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Turner, Harriet 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Turner, John 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Turner, Jonathan 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Turner, Joshua 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Turner, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Turner, Robert 7 Apr 1861Shoemaker
Turner, Sarah 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Tydeman, Robert 7 Apr 1861Gardener
Tydeman, William 7 Apr 1861Groom
Vernon, Agustus J 7 Apr 1861Gentleman
Wade, Harriet 7 Apr 1861Cook (Domestic)
Waller, Thomas Henry 7 Apr 1861Curate St. Matthews, Ipswich
Warner, Lydia 7 Apr 1861Nursemaid
Warner, Mary Ann 7 Apr 1861Dairymaid
Western, Anne Charlotte 7 Apr 1861Vicar's Wife
Whatling, Riley 7 Apr 1861Thatcher
Whatling, Riley 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Wilby, Alfred 7 Apr 1861Child of Field Worker
Wilby, John 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Wilby, Mahala 7 Apr 1861Pauper - Field Worker
Wilby, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab.
Wilby, William 7 Apr 1861Ag. Lab
Wright, Susannah 7 Apr 1861Dressmaker
Wright, William 7 Apr 1861Broker
Wythe, Apphia 7 Apr 1861Visitor
Wythe, Caleb 7 Apr 1861Jobbing Carpenter
Wythe, Caleb 7 Apr 1861Scholar
Wythe, Daniel 7 Apr 1861Plumber & Glazier
Wythe, John 7 Apr 1861Painter Glazer Plumber
Wythe, William 7 Apr 1861Blacksmith
Youell, Frederic 7 Apr 1861Carpenter
Clarke, Paul 4 Oct 1861Macchinist
Clarke, Thomas 4 Oct 1861Mason
Boulton, Joseph 13 Oct 1861Servant
Simper, George 16 Oct 1861Harness Maker
Freeman, George 6 Feb 1862Gentleman
Freeman, George 6 Feb 1862Farmer
Pyett, John 16 Mar 1862Labourer
Pyett, William 16 Mar 1862Labourer
Theobald, John 16 Mar 1862Labourer
Bickers, William 19 Mar 1862Labourer
Gillings, John 24 Mar 1862Labourer
Hammond, James 24 Mar 1862Labourer
Hubbard, William 31 Mar 1862Labourer
Taylor, Joseph 2 May 1862Labourer
Gunn, William 15 Jul 1862Plumber & Glazier
Barber, Thomas 4 Aug 1862Soldier
Peck, James 20 Oct 1862Labourer
List, Robert 8 Feb 1863Carrier
Hubbard, William 13 Mar 1863Labourer
Boulton, Joseph 28 Mar 1863Servant
Francis, William 7 Jun 1863Labourer
Francis, William 7 Jun 1863Farmer
Perry, George 7 Jun 1863Hay Cutter
Marshall, Samuel 8 Jun 1863Farm Labourer
Field, Edward Burch 23 Jun 1863Clerk
Marshall, Samuel 14 Jul 1863Labourer
Potter, Samuel 14 Jul 1863Labourer
Hill, Jesse 12 Aug 1863Gentleman
Hill, Jesse John 12 Aug 1863Auctioneer
Moore, Charles 12 Aug 1863Farmer
Simpson, Robert 16 Sep 1863Farmer
Cook, Jonathan 20 Sep 1863Gardener
Gooding, Abraham 20 Sep 1863Harness Maker
Gooding, William 20 Sep 1863Bricklayer
Debenham, William 24 Sep 1863Silk Mercer
Debenham, William 24 Sep 1863Silk Mercer
Gooding, Caroline 20 Oct 1863Dressmaker
Gooding, Samuel 20 Oct 1863Mason
Peck, William 20 Oct 1863Carpenter
Andrews, William 23 Nov 1863?
Bickers, William 22 Dec 1863Labourer
Sawyer, Jonathan 30 Dec 1863Labourer
Bixby, Robert 21 Jun 1864Clerk
Bixby, William Martin 21 Jun 1864Machine Maker
Fisk, William 21 Jun 1864Upholsterer
List, Robert 30 Oct 1864Carrier
Gooding, Philip 1865Beer Retailer & Builder
Howlett, Peter 1865VictuallerAngel InnDebenham
Talbot, Charles 1865VicarThe Congregational ChapelDebenham
Field, Aesculapius 21 Feb 1865M. D
Thompson, Ralph 21 Feb 1865Esquire
Last, Joseph 23 Apr 1865Shoemaker
Marshall, Samuel 25 May 1865Labourer
Fairweather, George 19 Jul 1865Labourer
Hailes, Joseph 19 Jul 1865Labourer
Hailes, William 19 Jul 1865Labourer
Hammond, John Lines 12 Oct 1865Farmer
Taylor, Isaac 12 Oct 1865Blacksmith
Perry, George 5 Nov 1865Haycutter
Sparrow, Edgar 5 Nov 1865Parish ClerkMickfield
Gooding, Philip 28 Nov 1865Bricklayer
Bickers, Charles 21 Feb 1866Labourer
Hailes, Joseph 25 May 1866Labourer, late a Private in th
Lawrence, John 8 Mar 1867Carpenter
Sparrow, Edwin 1 May 1867Labourer
Cook, Elijah 15 May 1867Pensioner from 43rd Regiment
Cook, John 15 May 1867Blacksmith
Crapnell, Joseph 15 May 1867Baker
Gooding, Abraham 16 Jun 1867Harness Maker
Andrews, Richard 26 Jun 1867Labourer
Last, George 27 Jun 1867Clerk
Gooding, William 25 Jul 1867Mason
Boulton, Joseph 1 Sep 1867Servant
Fisk, William 7 Oct 1867Cabinet Maker
Strange, George Freeman 12 Nov 1867Labourer
Freeman, George 18 Jan 1868Gentleman
Jackson, William 8 May 1868Grocer & Draper
Smith, Benjamin 28 Jun 1868Dealer
Gooding, Abraham 25 Aug 1868Harness Maker
Perry, George 9 Sep 1868Labourer
Spall, John 9 Sep 1868Labourer
Gooding, Abraham 11 Oct 1868Sadler
Last, Joseph 11 Oct 1868Shoemaker
Pyett, Joseph 25 Jan 1869Labourer
Smith, Francis 25 Jan 1869Labourer
Smith, Samuel 25 Jan 1869Labourer
Plamping, John 10 Apr 1869Labourer
Reed, Thomas 10 Apr 1869Musician
Reed, William 10 Apr 1869Teacher of Music
Sparrow, Edwin 16 May 1869Labourer
Field, Edward Burch 11 Jun 1869Deputy Lieutenant. Commission
Smith, Samuel 25 Jul 1869Carter
Ruffles, George 8 Aug 1869Shoemaker
Curtis, Edward 3 Nov 1869Tailor
Fox, Arthur 3 Nov 1869Labourer
Fox, Charles 3 Nov 1869Butcher
Freeman, George 24 Sep 1870Gentleman
Hailes, Joseph 24 Oct 1870Labourer
List, Robert 2 Dec 1870Carrier
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 18 Dec 1870Labourer
Airy, William 8 Feb 1871Clerk in Holy Orders
Airy, William 8 Feb 1871Clergyman
Debenham, William 8 Feb 1871Warehouseman
Dennis, Charlotte 29 Mar 1871Servant
, Ann 2 Apr 1871Laundress
, Elenor 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab. Wife
, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
, Emilia 2 Apr 1871Clergymans Wife
, Emma 2 Apr 1871Wife of Thatcher
, Emma 2 Apr 1871Convoy? Stationer
, Hannah 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab. Wife
, Lucy 2 Apr 1871Laundress
, Maria 2 Apr 1871Housekeeper
, Mary 2 Apr 1871Glove Maker
, Mary 2 Apr 1871Charwoman
, Mary Ann 2 Apr 1871Occasional Nurse
, Sarah E 2 Apr 1871Farmers Wife
Abbott, Charles 2 Apr 1871Tea Dealer Commission Agent
Ablett, Ann 2 Apr 1871Dress Maker
Aldous, Edward 2 Apr 1871Chimney Sweep
Aldous, John 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Aldous, John 2 Apr 1871Farm Servant
Aldous, Louisa 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
Aldous, Robert Edward 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Aldous, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab
Aldous, Susannah 2 Apr 1871Laundress
Aldous, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Aldous, William 2 Apr 1871Chimney Sweep
Aldous, William 2 Apr 1871Chimney Sweep
Allum, Eliza 2 Apr 1871Labourers Wife
Andrews, George 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab
Andrews, Jane 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Andrews, Moses 2 Apr 1871Shoemaker
Andrews, Richard 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Andrews, Richard 2 Apr 1871Bricklayers Labourer
Andrews, William 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Andrews, William 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab
Arnold, Francis 2 Apr 1871Post Master, Currier & Leather
Arnold, George Rainsford 2 Apr 1871Student
Arnold, James Percy 2 Apr 1871Vicar of Harmondsworth
Arnold, Mary 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
Ayton, William H 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Balaam, Charles 2 Apr 1871Boot & Shoe Maker
Balaam, Henry 2 Apr 1871Gardener
Balls, Maria M 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Bardwell, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871School Mistress
Barker, Ann Eliza 2 Apr 1871Confectioner's Wife
Barrett, Alfred 2 Apr 1871Gardener
Barrett, Caroline 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
Barrett, Charles 2 Apr 1871Ag. LAb.
Bedingfield, James 2 Apr 1871RectorBedingfield
Beecroft, Dennis 2 Apr 1871Journeyman Shoemaker
Beecroft, Ellen 2 Apr 1871Dress Maker
Beecroft, Henry 2 Apr 1871Journeyman Shoemaker
Beecroft, Hephzibah 2 Apr 1871Milliner & Dressmaker
Beecroft, Laura Ellen 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Beecroft, William 2 Apr 1871Hair Dresser
Bennett, John 2 Apr 1871Farmer & Miller etc. empl 6 me
Bickers, Emma Jane 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Bickers, Harriet Eliza 2 Apr 1871General Servant
Bickers, Martha Mahala 2 Apr 1871Servant (Housemaid)
Bickers, Mary Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Bickers, William 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Bloomfield, Daniel 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Bloomfield, John 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Bloomfield, Maryann 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Bloomfield, Robert 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Booth, Matthew 2 Apr 1871Clergyman Church Of England
Boulton, Agnes Medgett Kellett 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Boulton, Alexander Whitmarsh H 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Boulton, Gertrude Belisaint Ja 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Boulton, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Attendant on Lunatics
Bowman, Robert 2 Apr 1871Porter
Brell, Harriet 2 Apr 1871Servant Domestic
Brewster, Annie Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Brewster, John Felgate 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn 2 Apr 1871Farmer 700 acres 11 men 5 boys
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 2 Apr 1871Pupil / Scholar
Brewster, Walter Hanham 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Bridges, Sarah 2 Apr 1871Cook Domestic Servant
Brown, Lucy 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Bryant, Lydia 2 Apr 1871Carriers Wife
Buckelbank, 2 Apr 1871Teacher
Bunting, Elizabeth A 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Burch, F J W 2 Apr 1871Farmer of 300 acres employing
Butcher, Caroline 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
Butcher, Emma 2 Apr 1871Servant
Capon, John C 2 Apr 1871Farmer of 130 acres employing
Carter, Arthur Wythe 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Carter, Ellen W 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Carter, Harry Wythe 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Carter, John Wythe 2 Apr 1871Wheelwright
Chenery, Arthur 2 Apr 1871Carpenter
Chenery, William 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Chevallier, Charles Henry Temp 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Chevallier, Charles Henry,M. A 2 Apr 1871RectorSt. Mary Of GraceAspall
Chevallier, Florence Harriet H 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Chevallier, Frances Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Chevallier, John Barrington Tr 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Clements, Henry 2 Apr 1871Beerseller
Collins, Frederick William 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Collins, George 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Collins, James 2 Apr 1871Thatcher
Collins, James 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Collins, John Henry 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Cook, Jonathan 2 Apr 1871Gardener
Cornish, Charles John 2 Apr 1871Vicar's Son
Cornish, Charles John 2 Apr 1871(J.P.) ??? County & Landowner
Cornish, James George 2 Apr 1871Vicar's Son
Cornish, Vaughan 2 Apr 1871Vicar's Son
Creasey, Lionel 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Croons, Emily A 2 Apr 1871Nurse Maid
Crowe, Emma 2 Apr 1871Beer Seller & Pork Butchers Wi
Crowe, Frederick James 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Cullum, Caroline A 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Cullum, Henry 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Cullum, Mary H 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Cullum, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Curtis, Sarah 2 Apr 1871Nurse Monthly
Curtis, William 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Cutting, Eliza 2 Apr 1871Farmers Wife
Dixon, Mary Ann 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Dixon, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Brickmaker
Dixon, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Brickmaker & Farmer 6 and a ha
Dove, William 2 Apr 1871Farmer of 190 acres employing
Driver, George 2 Apr 1871Farm Servant
Durrant, James 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Ellis, Edward 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Ellis, George 2 Apr 1871Brick Maker
Ellis, Margaret R 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Ellis, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Fairweather, Mary Anne 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab. wife
Field, Aesculapius 2 Apr 1871130 Captain
Freeman, Edward 2 Apr 1871Farmer 180 Acres with 8 men &
Freeman, Emily Constance 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Freeman, Emma 2 Apr 1871House Keeper
Freeman, Fanny 2 Apr 1871Farmers Daughter
Freeman, Frederick John Garney 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Freeman, George 2 Apr 1871Maltster & Farmer 25 acres emp
Freeman, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Farmers Son
Freeman, Joseph Edward 2 Apr 1871Farmers Son
Freeman, Maria 2 Apr 1871Farmer of 36
Freeman, William 2 Apr 1871Coachman
Fulcher, Jonathan 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Gardner, William 2 Apr 1871Currier (Journeyman)
Garneys, Jane 2 Apr 1871Retired Farmer
Garneys, Mary 2 Apr 1871Independent
Garneys, Sarah 2 Apr 1871Annuitant
Garrard, Henry 2 Apr 1871Farm Labourer
Gillings, Charles 2 Apr 1871Attendant on Lunatics
Gillings, Edgar 2 Apr 1871
Gillings, Edward 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gillings, Ellen 2 Apr 1871Works in Jiclos?
Gillings, George 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Gillings, George 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Gillings, John 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gillings, John 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Gillings, Robert William 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gillings, Sarah Ann 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gillings, William 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Gooding, Alice 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, Amass 2 Apr 1871Shoe Maker
Gooding, Amass 2 Apr 1871Tailor
Gooding, Burton Henry 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, Edward 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, Francis 2 Apr 1871Farmer of 21 acres employing 1
Gooding, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, George 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, Herbert 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, Jessie 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, John 2 Apr 1871Seaman M. S.?
Gooding, John 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, Kate Hannah 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, Lucy 2 Apr 1871Baker & Confectioner
Gooding, Philip 2 Apr 1871Builder & Innkeeper
Gooding, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Shoe Maker
Gooding, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Bootmaker
Gooding, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Bootmaker
Gooding, Walter 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, William 2 Apr 1871Tailor
Gordon, James R P 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Green, John 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Gunn, Fanny 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Gunn, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Gunn, Walter 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Haddock, Mary 2 Apr 1871Dairymaid
Hailes, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Pensioner Chelsea Hospital
Hammond, James 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Hammond, John Frederick 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Hammond, Mary Ann 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Handley, George 2 Apr 1871Farm Servant
Handley, Henry 2 Apr 1871Railway Police
Handley, Henry 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Handley, Louisa 2 Apr 1871Straw Plaiter
Handley, Lucy 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Harvey, John 2 Apr 1871Blacksmith
Harvey, Julia 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
Harvey, William 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Hawtague, Richard 2 Apr 1871Captain in the Army
Henniker-Major, Frances 2 Apr 1871Rector's Wife
Hipperson, Anna Laura 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Hipperson, Emma Elizabeth Crow 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Hipperson, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Beer Seller & Pork Butcher
Hipperson, Thomas Edward 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Howlett, James 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Howlett, Peter 2 Apr 1871Publican
Hubbard, Emily 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Hubbard, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab
Hubbard, Harriet 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Hubbard, Harriet 2 Apr 1871Shoemaker employing 4 men
Hubbard, Jesse 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Hubbard, Lucy 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Hubbard, Mary Ann 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Hubbard, Matilda 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab Wife Dressmaker
Hubbard, William 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab
Hunt, Susan 2 Apr 1871Dealer's Wife
Hurrell, John 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Hurren, William 2 Apr 1871Pauper
Jackson, Abraham 2 Apr 1871Independant MinisterHolton
Jackson, Elizabeth M 2 Apr 1871Governess
Jackson, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Grocer
Jennings, Marianne 2 Apr 1871Gardeners Wife
Kerridge, Ellen 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Kerridge, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Brickmaker
Kerridge, Frederick George 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Kerridge, Maryann 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Knights, Sarah 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Knole, Albert 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Knole, Arthur 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Knole, George 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Knole, William 2 Apr 1871Groom
Knowland, Charles Adolphus 2 Apr 1871Botanist
Knowland, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Cotton Spinner
Knowland, Mary Ann 2 Apr 1871Cotton Weaver
Knowland, Peter 2 Apr 1871Errand Boy
Knowland, Robert 2 Apr 1871Cotton Spinner
Knowland, William 2 Apr 1871Waiter
Last, Anna Cassey 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Last, Anne 2 Apr 1871Monthly Nurse
Last, Cornelius 2 Apr 1871Gardener
Last, Elizabeth M 2 Apr 1871Milliner
Last, Francis 2 Apr 1871Cooper
Last, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Post Messenger
Last, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Last, Mary 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Last, Mary 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Last, Thomas Henry 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Last, William 2 Apr 1871Cooper employing 1 man
Last, William Francis 2 Apr 1871Cooper
Leeds, Emma A 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Levett, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Wash Woman
List, Albert 2 Apr 1871Scholar
List, Alfred 2 Apr 1871Hostler
List, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Scholar
List, Isabella Bertha 2 Apr 1871Scholar
List, John 2 Apr 1871Gardener
List, Robert 2 Apr 1871Common Carrier
List, Robert 2 Apr 1871Gardener
Locke, Edgar Algar 2 Apr 1871Landowner / Farmer employing 8
Locke, Edward Robert 2 Apr 1871Surgeon Gen. Practitioner L.S.
Locke, Emily Mary 2 Apr 1871Landowner & Annuitant
Lockwood, Alice 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Lockwood, Clara 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Lockwood, Robert 2 Apr 1871Boot & Shoe Maker
Marjoram, Harry 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Marjoram, James 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Marjoram, John 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Marjoram, William 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Martin, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab. Wife
Martin, William 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Mills, John 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Mills, John 2 Apr 1871Dealer
Mills, Lydia 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Mortimer, Robert 2 Apr 1871Page Boy
Mutimer, James 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Nobbs, Samuel C 2 Apr 1871Certificated Schoolmaster
Oades, James 2 Apr 1871Brick Merchant
Page, George Arthur 2 Apr 1871Draper Apprentice
Page, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Miller & Farmer 37 acres emplo
Pallant, Hannah 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Pallant, Jane 2 Apr 1871Nurse Domestic Servant
Pallant, John 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Pallant, John 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Pallant, John 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Pallant, Lucy 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Pallant, William 2 Apr 1871Farm Servant
Palmer, George 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Palmer, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Farmer of 105 acres employing
Palmer, Robert 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Palmer, William 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Parker, Maryann 2 Apr 1871General Servant
Parker, Maryann 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Pearce, Edward J 2 Apr 1871Dental Student
Pearce, Edward Raikes 2 Apr 1871Dentist
Peck, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Draper
Peck, Frederick Francis 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Peck, Henry 2 Apr 1871Grocers Apprentice
Peck, Henry James 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Peck, Herbert William 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Peck, James 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Peck, John 2 Apr 1871Carpenter
Peck, Laura M 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Peck, Robert Wright 2 Apr 1871Carpenter
Peck, William 2 Apr 1871Wheelwright & Carpenter employ
Peck, William 2 Apr 1871Grocers Apprentice
Perry, Henry 2 Apr 1871Brick Moulder
Pipe, Agatha D 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Plamping, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Publican
Potter, Ellen 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Potter, Emily 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Potter, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Potter, Henry 2 Apr 1871Labourer
Potter, Henry 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Potter, James 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Potter, Jane 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Potter, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Labourer
Potter, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Mariner
Potter, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Potter, Walter 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Potter, William 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Prime, Sarah Ann 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
Pyett, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Ag.Lab.
Radford, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Fellow of the Royal College of
Rainsford, Hannah Beesley 2 Apr 1871Vicar's Wife
Rainsford, Sophia Dorothy 2 Apr 1871Patience of Harmonsdworth
Rice, Hannah 2 Apr 1871Attendant on Lunatics
Ruffles, Amelia 2 Apr 1871Servant Domestic
Ruffles, Arthur 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Ruffles, George 2 Apr 1871Shoemaker
Ruffles, Herbert 2 Apr 1871Tailors Apprentice
Ruffles, William 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Sayer, Charlotte 2 Apr 1871Shoemakers Wife
Sherman, George 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Shulver, Emily 2 Apr 1871Attendant on Lunatics
Simpson, Kate 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Simpson, Kate Caroline 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Simpson, Laura 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Simpson, Lucy 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Simpson, Maltyward 2 Apr 1871RectorMickfield
Simpson, Mary Clara 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Simpson, Robert 2 Apr 1871Cattle dealer
Simpson, Robert 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Simpson, William 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Smith, Alice 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Smith, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Attendant on Lunatics
Smith, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Smith, Emma 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Smith, Harriet 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Smith, James 2 Apr 1871Ag. Labourer
Snell, Alfred 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Snell, Henry 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Snell, James 2 Apr 1871Tailor (Apprentice)
Snell, William 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Spall, Arthur 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Spall, Charles 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Spall, George 2 Apr 1871Brickmaker
Spall, Harry 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Spall, William 2 Apr 1871Carpenter
Spall, William 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Sparks, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Laundress
Sparrow, Harriet Ellen 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Sparrow, Jessie Jane 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Squire, Charles A 2 Apr 1871Captain in the Army Captain in
Stammer, Emma 2 Apr 1871Servant
Sympson, Harriet Eliza 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Talbot, Jane 2 Apr 1871Domestic Servant
Taylor, Benjamin 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Taylor, Joseph 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Theobald, Susannah 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
Thompson, Alice 2 Apr 1871130 Captains Wife
Thurkettle, Eliza 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Thurkettle, Elizabeth Ann 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Thurkettle, Frederick 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Thurkettle, George 2 Apr 1871Confectioner
Thurkettle, Hannah 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Thurkettle, Joseph George 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Thurkettle, Laura Jane 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Thurkettle, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Baker & Confectioner
Thurkettle, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Turner, Fanny 2 Apr 1871Servant in the household of Ch
Turner, Jonathan 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Turner, Joshua 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab.
Turner, Mary Ann 2 Apr 1871Dressmaker
Turner, Richard 2 Apr 1871
Tydeman, Robert 2 Apr 1871Gardener
Upson, Mary 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab. Wife
Walker, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Agricultural Labourer
Waller, Agnes V 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Waller, Anne Elizabeth 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Waller, George Edward 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Waller, John Henry 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Waller, Mary Jane 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Waller, Thomas Henry 2 Apr 1871Rector of Waldringfield, Lando
Waller, Thomas N 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Warner, Samuel 2 Apr 1871Sheppard
Western, Anne Charlotte 2 Apr 1871Vicar's Wife
Whatling, Anna 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Whatling, John 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Whatling, Lydia 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Whatling, Riley 2 Apr 1871Thatcher
Whatling, Riley 2 Apr 1871Thatcher's Apprentice
Whatling, Thomas 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Wilby, Ernest W 2 Apr 1871Work in the fields
Wilby, John 2 Apr 1871Ag. Lab
Wilby, Rosa Kate 2 Apr 1871Work in the fields
Wilby, Ruth Mary 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Wilby, Sidney 2 Apr 1871Scholar
Wilby, William 2 Apr 1871Farm Labourer
Wright, George 2 Apr 1871Coachman
Wright, William 2 Apr 1871Wheelwright & Broker
Wythe, Caleb 2 Apr 1871Painter & Grainer
Wythe, Daniel 2 Apr 1871Plumber
Wythe, John 2 Apr 1871Auctioneer
Wythe, John 2 Apr 1871Plumber
Wythe, William 2 Apr 1871Blacksmith
Page, William Gooding 3 Apr 1871Grocer's Assistant
Beaumont, Emily Ann 7 Apr 1871Visitor
Beaumont, Sarah Jane 7 Apr 1871Housekeeper
Field, Arthur 7 Apr 1871Harness Maker (emp. 1 boy)
Field, Arthur B 7 Apr 1871Scholar
Tydeman, Robert 7 Apr 1871Scholar
Tydeman, Tryphena 7 Apr 1871Scholar
Tydeman, William 7 Apr 1871Scholar
Gooding, Abraham 8 May 1872Harness Maker
Smith, Samuel 8 May 1872Carter
Freeman, George 21 May 1872Gentleman
List, Robert 18 Aug 1872Carrier
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 22 Sep 1872Labourer
Ashford, Alfred 27 Nov 1872Grocer
Ashford, Charles 27 Nov 1872Grocer
Gooding, Philip 27 Nov 1872Builder
Dunning, William bt 1873-1880RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Hailes, Joseph 16 Jul 1873Labourer
Sparrow, Edwin 16 Jul 1873Labourer
Chevallier, Charles Henry,M. A 1874MagistrateAspall VicarageNear Debenham
Gooding, Francis 1874Butcher & Farmer
Gooding, Philip 1874Builder & Beer Retailer
Howlett, Peter 1874VictuallerAngel InnDebenham
Andrews, Moses 17 Jan 1874Labourer
Cook, James 25 Jan 1874Labourer
Bickers, Frederick 2 Feb 1874Farm Labourer
Freeman, George 6 Feb 1874Gentleman
Offord, James 26 Apr 1874Basket Maker
Smith, Samuel 11 Jul 1874Labourer
Curtis, Dennis William 22 Jul 1874Tailor
Curtis, Robert 22 Jul 1874Tailor
Simpson, Robert 22 Jul 1874Dealer
Offord, James 21 Sep 1874Basket Maker
Arnold, Francis 25 Sep 1874Leather Cutter
Wythe, John 29 Sep 1874Auctioneer
Gillings, Samuel 4 Nov 1874Labourer
Marjoram, John 4 Nov 1874Labourer
Wythe, Daniel 5 Nov 1874Plumber
Wythe, John 5 Nov 1874Farmer
Gillings, George 30 Nov 1874Labourer
Gillings, John 30 Nov 1874Labourer
Newson, John 30 Nov 1874Labourer
Gooding, Francis 1875Farmer & Cattle Dealer
Gooding, Philip 1875Beer Retailer & Builder
Howlett, Peter 1875Angel InnDebenham
Gunn, Daniel 29 Mar 1875Farmer
Gunn, Henry Edward 29 Mar 1875Miller
Roper, William 29 Mar 1875Labourer
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 4 Apr 1875Labourer
Cook, James 11 Apr 1875Labourer
Sparrow, Edwin 16 May 1875Labourer
Knowland, Charles Adolphus 13 Sep 1875Botanist
Knowland, Michael 13 Sep 1875Botanist
Norris, Henry 13 Sep 1875Provision Dealer
Freeman, John 2 Oct 1875Farmer
Butcher, Caroline 1 Dec 1875Servant
Butcher, Edgar 1 Dec 1875Farmer
Butcher, Samuel 1 Dec 1875Gardener
Freeman, Joseph Edward 1 Dec 1875Farmer
Last, Thomas 27 Mar 1876Blacksmith
Prentice, David 24 Sep 1876Gardener
Prentice, William Walter 24 Sep 1876Fitter in Foundry
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 1 Oct 1876Labourer
Shepherd, Samuel 8 Oct 1876Dealer
Turner, Edmund 8 Oct 1876Labourer
Cook, James 31 Dec 1876Labourer
Miller, William 21 Jan 1877Labourer
Jackson, Abraham Apr 1877Congregational MinisterThe Congregational ChapelDebenham
Bickers, William 24 Jun 1877Labourer
Bickers, William 24 Jun 1877Labourer
Hurrell, James 24 Jun 1877Labourer
Hurrell, Joseph 24 Jun 1877Pensioner 27th Foot
Last, William 10 Sep 1877Cooper
Markwell, James 10 Sep 1877Shopkeeper
Markwell, James 10 Sep 1877Gardener
Ellis, George 12 Sep 1877Brickmaker
Sparrow, Edwin 25 Mar 1878Dealer
Dove, William Edward 1 May 1878Master Mariner
Colley, Francis 8 May 1878Licenced Victualler
Colley, William Jefferson 8 May 1878Ironmonger
Ribbans, Elijah 10 Jun 1878Labourer
Ribbans, Robert 10 Jun 1878Blacksmith
Spall, John 10 Jun 1878Labourer
Beecroft, Henry 21 Jun 1878Shoemaker
Wythe, John 21 Jun 1878Plumber
Wythe, William 21 Jun 1878Blacksmith
Aldous, Edward 11 Sep 1878Sweep
Aldous, Elisabeth 11 Sep 1878School Mistress
Perry, George 11 Sep 1878Brick Maker
Hurrell, Joseph Oct 1878Reserve of 98th Regiment
Bedingfeld, James 22 Nov 1878Lieutenant in the Royal Navy
Baskett, Jonathan 12 Dec 1878Gentleman
Freeman, George 12 Dec 1878Gentleman
Gooding, Francis 1879Farmer
Howlett, Peter 1879Farmer
Markham, Henry 1879Angel InnDebenham
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 23 Feb 1879Labourer
McLeod, Norman 2 Apr 1879Farmer
Piipe, Frederick 9 Apr 1879Dealer
Piipe, Herbert Frederick 9 Apr 1879Dealer
Aldous, William 13 Apr 1879Sweep
Last, Elvira Fanny 4 Jun 1879Milliner
Last, William 4 Jun 1879Cooper
McLeod, Murdock 4 Jun 1879Agent
Freeman, John Garneys 21 Jun 1879Gentleman
Cook, James 28 Jul 1879Labourer
Brook, J. bt 1880-1883RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Cook, James 8 Feb 1880Labourer
Salter, William 21 Feb 1880Labourer
Smith, James 21 Feb 1880Labourer
Smith, William 21 Feb 1880Labourer
Smith, Samuel 28 Mar 1880Labourer
Airey, Samuel 28 Apr 1880Labourer
Peck, Henry James 28 Apr 1880Shoemaker
Peck, James 28 Apr 1880Labourer
Thurkettle, George 13 Jun 1880Confectioner
Catchpole, Emily 16 Jun 1880Servant
Gillings, Robert William 16 Jun 1880Labourer
Pratt, George 26 Jan 1881Labourer
Perry, George 13 Mar 1881Hay Cutter
Mills, Jane 30 Mar 1881Day Girl (Domestic)
Mills, John 30 Mar 1881Working Boy (Genl. Lab.)
Mills, John 30 Mar 1881Butcher
Mills, Thomas 30 Mar 1881Gardener
, Ann Maria 3 Apr 1881Field Labourer
, Esther 3 Apr 1881Attendant (Dom) Hospital
, Hannah 3 Apr 1881Independent
, Harriet 3 Apr 1881Laundress
, Jane 3 Apr 1881Brickmakers Wife
, Margaret 3 Apr 1881Annuitant
, Margaret Jane 3 Apr 1881School Mistress
, Mary A 3 Apr 1881Farmers Wife
, Mary Ann 3 Apr 1881Beer House Keepers Wife
, Mary Ann 3 Apr 1881Lady
, Mercy 3 Apr 1881Servant (Domestic)
, Phebe 3 Apr 1881Gas Fitters Wife
, Sarah 3 Apr 1881Annuitant
, Sarah 3 Apr 1881Bricklayers Wife
Abbott, Charles 3 Apr 1881Retired Grocer
Ablett, Ann 3 Apr 1881Late Dressmaker
Aldous, Edward 3 Apr 1881Chimney Sweep
Aldous, George 3 Apr 1881Chimney Sweep
Aldous, Harry 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Aldous, John 3 Apr 1881Butchers Boy
Aldous, Robert Edward 3 Apr 1881Boot Maker
Aldous, Susannah 3 Apr 1881Laundress (Employ 4 women)
Aldous, William 3 Apr 1881Chimney Sweep
Aldridge, Mary Ann 3 Apr 1881Nurse
Andrews, Arthur 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Andrews, George 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Andrews, George 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab. Employed on Land
Andrews, John 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Andrews, Mary 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Andrews, Myra 3 Apr 1881General Serv Unemployed
Arnold, Alice 3 Apr 1881Draper's Assistant
Arnold, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Tailor Outfitter
Arnold, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Clerk
Arnold, Herbert E 3 Apr 1881Labourer
Arnold, Mary 3 Apr 1881Coopers Widow
Balaam, Florence 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Balaam, Henry 3 Apr 1881Gardener
Balaam, Thomas F 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Barrett, Alfred 3 Apr 1881Gardener
Barrett, Charles 3 Apr 1881General Labourer
Barrett, Edgar 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Barrett, Walter 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Bedingfeld, Edmund 3 Apr 1881Annuitant (Lunatic)
Bedingfeld, James 3 Apr 1881Farmer & Landowner 78 Acre emp
Beecroft, Ellen 3 Apr 1881Dressmaker
Beecroft, Hephzibah 3 Apr 1881Dress Maker
Bickers, William 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Bloomfield, Ephraim Chas 3 Apr 1881Agric. Labourer
Bloomfield, Ernest 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Bloomfield, Mary Ann 3 Apr 1881Housemaid
Bloomfield, Robert 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Bloomfield, Stephen 3 Apr 1881Farmer of 76 employs 4 men
Bond, Walter 3 Apr 1881Journeyman Butcher
Boulton, Agnes Medgett Kellett 3 Apr 1881Pupil Teacher
Boulton, Alexander Whitmarsh H 3 Apr 1881Apprentice - Drapery
Boulton, Gertrude Belisaint Ja 3 Apr 1881Farmer Daughter
Boulton, Joseph 3 Apr 1881Attendant (Hosp)
Bowman, Robert 3 Apr 1881Innkeeper
Boyce, Betsey 3 Apr 1881Attendant
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn 3 Apr 1881Farmer 30 acres employ 3 men
Brewster, Walter Hanham 3 Apr 1881Farm Pupil
Brown, Belisaint Medyet Killet 3 Apr 1881Farmer & Carrier Emp. 1 Man
Bryant, Lydia 3 Apr 1881Carriers Wife
Buckingham, George 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labourer
Capon, John C 3 Apr 1881Farmer 130 Employing 5 Lab. 2
Carter, Alfred Wythe 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Carter, Elizabeth 3 Apr 1881Farmers Wife
Carter, Florence Wythe 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Carter, George 3 Apr 1881Contractor & Builder
Carter, George Charles 3 Apr 1881Builder
Carter, Joshua Wells 3 Apr 1881Cabinet Maker & Joiner (Master
Carter, Laura E 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Carter, Lily Wythe 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Carter, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Superanuated Post Office Messe
Carver, John 3 Apr 1881Gas Fitter
Carver, Phebe 3 Apr 1881Dress Maker
Carver, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Chenery, Arthur 3 Apr 1881Carpenter
Chenery, Edward 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Chenery, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Chenery, Polly 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Chenery, Walter 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Chenery, William 3 Apr 1881Shoemaker (Apprentice)
Chevallier, Charles Henry,M. A 3 Apr 1881Rector, R. to J. P.St. Mary Of GraceAspall
Collins, Albert 3 Apr 1881Thatcher
Collins, James 3 Apr 1881Thatcher
Collins, Samuel 3 Apr 1881Thatcher & Hurdlemaker Master
Cook, Harry George 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Cook, James 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Cook, James Edward 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Cook, Mary Ann 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Cook, Thomas William 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Corner, William 3 Apr 1881Plumber & Glazier
Cornish, Charles John,M. A. 3 Apr 1881Clergyman of the Church of Eng
Cracknell, Robert 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Crowe, Emma 3 Apr 1881Pork Butchers Wife
Crowe, Frederick James 3 Apr 1881Pork Butchers Son
Dixon, Samuel 3 Apr 1881Brick Maker
Dixon, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Brickmaker & Farmer Six Acres
Driver, George 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labourer
Durrant, James 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Durrant, William 3 Apr 1881Farm Servant (Indoor)
Eade, Alfred Walter 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Eade, Anna Maria 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Eade, Horace Edward 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Eade, James 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labourer
Edwards, Louisa 3 Apr 1881Domestic
Ellis, Alice 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Ellis, Florence A 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Ellis, George 3 Apr 1881Brickmaker
Ellis, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Grocer's Porter
Field, Aesculapius 3 Apr 1881Captain (Army)
Field, Albert E 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Field, Barrington J 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Field, Edward S 3 Apr 1881Junior Clerk
Field, Ethel H 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Field, William Benjamin 3 Apr 1881Tailor Clothiers Cutter
Fielding, Charles 3 Apr 1881Artist
Fisk, Mary J 3 Apr 1881Assistant Housekeeper
Forsdyke, Caleb 3 Apr 1881Brick Maker
Freebody, Caroline 3 Apr 1881House Property
Freeman, Fanny 3 Apr 1881Housekeeper
Freeman, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Retired Farmer
Freeman, John 3 Apr 1881Baker (Master)
Freeman, John Garneys 3 Apr 1881Landowner & Farmer
Freeman, Joseph 3 Apr 1881Farmer of 82 acres, Employing
Gardner, Anna 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gardner, Elizabeth 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gardner, Louisa Jane 3 Apr 1881Assistant in Post Office (CSM)
Gardner, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Post Master Leather Cutter & S
Gardner, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gardner, William 3 Apr 1881PO Clerk Telegraph Journeyman
Gardner, William S 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Garneys, John W 3 Apr 1881Farm Bailiff
Garrard, Charlotte 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Garrard, Elijah 3 Apr 1881Farm Labourer
Garrard, William 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Garrod, Mary 3 Apr 1881Domestic Servant
Gillings, Charles 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gillings, Charles 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Gillings, Edgar 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Gillings, John 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Gillings, John 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Gillings, John 3 Apr 1881Farm Lab.
Gillings, Mary Ann 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gillings, Walter 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Gillings, William 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooderham, Kate E 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooding, Abraham 3 Apr 1881Master Harness Maker
Gooding, Agnes Mary 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooding, Albert 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooding, Alice 3 Apr 1881Pupil Teacher
Gooding, Amass 3 Apr 1881Bootmaker
Gooding, Amass 3 Apr 1881Tailor (Master)
Gooding, Edward 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooding, Ernest 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooding, Fanny Maria 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooding, Francis 3 Apr 1881Farmer of 70 acres empoloying
Gooding, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Tailor
Gooding, George 3 Apr 1881Draper
Gooding, Herbert 3 Apr 1881Carpenters Apprentice
Gooding, Jessie 3 Apr 1881Employed at home
Gooding, John 3 Apr 1881Carpenter & Joiner
Gooding, Kate 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooding, Lucy 3 Apr 1881Retired Confectioner
Gooding, Mary 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gooding, Philip 3 Apr 1881Bricklayer
Gooding, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Retired Bootmaker
Gooding, William 3 Apr 1881Tailor (Master, employing 1 ma
Gooding, William Francis 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gowers, Arthur 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gowers, Charles 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Gowers, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Gowers, William 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Gunn, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Haddock, Amelia 3 Apr 1881Domestic Servant
Hailes, Alfred 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Hailes, Eliza 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Hailes, Ellen 3 Apr 1881
Hailes, Joseph 3 Apr 1881Army Pensioner & Genl. Laboure
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labourer
Hammond, James 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Hammond, John Frederick 3 Apr 1881Draining Pipe Maker (Earthen M
Hammond, Phills 3 Apr 1881Mothers Help
Hammond, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labouer
Hammond, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labourer
Hammond, William 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Handley, Lucy 3 Apr 1881General Servant in the Househo
Hart, James 3 Apr 1881Gent (or could be Genl) Servan
Hart, Sarah 3 Apr 1881Ship ??? Wife
Hearn, Sarah Elizabeth 3 Apr 1881Brewers Wife
Henniker-Major, Frances 3 Apr 1881Annuitant
Hipperson, Edward 3 Apr 1881Attendant (Hosp)
Hipperson, Emma Elizabeth Crow 3 Apr 1881Help In Butchers Trade
Hipperson, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Pork Butcher & Beer Seller
Hood, Rosa 3 Apr 1881Parlour Maid
Howlett, Agnes 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Howlett, Anne 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Howlett, Margaret 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Howlett, Peter 3 Apr 1881Farmer of 30 Acres
Howlett, Peter 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Howlett, Walter 3 Apr 1881Farmers Son
Hubbard, William 3 Apr 1881Ag. LAb
Huggins, John 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Hurrell, Joseph 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Hurren, Ann 3 Apr 1881Laundress .....?
Hurren, William 3 Apr 1881Shoemaker
Jackson, Abraham 3 Apr 1881Congregational MinisterThe Congregational ChapelDebenham
Jackson, Lucy E 3 Apr 1881Draper's Assistant
Jolly, Mary 3 Apr 1881Domestic
Kerridge, Charles A 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Kerridge, Emma 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Kerridge, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Brickmaker
Kerridge, Frederick George 3 Apr 1881Brickmaker
Kerridge, Harriet J 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Kerridge, Walter 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Kerry, James 3 Apr 1881Journeyservant Smith
Kitson, Betsey 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Kitson, Emily 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Kitson, James 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labourer
Kitson, Kate 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Kitson, Robert 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labourer & Portab
Kitson, William 3 Apr 1881Agricultural Labourer
Knott, Arthur 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Knowland, Charles Adolphus 3 Apr 1881Herbalist
Knowland, Peter 3 Apr 1881Tram Car Conductor
Last, Alice Eliza 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Last, Edith 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Last, Eliza 3 Apr 1881Domestic
Last, George 3 Apr 1881Coml. Traveller, Cocoa & Musta
Last, George W 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Last, Harry 3 Apr 1881Leather Seller, Currier
Last, Hubert 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Last, Joseph 3 Apr 1881Harness Maker
Last, Joseph 3 Apr 1881Post Messenger (CSM)
Last, Lillie 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Last, Mabel 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Last, Minnie Margaret 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Last, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Smith Employing 2 men 1 boy
Last, Thomas Henry 3 Apr 1881Smith's Apprentice
Last, William Francis 3 Apr 1881Cooper Master employing 1 man
Lay, Frances 3 Apr 1881Cook
Levett, Elizabeth 3 Apr 1881Formerly Laundress
Ling, Henry 3 Apr 1881No Occupation
List, Albert 3 Apr 1881Superintendent Collector Senzo
List, Ernest Walter 3 Apr 1881Scholar
List, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Carriers Son
List, Horace Victor 3 Apr 1881Scholar
List, Katherine Louisa 3 Apr 1881Scholar
List, Robert 3 Apr 1881Carrier
List, Robert 3 Apr 1881Gardener
Locke, Edgar Algar 3 Apr 1881Farmer of 19 acres employ 9 me
Locke, Edward Robert 3 Apr 1881Surgeon M.R.C.S.L.
Locke, Elizabeth Susannah 3 Apr 1881Annuitant
Locke, Emily Mary 3 Apr 1881Housekeeper
Lockwood, John 3 Apr 1881Frmer of 33 acres employing 2
Lockwood, Mary 3 Apr 1881Plumbers Wife
Marjoram, John 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab. Unemployed
Marjoram, Samuel 3 Apr 1881Farm Labourer
Marjoram, William 3 Apr 1881Farm Labr.
Markham, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Markham, Henry 3 Apr 1881Inn Keeper & Pork Butcher (Mas
Marsh, Harriet 3 Apr 1881Domestic
Marsh, Isabella A 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Marsh, Mary J 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Marsh, William 3 Apr 1881Painter & Decorator
Marshall, Elizabeth Maria 3 Apr 1881Servant - Dairy Maid, Domestic
Marshall, Julia 3 Apr 1881Dairy Maid
Marshall, Samuel 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
McKenzie, John M 3 Apr 1881Coal Drawer
Miller, William 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Mills, Harry 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Mills, John 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Mills, Lydia 3 Apr 1881Charwoman
Mortimer, Edward 3 Apr 1881Butcher
Mortimer, Edward Ernest 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Mortimer, Rose Ann 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Murrell, John 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Mutimer, James 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Mutimer, Walter 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Newman, Arthur 3 Apr 1881Groom Gardener
Newman, Emily 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Offord, Bessie Ellen 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Offord, Ellen Mary 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Offord, Emma Elizabeth 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Offord, James 3 Apr 1881Basket Maker
Page, Anna Maria 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Page, George Arthur 3 Apr 1881Yeoman
Page, John Thomas 3 Apr 1881Brewer Master
Page, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Miller & Farmer of 24 acres em
Page, William Gooding 3 Apr 1881Draper's Assistant
Pallant, Florence Hannah 3 Apr 1881domestic Maid
Pallant, Florence Hannah 3 Apr 1881Domestic
Pallant, John 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Pallant, Lucy 3 Apr 1881Domestic Servant (Genl.)
Pallant, William 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Palmer, George 3 Apr 1881Farmers Son
Palmer, Joseph 3 Apr 1881Farmer
Parker, Jane S 3 Apr 1881Domestic
Pearce, Alfred 3 Apr 1881Student
Pearce, Edward J 3 Apr 1881Dentist
Pearce, Edward Raikes 3 Apr 1881Dentist
Pearce, Helen 3 Apr 1881Student
Pearce, Isabel M 3 Apr 1881Student
Peck, Frederick Francis 3 Apr 1881Wheelwright
Peck, Henry James 3 Apr 1881Shoemaker
Peck, Herbert William 3 Apr 1881Wheelwright
Peck, Laura M 3 Apr 1881School Mistress
Peck, William 3 Apr 1881Wheelwright (Master)
Pegg, Hannah 3 Apr 1881Smith's Wife
Perry, Alice 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Perry, Caroline 3 Apr 1881General Dealer & Licenced Hawk
Perry, Henry 3 Apr 1881Brick Maker
Pollard, Eliza 3 Apr 1881Glove Maker
Potter, William 3 Apr 1881Light Porter
Pratt, Albert Edward 3 Apr 1881Servant (Domestic)
Pratt, Edith May 3 Apr 1881Servant
Pratt, Ernest A 3 Apr 1881Servant
Pratt, Frederick W 3 Apr 1881Tinman
Pratt, Kate Ellen 3 Apr 1881Servant (Domestic)
Pratt, Laura E 3 Apr 1881Servant
Pretyman, Jane 3 Apr 1881Rectors Wife
Pyett, Arthur 3 Apr 1881Labourer
Radford, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Proprietor FRCS
Read, John William 3 Apr 1881Farmer of 242 Acres employing
Reed, John William 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Reed, Kate Eliza 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Reed, Lily Agnes 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Reed, William 3 Apr 1881Musician
Ribbans, Robert 3 Apr 1881Journeyman Blacksmith
Rolfe, Charles 3 Apr 1881Beer House Keeper
Rolfe, Emma 3 Apr 1881Employed At Home
Rolfe, Fanny 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Rolfe, Walter 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Rose, Hannah 3 Apr 1881Glover
Ruffles, George 3 Apr 1881Inn Keeper
Ruffles, William 3 Apr 1881Tailor Apprentice
Rush, Harriet 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Sheppard, James 3 Apr 1881Stock Dealer
Sherman, George 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Sherman, George 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Sherman, Lydia 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Shulver, Joshua 3 Apr 1881Wheelwright
Simpson, Alice 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Simpson, Charlotte 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Simpson, Hannah 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Simpson, Robert 3 Apr 1881Furniture Broker
Simpson, William 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Smith, Benjamin 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab.
Smith, Harriet 3 Apr 1881Domestic Servant
Smith, William 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Snell, Alfred 3 Apr 1881General Labourer
Snell, Ellen 3 Apr 1881Formerly Laundress
Snell, Henry 3 Apr 1881General Tinman 21/18
Snell, James 3 Apr 1881Tailor lodging with Ann Ellist
Snell, William 3 Apr 1881General Labourer
Spall, William 3 Apr 1881Carpenter
Sparrow, Edward 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Sparrow, Edwin 3 Apr 1881General Dealer & Licenced Hawk
Sparrow, Elizabeth 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Sparrow, Elvina Delilah 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Spurr, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Retired Builder
Staff, William 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Stevens, Ann 3 Apr 1881Domestic Servant
Stone, Hannah 3 Apr 1881Kitchen Maid
Taylor, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Journeyman Bricklayer
Taylor, Horace 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Taylor, William 3 Apr 1881Ag. Labourer
Thurkettle, Eliza 3 Apr 1881Employed in the trade
Thurkettle, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Thurkettle, Frederick 3 Apr 1881Baker's Assistant
Thurkettle, George 3 Apr 1881Baker's Assistant
Thurkettle, Hannah 3 Apr 1881Baker employing 2 men
Thurkettle, Samuel 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Turner, Thomas 3 Apr 1881Post Office Messenger & Courie
Turner, William 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Tydeman, James 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Tydeman, Robert 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Tydeman, Robert 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Tydeman, Theodore 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Upson, Mary 3 Apr 1881Ag. Labs Wife
Waller, Agnes V 3 Apr 1881Rectors Daughter
Waller, Anne Elizabeth 3 Apr 1881Rectors Daughter
Waller, Arthur Pretyman 3 Apr 1881Rectors Son Scholar
Waller, Georgiana 3 Apr 1881Rectors Daughter Scholar
Waller, John Henry 3 Apr 1881Rectors Son Farmer 320 acres e
Waller, Katherine E 3 Apr 1881Rectors Daughter Scholar
Waller, Mary Jane 3 Apr 1881Rectors Daughter
Waller, Thomas Henry 3 Apr 1881Rector Of Waldringfield
Watling, John 3 Apr 1881Ag Lab
Western, Anne Charlotte 3 Apr 1881Vicar's Wife
White, George 3 Apr 1881Coachman
White, Harriet 3 Apr 1881Cook
White, William 3 Apr 1881Scholar
White, William H 3 Apr 1881Clergy - Without cure of Soul?
Whiting, Jane 3 Apr 1881General Servant (Domestic)
Wilby, Esther Jane 3 Apr 1881Scholar
Wilby, Sidney 3 Apr 1881Ag. Lab
Wilson, Bessie E 3 Apr 1881Housekeeper
Wythe, Caleb 3 Apr 1881Plumber & Glazier
Wythe, Daniel 3 Apr 1881Mster Plumber employing one ma
Wythe, John 3 Apr 1881Farmer of 9 acres
Wythe, William 3 Apr 1881Blacksmith
Churchyard, James 19 Apr 1881Innkeeper
Jackson, Abraham 21 May 1881Congregational MinisterThe Congregational ChapelDebenham
Hurrell, Joseph 14 Aug 1881Pensioner 28th Regiment
Miller, William 21 Aug 1881Labourer
Miller, William 21 Aug 1881Labourer
Perry, George 29 Sep 1881Hay Cutter
Reeves, William 29 Sep 1881Coachman
Reeves, William James 29 Sep 1881Coachman
Cook, James 23 Oct 1881Labourer
Thurkettle, George 1 Dec 1881Confectioner
Atkins, John 8 Dec 1881Farmer
Atkins, John 8 Dec 1881Farmer
Bedingfeld, James 31 Mar 1882Officer in Her Majesty's Navy
Boulton, Gertrude Belisaint Ja 10 Apr 1882Farmer Merchant
Dixon, Samuel 10 Apr 1882Master Brickmaker
Collins, James 26 Apr 1882Hurdle Maker
Collins, Samuel 26 Apr 1882Hurdle Maker
Thurlow, George 26 Apr 1882Labourer
Margett, Alan Clarke 4 May 1882Solicitor
Margett, Henry Clarke 4 May 1882Solicitor
Dixon, Thomas 10 Aug 1882Landowner & Brickmaker
Rumsey, George 14 Sep 1882Saddler etc.
Foulger, William Charles 10 Oct 1882Butcher
Farrow, James 20 Oct 1882Labourer
Hammond, John Frederick 20 Oct 1882Brickmaker
Crowe, Frederick James 2 Nov 1882Butcher
Grimwood, John 23 Dec 1882Labourer
Hocking, John Hocking,M. A. bt 1883-1887VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Curry, Thomas Henry bt 1883-1890RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Mortimer, Edward 11 Jan 1883Innkeeper
Sparrow, Edwin 14 Jan 1883Dealer
Cook, James 27 May 1883Labourer
Aldous, William 1 Jul 1883Chimney Sweep
Dixon, Samuel 1 Jul 1883Brickmaker
Freeman, John 15 Jul 1883Baker
Ellis, George 5 Aug 1883Brickmaker
Kerry, George 10 Aug 1883Wheel-wright
Kerry, James 10 Aug 1883Blacksmith
Salter, Barritt 10 Aug 1883Labourer
Collins, James 19 Aug 1883Thatcher
Crowe, Frederick James 19 Aug 1883Butcher
Hurrell, Joseph 19 Aug 1883Labourer
Fearrow, John 15 Oct 1883Labourer
Fearrow, Thomas 15 Oct 1883Labourer
Gillings, John 15 Oct 1883Labourer
Harvey, Harry 25 Oct 1883Labourer
Marshall, Samuel 25 Oct 1883Labourer
Perry, George 19 Nov 1883Hay Cutter
Porter, James 19 Nov 1883Baker
Porter, William 19 Nov 1883Commercial Traveller
Perry, Henry 3 Apr 1884Brickmaker
Chenery, Dennis 27 Apr 1884Butcher
Hurren, George 27 Apr 1884Labourer
Harvey, William 4 May 1884Bricklayer
Hammond, John Frederick 29 Jun 1884Labourer
Taylor, Frederick 20 Jul 1884Bricklayer
Crowe, Frederick James 3 Aug 1884Butcher
Cook, James 26 Oct 1884Labourer
Dixon, Samuel 2 Nov 1884Brickmaker
Rose, James 14 Nov 1884Labourer
Gooding, Francis 1885Farmer & Owner, & DealerDerry Brook FarmDebenham
Gooding, Giles 1885Butcher, Farmer & Cattle Deale
Howlett, Peter 1885Victualler & Market GardenerCherry Tree InnDebenham
Markham, Henry 1885Pork Butcher & VictuallerAngel InnDebenham
Mortimer, Edward 1885VictuallerKing's HeadDebenham
Ellis, Charles 26 Jun 1885Miller
Ellis, James 26 Jun 1885Farm Bailiff
Mills, Thomas 26 Jun 1885Labourer
Aldous, Edward 3 Aug 1885Chimney Sweep
Aldous, Thomas 3 Aug 1885Chimney Sweep
Pollard, Henry 3 Aug 1885Labourer
Dixon, Samuel 16 Aug 1885Brickmaker
Pallant, William 15 Nov 1885Labourer
Daniels, Arthur 15 Dec 1885Labourer
Hammond, John Frederick 7 Feb 1886Labourer
Collins, James 21 Feb 1886Thatcher
Aldous, William 18 Apr 1886Chimney Sweep
Kerry, James 18 Apr 1886Blacksmith
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn 25 May 1886Gentleman
Peck, Frederick Francis 6 Jun 1886Coach Builder
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 30 Aug 1886Solicitor
Mills, Thomas 5 Sep 1886Dealer
Howlett, James 15 Nov 1886Carrier
Warnes, John 15 Nov 1886Bricklayer
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 30 Dec 1886Solicitor
Collins, James 26 Feb 1887Thatcher
Dixon, Samuel 6 Mar 1887Brickmaker
Gooding, John 9 Mar 1887Butcher
Gooding, John 9 Mar 1887Butcher
Howlett, Peter 9 Mar 1887Inn Keeper
Cook, James 25 Mar 1887Labourer
Jessop, Devereux 16 Jun 1887Publican
Pallant, John 16 Jun 1887Blacksmith
Pallant, John 20 Jun 1887Labourer
Rowe, William 20 Jun 1887Dealer
Smith, Arthur Nixon 10 Jul 1887Solicitors Clerk
Mortimer, Edward 7 Aug 1887Innkeeper
Boulton, Alexander Whitmarsh H 5 Sep 1887Draper
Boulton, Joseph 5 Sep 1887Attendant
Rivron, Dominic 5 Sep 1887Serjent Major R. A.
Barrett, Charles 6 Nov 1887Gardener
Crowe, Frederick James 6 Nov 1887Butcher
Eade, James 3 Jan 1888Carrier
Mills, Thomas 18 Jan 1888Dealer
Kitson, Robert 20 Jan 1888Labourer
Catchpole, Edgar 15 Feb 1888Builder
Catchpole, Edward Clarke 15 Feb 1888Builder
Chenery, Dennis 19 Apr 1888Butcher
Aldous, William 21 Apr 1888Chimney Sweep
Locke, Edward Robert 25 Apr 1888Surgeon
Kerry, James 3 Jun 1888Blacksmith
Gunn, William 4 Jun 1888Plumber
Page, Thomas 4 Jun 1888Miller
Barrett, Charles 17 Jun 1888Gardener
Hawes, Frederick 24 Jun 1888Labourer
Huggins, Thomas 24 Jun 1888Chimney Sweep
Barrett, Alfred 27 Jul 1888Gardener
Hailes, Alfred 27 Jul 1888Militia Reserve
Hailes, James 27 Jul 1888Labourer
Peck, Herbert William 5 Aug 1888Carpenter
Cook, James 12 Aug 1888Labourer
Wilby, Esther Jane 9 Sep 1888Domestic Servant
Chenery, Arthur 30 Sep 1888Carpenter
Rolfe, Charles 30 Sep 1888Innkeeper (deceased)
Barrett, Alfred 9 Jan 1889Gardener
Race, Henry 9 Jan 1889Labourer
Dash, John 27 Jan 1889Labourer
Last, Joseph 27 Jan 1889Army Reserve
Last, Joseph 27 Jan 1889Postman
Atkins, John 8 Apr 1889Farmer - deceased
Gooding, Francis 8 Apr 1889Farmer
Gooding, Herbert 8 Apr 1889Coach Builder
Gooding, Francis 10 Apr 1889Farmer
Taylor, James Frederick 10 Apr 1889Vet Surgeon
Taylor, John William 10 Apr 1889Vet Surgeon
Dixon, Samuel 21 Apr 1889Brickmaker
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 21 May 1889Solicitor
Chenery, Dennis 24 May 1889Butcher
Bridges, John 28 Jul 1889Labourer
Taylor, Benjamin 28 Jul 1889Labourer
Hammond, John Frederick 1 Dec 1889Labourer
Barrett, Edgar 15 Dec 1889Labourer
Duke, William Alexander,B. A. bt 1890-1909VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Smith, John 10 Jan 1890Labourer
Green, William 11 Jan 1890Labourer
Mills, Harry 11 Jan 1890Labourer
Mills, John 11 Jan 1890Labourer
Gooding, Giles 16 Mar 1890Butcher
Gooding, Herbert 16 Mar 1890Coach Builder
Taylor, James Frederick 6 Apr 1890Vet Surgeon
Sparrow, Edwin 20 Apr 1890Farmer & Dealer
Mills, Thomas 27 Apr 1890Dealer
Boulton, Alexander Whitmarsh H 6 Jul 1890Draper
Oades, William 8 Sep 1890Civil Servant
Barrett, Alfred 15 Oct 1890Gardener
Copping, Charles 15 Oct 1890Labourer
Ellis, George Martin 1891Scholar
Cook, James 25 Jan 1891Labourer
Rumsey, George 15 Feb 1891Saddler
Pyett, Arthur 22 Feb 1891Police Constable
Levett, Elizabeth 31 Mar 1891Laundry Work
Snell, Alfred 31 Mar 1891Agricultural Labourer
Snell, Ellen 31 Mar 1891Laundry Work
Emeny, Frederick 2 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Wilby, Esther Jane 2 Apr 1891Cook (Domestic)
Carter, William W 3 Apr 1891No Occupation
, Ann 5 Apr 1891Laundress
, Annamaria 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
, Betsy 5 Apr 1891Farmer
, Emily 5 Apr 1891Tailoress
, Esther 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
, Mary Ann 5 Apr 1891Farmer
, Sarah 5 Apr 1891Living On Own Means
Abbott, Charles 5 Apr 1891Retired Grocer
Ager, Birtie 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Ager, Charles 5 Apr 1891Shepherd
Ager, Fred 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Ager, George A 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Ager, Harry 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Ager, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Ager, Sarah 5 Apr 1891Charwoman
Aggerss, Annie B 5 Apr 1891Kitchenmaid - Domestic Servant
Aldous, Alfred 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Aldous, Alice Mary 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Aldous, Alice Maud 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Aldous, Charles William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Aldous, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Aldous, Harry 5 Apr 1891Shoemakers Apprentice
Aldous, Louisa 5 Apr 1891Char Woman
Aldous, Rose Anne 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Aldous, Susannah 5 Apr 1891Laundress
Aldous, Thomas 5 Apr 1891Chimney Sweep
Aldous, William 5 Apr 1891Chimney Sweep
Andrews, Arthur 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Andrews, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Andrews, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Andrews, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Andrews, Richard 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Arbon, Russell George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Engine Driver
Arrell, Alfred 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Arrell, Earnest 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Arrell, Emma 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Arrell, James 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Arrell, John W 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Arrell, Jonathan 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Arrell, Phoebe 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Arrell, Robert 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Artiss, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Baker, Arthur 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Baker, Bertha 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Baker, Edmund 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Baker, Edmund 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Baker, John 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Balaam, Arthur W 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Balaam, Ebenezer 5 Apr 1891Gardener
Balaam, Henry 5 Apr 1891Living on his own means
Balaam, Thomas F 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Barrett, Charles 5 Apr 1891Labourer at Gas Works
Barrett, Charles Walter 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Barrett, Edgar 5 Apr 1891Gardener
Barrett, Ella Emily 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Beecroft, Hephzibah 5 Apr 1891Dress Maker
Bennett, Alfred Easter 5 Apr 1891Living on his own means
Bickers, Ernest 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bickers, Ethel 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bickers, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Labourer at Chemical Works
Bickers, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Bird, Eleanor Filby 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bird, Harry 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Bird, Herbert 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bloomfield, Ephraim Chas 5 Apr 1891Labourer & Horseman
Bloomfield, Florence 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bloomfield, Gertrude 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bloomfield, Stephen 5 Apr 1891Farmer
Bloomfield, William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bond, Florence Rosetta 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bond, Louisa Ellen 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bond, Walter 5 Apr 1891Butcher's Labourer
Boulton, Agnes Medgett Kellett 5 Apr 1891Teacher of Music
Boulton, Alexander Whitmarsh H 5 Apr 1891Draper's Assistant
Boulton, Joseph 5 Apr 1891Attendant Sick
Boulton, Joseph 5 Apr 1891Attendant Sick
Bowman, Elizabeth A 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bowman, Hannah 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bowman, Henry 5 Apr 1891Coal Miner Labourer
Bowman, Henry 5 Apr 1891Coal Miner
Bowman, John William 5 Apr 1891Coal Miner
Bowman, John William 5 Apr 1891Coal Miner
Bowman, Matthew 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Bowman, Robert 5 Apr 1891Coal Miner
Brewster, David William 5 Apr 1891Stockbrokers Clerk
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 5 Apr 1891Solicitor
Buckingham, George 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Buckingham, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Buckingham, Henry 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Bullingham, Emma 5 Apr 1891Pork Butcher & Publican
Canham, Annie 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Canham, Harry 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Capon, Mary A 5 Apr 1891Farmers Daughter
Carter, Alfred Wythe 5 Apr 1891Tailors Apprentice
Carter, Elizabeth 5 Apr 1891Houekeeper
Carter, George Charles 5 Apr 1891Builder
Carter, Joshua Wells 5 Apr 1891Cabinet Maker
Carter, William W 5 Apr 1891Army Pensioner
Carver, John 5 Apr 1891Gas Fitter
Chenery, Arthur 5 Apr 1891Carpenter
Chenery, Dennis 5 Apr 1891Butcher
Chenery, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Farm Servant
Chevallier, Clement W D 5 Apr 1891Oxford Undergraduate
Chevallier, John Barrington Tr 5 Apr 1891Magistrate. Tutor School
Chittock, Amy 5 Apr 1891Housemaid Domestic Servant
Church, Clara 5 Apr 1891General Servant (Domestic)
Clouting, Henry 5 Apr 1891Tailor
Cobbold, Isabella Frances 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Collins, Emma 5 Apr 1891Parlourmaid - Domestic Servant
Colman, Mary A 5 Apr 1891Housemaid - Domestic Servant
Cook, Alice Elizabeth 5 Apr 1891House Keeper
Cook, Fanny Rebecca 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Cook, George Matthew 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Cook, James 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Cook, Sarah Phyllis 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Cook, Thomas William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Copping, James William 5 Apr 1891Farm Servant
Corner, Edward Ernest 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Corner, Florence Mary 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Corner, Robert John 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Corner, Sybil Kate 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Corner, William 5 Apr 1891Plumber & Inn KeeperDove InnDebenham
Corner, William Herbert 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Cornish, Arthur 5 Apr 1891Tutor
Cornish, Jane 5 Apr 1891Housekeeper - In Charge
Craske, Charles Edmund 5 Apr 1891Journeyman Butcher
Crowe, Emma 5 Apr 1891Help In Business
Culham, Caroline 5 Apr 1891Domestic Servant (General)
Cullum, Charles 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Cullum, Hannah 5 Apr 1891Cook Domestic Servant
Cullum, Minnie 5 Apr 1891School Pupil Teacher
Cullum, Philip 5 Apr 1891Farm Servant
Devine, Theophilus 5 Apr 1891Congregational MinisterCongregational ChapelDebenham
Dixon, Cecilia Jane 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Dixon, Samuel 5 Apr 1891Brick Tile Maker
Driver, Edward George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Driver, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Driver, George 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Duke, William Alexander,B. A. 5 Apr 1891Clerk in Holy Orders
Eade, Alfred Walter 5 Apr 1891Labourer
Eade, Anna Maria 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Eade, Ethel Ellen 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Eade, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Policeman
Eade, Horace Edward 5 Apr 1891Labourer
Eade, James 5 Apr 1891Dealer Shop
Eade, James Maurice 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Eade, Rona Kate 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Ellis, George 5 Apr 1891Brick & Tile Maker
Evans, Evan G G 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Everett, Nathaniel 5 Apr 1891Inn Keeper
Field, Aesculapius 5 Apr 1891Living on his own means
Field, Arthur 5 Apr 1891Sad. Harness Maker
Freeman, Emily Elizabeth 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Freeman, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Living on his own means
Freeman, John Garneys 5 Apr 1891Farmer
Garneys, Catherine 5 Apr 1891Machinist (Shirts)
Garneys, Charlotte 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Garneys, Jane 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Garneys, John W 5 Apr 1891Shirt Maker
Garneys, Philip Wentworth 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Gillings, Alice 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Gillings, Alice 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Gillings, Charles 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, Charles 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, Edward 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, Ellen 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Gillings, Frederick William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Gillings, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, Robert William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Glassen, Bertha S 5 Apr 1891Housemaid - Domestic Servant
Gooderham, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Butchers Apprentice
Gooding, Abraham 5 Apr 1891Retired Harness Maker
Gooding, Albert 5 Apr 1891Bakers Assistant
Gooding, Alice 5 Apr 1891Schoolmistress
Gooding, Amass 5 Apr 1891Tailor
Gooding, Burton Henry 5 Apr 1891Bricklayer
Gooding, Edward 5 Apr 1891Pupil Teacher
Gooding, Emily 5 Apr 1891Dress Maker
Gooding, Ernest 5 Apr 1891Assistant Farmer
Gooding, Francis 5 Apr 1891Farmer & Dealer
Gooding, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Tailor
Gooding, George 5 Apr 1891Draper
Gooding, Giles 5 Apr 1891Butcher
Gooding, Harriet Elizabeth 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Gooding, Herbert 5 Apr 1891Wheelwright
Gooding, Lucy 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Gooding, Mildred J 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Gooding, Philip 5 Apr 1891Beer House Keeper
Gooding, William 5 Apr 1891Tailor
Gooding, William Francis 5 Apr 1891Brothers Assistant (Draper)
Grimwood, David 5 Apr 1891Farm Servant
Grimwood, Edith 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Gunn, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Hailes, Alfred 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Hailes, Mary Maria 5 Apr 1891Formerly Housemaid Domestic Se
Hailes, Robert 5 Apr 1891General Labourer
Hailes, William Alma 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Hall, Arthur 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hall, Ellen 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hall, Walter 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hall, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Hall, William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hammond, Ernest 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Hammond, Helen A 5 Apr 1891Housemaid Domestic Servant
Hammond, John Frederick 5 Apr 1891Brickmaker Fancy Shop
Hammond, Thomas 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labouer
Hammond, Thomas 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labouer
Hancock, Annie 5 Apr 1891Cook, Domestic Servant
Harolagne, Robert P 5 Apr 1891Living on his own means
Harris, George William 5 Apr 1891Drapers Assistant
Harvey, Albert William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Harvey, William 5 Apr 1891Bricklayers Labourer
Hayward, Hannah 5 Apr 1891Housemaid - Domestic Servant
Hearn, Alfred William 5 Apr 1891Leather Dresser
Hearn, Frederick George 5 Apr 1891Leather Dresser
Hearn, Frederick George 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hearn, Percy Thomas 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hearn, Rhoda Lilly 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hearn, William W 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hicks, Alfred 5 Apr 1891Grocer's Assistant
Hipperson, Thomas 5 Apr 1891Beer House Keeper & Pork Butch
Howlett, Peter 5 Apr 1891Innkeeper
Howlett, Peter 5 Apr 1891Gardener
Hubbard, Lucy 5 Apr 1891Dressmaker
Hubbard, Matilda 5 Apr 1891Dressmaker
Hubbard, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Huggins, Thomas 5 Apr 1891Sweep
Hurell, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Hurrell, Agnes Eliza 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hurrell, Ellen Rachel 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hurrell, Joseph 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Hurrell, William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Hurren, Arthur 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Kerridge, Blanche 5 Apr 1891Housemaid, Domestic Servant
Kerridge, Florence M 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Kerridge, Frederick George 5 Apr 1891Brickmaker
Kerridge, George W 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Kerridge, Mary A 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Kerry, James 5 Apr 1891Blacksmith
King, Mary M 5 Apr 1891Cook - Domestic Servant
Kitchener, Henry F C 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Knott, Amelia 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Knott, Emily 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Knowland, Charles Thomas 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Knowland, Emma 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Knowland, George Henry 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Knowland, Maude 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Knowland, Peter 5 Apr 1891Undertaker
Laflin, Harry 5 Apr 1891Plumber
Laflin, Rose 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Last, Edith 5 Apr 1891Shop Assistant
Last, George 5 Apr 1891Commerical Traveller Confectio
Last, George W 5 Apr 1891Commerical Clerk
Last, Joseph 5 Apr 1891Baker
Last, Lillie 5 Apr 1891Dressmakers Apprentice
Last, Mabel 5 Apr 1891Board School Teacher
Last, Thomas Henry 5 Apr 1891General Smith
Lewis, Ella 5 Apr 1891Schoolmistress N S
Lewis, Herbert S 5 Apr 1891Scholar
List, Ernest Walter 5 Apr 1891Carrier
List, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Sewing Machine Agent
List, Horace Victor 5 Apr 1891Carrier
List, Robert 5 Apr 1891Omnibus Proprietor
Locke, Edgar Algar 5 Apr 1891Farmer
Locke, Elizabeth Susannah 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Lubell, Elizabeth G 5 Apr 1891Maid - Domestic Servant
Marchant, John Barker 5 Apr 1891Farmer
Marjoram, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Marsh, Fanny 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Marsh, John William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Marsh, Joseph 5 Apr 1891Joiner
Marsh, Louisa 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Marsh, William 5 Apr 1891Painter
Marshall, Ellen Elizabeth 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Marshall, Emily Laura 5 Apr 1891Domestic Servant
Marshall, Ernest Eliezar 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Marshall, Samuel David 5 Apr 1891Farm Stock Boy
Miller, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Miller, Henry 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Miller, Henry 5 Apr 1891Hawker
Miller, Robert 5 Apr 1891Hawker
Millett, Annie J 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Millett, Arthur Jas 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Millett, Emma G 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Millett, Louisa B 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Millett, William Edward John 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Mills, Emma 5 Apr 1891Housekeeper Domestic
Mills, Emma 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Mills, Harry 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Mills, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Mills, John 5 Apr 1891General Dealer
Mills, Thomas 5 Apr 1891Licenced Hawker
Mortimer, William 5 Apr 1891Apprentice to Carpenter
Mutimer, James 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Mutimer, Walter 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Newsom, Mary 5 Apr 1891Cook Domestic Servant
Norris, Ellen 5 Apr 1891Charwoman
Offord, James 5 Apr 1891Basket Maker
Paddock, William Peters 5 Apr 1891Schoolmaster National
Page, Anna Maria 5 Apr 1891Domestic
Page, Beatrice Ellen 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Page, Francis Henry 5 Apr 1891Grocer & Drapers Assistant
Page, George Arthur 5 Apr 1891Traveller
Page, Henrietta Lucy 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Page, Herbert 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Page, Herbert John 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Page, John Thomas 5 Apr 1891Common Brewer
Page, Thomas 5 Apr 1891Miller & Farmer
Page, Walter William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Page, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Page, William Gooding 5 Apr 1891Grocer & Draper
Pallant, Hannah 5 Apr 1891Attendant - Domestic Servant
Pallant, Harry 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Pallant, Harry William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Pallant, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Pallant, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Palmer, Annie E 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Palmer, George 5 Apr 1891Farmer
Pearce, Edward Raikes 5 Apr 1891Dentist
Peck, Frederick Francis 5 Apr 1891Coach Builder
Peck, Henry James 5 Apr 1891Bootmaker & Rural Postman
Peck, Herbert William 5 Apr 1891Carpenter & Wheelwright
Peck, John 5 Apr 1891Coach Body Maker
Peck, Robert 5 Apr 1891Retired Farm Bailiff
Peck, William 5 Apr 1891Wheelwright
Perry, George 5 Apr 1891Haybinder
Perry, Henry 5 Apr 1891Brick Moulder
Perry, Mary 5 Apr 1891Dressmaker
Perry, William 5 Apr 1891Brick Moulder
Piipe, Herbert Frederick 5 Apr 1891Poultry Dealer
Pipe, Rosetta Carrie 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Potter, Frederick William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Potter, George 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Potter, Henry 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Poulson, Eliza 5 Apr 1891Horse Hair Weaver
Pyett, Arthur 5 Apr 1891Police Constable
Reed, John William 5 Apr 1891Commercial Clerk
Reed, Lily Agnes 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Reed, William 5 Apr 1891Musician
Ribbans, Archibald 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Ribbans, Charles 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Ribbans, Robert 5 Apr 1891Blacksmith
Ribbans, William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Richardson, Emma 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Richardson, Gertrude 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Richardson, Herbert 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Richardson, Maude 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Rolfe, Charles H 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Rolfe, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Rolfe, James 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Rolfe, Maryann 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Rose, Mary A 5 Apr 1891General Servant (Domestic)
Rosier, David 5 Apr 1891Farm Bailiff
Rosier, Ernest 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Rosier, Henry 5 Apr 1891Farm Labourer
Rosier, John 5 Apr 1891Farm Labourer
Rosier, Lilly 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Rosier, Mary 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Rowe, Clara 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Rowe, Emily 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Rowe, John 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Rowe, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Ruffles, William 5 Apr 1891Tailor
Salter, Charles 5 Apr 1891Farm Bailiff
Salter, Emma 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Salter, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Labourer
Salter, Louisa 5 Apr 1891Servant
Salter, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Schield, Agusta 5 Apr 1891Governess
Shelldrake, Sarah 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Smith, Alice M 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Smith, Arthur Nixon 5 Apr 1891Tobacconist, Confectioner, Sol
Smith, Clipsey Willie 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Smith, Lily A E 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Smith, Percival Nixon 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Smith, Robert K 5 Apr 1891Shepherd
Snell, Henry 5 Apr 1891Groom Domestic
Snell, Henry W 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Snell, Mary Elizabeth 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Snell, William 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Sparrow, Charles Harry 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Sparrow, Edgar 5 Apr 1891Licenced Hawker
Sparrow, Edwin 5 Apr 1891Farmer
Sparrow, George Harry 5 Apr 1891Tailor's Apprentice
Sparrow, Ida 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Sparrow, Jessie Jane 5 Apr 1891Shop Assistant
Sparrow, Julie Dolly 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Sparrow, Nora 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Sparrow, William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Staff, George 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Talbot, Eleanor Smith 5 Apr 1891Living on her own means
Taylor, Benjamin 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Taylor, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Bricklayer
Taylor, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Bricklayer
Taylor, George 5 Apr 1891Bootmaker
Taylor, James Frederick 5 Apr 1891Veterinary Practitioner
Taylor, Jane Anna 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Taylor, Jessie 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Taylor, Samuel 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Thorneycroft, Edith Alice 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Thorneycroft, Isaac Thomas 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Thorneycroft, John Isaac 5 Apr 1891Civil Engineer
Thornycroft, Ada F 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Thornycroft, Blanche C 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Thornycroft, Etched E A 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Thornycroft, Mary B 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Thrower, James 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Thurlow, George 5 Apr 1891Farm Bailiff
Turner, Harry 5 Apr 1891Errand Boy
Wade, Edward 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Waller, Arthur Pretyman 5 Apr 1891Student at Cambridge Universit
Waller, John Henry 5 Apr 1891Farmer
Waller, Thomas Henry 5 Apr 1891Rector Waldringfield
Watling, Frederick 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Watling, Horace 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Watling, James 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Watling, John 5 Apr 1891Vermin Destroyer
Watling, Plato John 5 Apr 1891Scholar
White, Henry 5 Apr 1891Caretaker, Gardener, Domestic
Wilby, Ernest W 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Wilby, William 5 Apr 1891Thatcher
Woolnough, Harry 5 Apr 1891Agricultural Labourer
Woolnough, John G 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Woolnough, Wesley William 5 Apr 1891Scholar
Wright, George 5 Apr 1891Groom Coachman
Wythe, Caleb 5 Apr 1891Plumber, Glazier & Painter
Wythe, John 5 Apr 1891Plumber
Wythe, William 5 Apr 1891Blacksmith
Taylor, James Frederick 17 May 1891Veterinary Surgeon
Hawes, Frederick 31 May 1891Labourer
Taylor, Benjamin 14 Jun 1891Labourer
Field, Aesculapius 16 Jul 1891for 21 years a Member of Her M
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 25 Jul 1891Solicitor
Freeman, Thomas Garneys 28 Sep 1891Upholsterer
Miller, Henry 16 Oct 1891Carrier
Ruffles, George 16 Oct 1891Shoemaker
Ruffles, William 16 Oct 1891Tailor
Dixon, Samuel 15 Nov 1891Brickmaker
Peck, Herbert William 6 Dec 1891Carpenter
Bullingham, Emma 1892VictuallerKing's HeadDebenham
Bullingham, Emma 1892Pork Butcher
Everett, Nathaniel 1892VictuallerThe Angel InnDebenham
Gooding, Francis 1892FramerDerry Brook FarmDebenham
Gooding, Francis 1892Framer, Dealer & LandownerDerry Brook FarmDebenham
Gooding, Giles 1892Butcher, Farmer & Cattle Deal
Gooding, Herbert 1892Coach Builder, Carpenter, WheeCross GreenDebenham
Gooding, Philip 1892Carpenter & Beerho
Gooding, Philip 1892Beer Retailer & Bricklayer
Hipperson, Thomas 1892Beerhouse
Hipperson, Thomas 1892Beer Retailer & Pork Butcher
Howlett, Peter 1892Market Gardener & VictuallerCherry Tree InnDebenham
Last, Thomas Henry 1892Blacksmith & Rate Collector
Last, Thomas Henry 1892Blacksmith, Assistant Overseer
Perry, Clement Raymond bt 1892-1925RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Sparrow, Edwin 22 Feb 1892Farmer
Huggins, Thomas 2 Mar 1892Chimney Sweep
Gooding, Herbert 3 Apr 1892Coach Builder
Boulton, Alexander Whitmarsh H 21 Aug 1892Draper's Assistant
Kerry, James 21 Aug 1892Blacksmith
Cullum, George 28 Aug 1892Farm Bailiff
Cullum, Laban George 28 Aug 1892Care Taker of Board School
Rogers, John 28 Aug 1892Builder
Aldous, William 18 Sep 1892Chimney Sweep
Miller, William 18 Sep 1892Engine Driver
Taylor, James Frederick 25 Sep 1892Veterinary Surgeon
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 30 Sep 1892Solicitor
Archer, Edmund 3 Nov 1892Labourer
Gunn, Frederick 3 Nov 1892Labourer
Gunn, William 3 Nov 1892Plumber
Lincoln, William 5 Nov 1892Labourer
Mutimer, James 5 Nov 1892Labourer
Mutimer, Walter 5 Nov 1892Labourer
Cook, James 20 Nov 1892Labourer
Dixon, Samuel 26 Dec 1892Brickmaker
Mills, John 26 Dec 1892Labourer
Mills, Thomas 26 Dec 1892Hawker
Wright, George 26 Dec 1892Labourer
Daniels, William Chas. 8 Mar 1893Baker
Gooding, Herbert 1 Apr 1893Coach Builder
Ashmore, Paul 6 Apr 1893Clerk In Holy Orders
Cornish, Charles John 6 Apr 1893J.P. and Sh for Devonshire
List, Robert 19 Apr 1893Carrier
Paddock, James 19 Apr 1893Inspector of Police
Paddock, William Peters 19 Apr 1893Schoolmaster
Collins, James 4 Jun 1893Thatcher
Gaskin, William 23 Aug 1893Farmer
Mills, John 23 Aug 1893Dealer
Mills, John 23 Aug 1893Hawker
Crowe, Frederick James 17 Sep 1893Fishmonger
Clarke, Albert Edward 1 Jan 1894Wheelwright
Snell, James 22 Jan 1894Tailor
Barrett, Edgar 18 Mar 1894Labourer
Taylor, Horace 8 Apr 1894Wheelwright
Eade, Frederick 27 May 1894Labourer
Huggins, Thomas 24 Jun 1894Chimney Sweep
Rowe, George 16 Sep 1894Tailor
Smith, Benjamin 16 Sep 1894Butcher
Taylor, Frederick 16 Sep 1894Bricklayer
Crapnell, John 26 Sep 1894Cabinet Maker
Pratt, Henry 26 Sep 1894Gardener
Pratt, William 26 Sep 1894Labourer
Andrews, George 24 Oct 1894Labourer
Sparrow, Charles 24 Oct 1894Mason
Sparrow, Edward 24 Oct 1894Mason
Rumsey, George 4 Nov 1894Saddler
Chenery, Dennis 18 Nov 1894Butcher
Dixon, Samuel 2 Dec 1894Brickmaker
Huggins, Thomas 9 Dec 1894Sweep
Knights, John 21 Feb 1895Baker
Hailes, Joseph 12 May 1895Soldier
Hailes, William Alma 12 May 1895Labourer
Pallant, John 12 May 1895Labourer
Eade, Frederick 26 May 1895Labourer
Hubbard, George 14 Jun 1895Timber Merchant
Tydeman, Robert 14 Jun 1895? & Labourer
Gooding, Herbert 14 Jul 1895Coach Builder
Hailes, William Alma 31 Jul 1895Labourer
Hawes, Frederick 18 Aug 1895Labourer
Eade, Frederick 29 Sep 1895Labourer
Last, Alfred 31 Oct 1895Labourer
Aldous, James 25 Dec 1895Farmer
Gower, Arthur 25 Dec 1895Farmer
Gower, John 25 Dec 1895Farmer
Gooding, Francis 1896FramerDerry Brook FarmDebenham
Gooding, Herbert 1896Builder, Contractor & Coach Bu
Gooding, Philip 1896Beer Retailer & Bricklayer
Last, Thomas Henry 1896Blacksmith, Assistant Overseer
Lockwood, Mary 1896Beer Retailer
Mills, Thomas 1896Angel Inn & Hardware dealerAngel InnDebenham
Taylor, Frederick 1896Beer Retailer
List, Robert 6 May 1896Carrier
Reynolds, Althea Laura 6 May 1896Dressmaker
Reynolds, Barwood Thos. 6 May 1896Farmer
Barrett, Charles 4 Jun 1896Foreman Gas Works
Harvey, William 1 Jul 1896Bricklayer
Perry, George 14 Aug 1896Hay Cutter
Reeve, Thomas 14 Aug 1896Tailor
Reeve, William 14 Aug 1896Tailor
Leggett, Herbert Edwin 7 Sep 1896Ironmonger
Leggett, John 7 Sep 1896Machinist
Mortimer, Edward 7 Sep 1896Proprietor of King's Head
Mortimer, Edward 5 Oct 1896Farmer
Mortimer, Edward Ernest 5 Oct 1896Butcher
Abbott, John 23 Oct 1896Labourer
Tydeman, Robert 23 Oct 1896Labourer
Tydeman, William 23 Oct 1896Labourer
Sherman, Horace William 23 Dec 1896Ploughman
Gooding, Herbert 18 Apr 1897Coach Builder
Sparrow, Edward 18 Apr 1897Bricklayer
Barrett, Charles 29 Apr 1897Gas Employee
Barrett, Edgar 29 Apr 1897Labourer
Hailes, Alfred 29 Apr 1897Labourer
Gardner, William 11 Aug 1897Postmaster (Assistant)
Taylor, James Frederick 15 Aug 1897Veterinary Surgeon
Dale, Herbert John 30 Aug 1897Clerk
Dale, John 30 Aug 1897Inspector
Barrett, Edgar 9 Sep 1897Labourer
Snell, James 16 Sep 1897Tailor
Crowe, Frederick James 19 Sep 1897Dealer
Copping, James William 29 Oct 1897Labourer
Gardner, Thomas 1 Nov 1897Shoemaker & Postmaster
Sparrow, Edgar 21 Nov 1897Hawker
Gunn, Frederick 13 Jan 1898Labourer
Rowe, George 20 Feb 1898Tailor
Eade, Frederick 19 Jun 1898Labourer
Barrett, Charles 28 Jul 1898Labourer
Miller, William 10 Aug 1898Labourer
Smith, John 10 Aug 1898Labourer
Andrews, George 15 Sep 1898Labourer
Gunn, Samuel 16 Oct 1898Employee GER
Aldous, Thomas 6 Nov 1898Mail Cart Driver
Hatcher, Samuel 26 Dec 1898Hawker
Dove, Ossant Robert Fincham 19 Jun 1899Assurance Clerk
Rowe, George 9 Nov 1899Tailor
Pallant, Thomas 13 Nov 1899Labourer for Mr. Freeman of De
Erskine, Jessy Sarah 1900School Mistress
Gooding, Ernest 1900FarmerDerrybrookDebenham
Gooding, Herbert 1900Builder, Contractor & Coach Bu
Gooding, Philip 1900Beer Retailer & Bricklayer
Last, Thomas Henry 1900Blacksmith, Assistant Overseer
Lockwood, Mary 1900Beer Retailer
Copping, James William 19 Apr 1900Labourer
Smith, Benjamin 19 Apr 1900Assistant Butcher
Abbott, Arthur William 3 May 1900Labourer
Hurrell, James Charles 22 May 1900Labourer
Wade, Hector 20 Jun 1900Labourer
Cook, Elijah 17 Oct 1900Pensioner
Cook, John 17 Oct 1900Carpenter
Lumley, Ephraim 17 Oct 1900Labourer
Barrett, Charles 18 Oct 1900Assist. Gas Works
Erskine, George 26 Dec 1900Coachman
Erskine, Jessy Sarah 26 Dec 1900School Mistress
Mortimer, Edward 26 Dec 1900Proprietor of King's Head
Mortimer, William 26 Dec 1900Butcher
Potter, Bertie C 30 Mar 1901Carpenter at Foundry
Potter, Harry T 30 Mar 1901Gardener Domestic
Potter, Stanley T 30 Mar 1901Iron Turner
Potter, Thomas 30 Mar 1901Market Gardener
, Amy 31 Mar 1901Buttonhole Machinist
, Emily 31 Mar 1901Tailoress
, Mary Ann 31 Mar 1901Living on own means
Akerman, Minnie 31 Mar 1901
Aldous, Alfred 31 Mar 1901Farmers Son
Aldous, George 31 Mar 1901Chimney Sweep
Aldous, Harry 31 Mar 1901Shoemaker; Postman 3rd Grade S
Aldous, Thomas 31 Mar 1901Mail Contractor Stowmarket Bra
Aldridge, Herbert 31 Mar 1901Tailor
Aldridge, James 31 Mar 1901Tailor
Alexander, Mabel Alice 31 Mar 1901General Servant (Domestic)
Allen, Kate Emily 31 Mar 1901House Keeper (Domestic)
Allum, Emily 31 Mar 1901Dairy Maid
Andrews, George 31 Mar 1901Bricklayer's Assistant
Andrews, Hannah 31 Mar 1901Living on own means
Archer, Ginnett Laura 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Arnold, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Verger Church Off.
Artiss, Florence 31 Mar 1901Housekeeper (Domestic), at hom
Artiss, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Artiss, John 31 Mar 1901Yard boy on Farm
Balaam, Arthur W 31 Mar 1901Cattleman On Farm
Balaam, Ebenezer 31 Mar 1901Gardener (Domestic)
Balaam, Ebenezer 31 Mar 1901Gardener (Domestic)
Balaam, George A 31 Mar 1901Cattleman On Farm
Balaam, John 31 Mar 1901Horseman On Farm
Balaam, Thomas F 31 Mar 1901Foreman On Farm
Balls, Arthur William 31 Mar 1901Wheelwright
Barker, Horace 31 Mar 1901Foreman at Gas Works
Barrett, Alfred 31 Mar 1901Stock boy on Farm
Barrett, Charles 31 Mar 1901Assistant in Gas Works & Lampl
Barrett, Charles Walter 31 Mar 1901Ordinary Agricultural Labourer
Barrett, Edgar 31 Mar 1901Sheep & Horse Clipper
Barrett, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Assistant In Stables
Barrett, William 31 Mar 1901Butchers Boy (Pork)
Batchelor, Walter Henry 31 Mar 1901Iron Moulder
Beecroft, Hephzibah 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Bickers, Ernest 31 Mar 1901Gunner, Royal Garrison Artille
Bickers, William 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Bird, Eleanor Filby 31 Mar 1901Housemaid Domestic
Bloomfield, Ephraim Chas 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Bloomfield, John 31 Mar 1901Stockboy on Farm
Bloomfield, Stephen 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Bloomfield, William 31 Mar 1901F. Rel.
Bloomfield, William 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Bond, Louisa Ellen 31 Mar 1901Kitchen Maid (Domestic)
Bond, Walter 31 Mar 1901Butcher & Barber
Boulton, Agnes Medgett Kellett 31 Mar 1901Music Teacher
Boulton, Joseph 31 Mar 1901Caretaker of Library
Bowman, Florence 31 Mar 1901General Servant (Domestic)
Bowman, John William 31 Mar 1901Waggonwayman (Coal Miner)
Bowman, Matthew 31 Mar 1901Coal Miner Lorry Driver
Bowman, Robert 31 Mar 1901Coal Miner Hewer
Bowman, Susanna 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker Apprentice
Bridges, Maurice 31 Mar 1901
Buckingham, George 31 Mar 1901Horsekeeper on Farm
Buckingham, George 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Buckingham, Walter 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Buckingham, Walter 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Bullard, Amy 31 Mar 1901Cook (Domestic)
Canham, Alfred 31 Mar 1901Horseman On Farm
Canham, Ezekiel 31 Mar 1901Cattleman On Farm
Canham, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Ostler Groom
Canham, Harry 31 Mar 1901Horseman (On Farm)
Carter, Alfred Wythe 31 Mar 1901Tailor - Cous? Hand
Carter, George Charles 31 Mar 1901Builder
Carter, William John 31 Mar 1901Insurance Agent & Local Preach
Chenery, Dennis 31 Mar 1901Butcher
Chenery, Edward 31 Mar 1901Hawkers Assistant
Chevallier, John Barrington Tr 31 Mar 1901Tutor & Farmer
Chittock, Amy 31 Mar 1901
Collins, Albert 31 Mar 1901Thatcher
Collins, James 31 Mar 1901Thatcher & Hurdle Maker
Collins, Lizzie Floriline 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Collins, Sedley James 31 Mar 1901Journeyman Miiller
Collins, Walter George 31 Mar 1901Grocer's Assistant
Cook, Frederick Charles 31 Mar 1901Shepherd on farm
Cook, James 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Cook, Noah Stanley 31 Mar 1901Yardboy on farm
Cook, Thomas 31 Mar 1901Plumber
Cook, Thomas 31 Mar 1901Iron Moulder
Cook, William Lewis 31 Mar 1901Yardman on farm
Copping, James William 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Corner, Edward Ernest 31 Mar 1901Errand Boy
Corner, Florence Mary 31 Mar 1901School Teacher
Corner, Herbert 31 Mar 1901School Monitor
Corner, Sybil Kate 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Corner, William Herbert 31 Mar 1901Tailor
Cornish, James George 31 Mar 1901Clergy. Clerk In Holy Orders,
Craske, Charles Edmund 31 Mar 1901Butcher
Craske, Edmund Charles 31 Mar 1901Scholar
Craske, Edward 31 Mar 1901Farm Servant
Craske, Florence 31 Mar 1901Servant (Domestic)
Craske, Herbert James G 31 Mar 1901Scholar
Craske, Mabel Gertrude 31 Mar 1901Scholar
Cullum, Minnie 31 Mar 1901Teacher In Elementary School
Curtis, George 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Curtis, John 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Dallas, George H 31 Mar 1901
Dash, Eliza 31 Mar 1901Beer Retailer - own Account
Dawson, Wilfred B L 31 Mar 1901
Denny, Harry 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Devine, Theophilus 31 Mar 1901Minister (Congregational)
Dixon, Cecilia Jane 31 Mar 1901Grocer & Draper Assistant
Dixon, Mary Ann 31 Mar 1901Housekeeper (Domestic)
Dixon, Samuel 31 Mar 1901Brick Kiln Proprietor
Dove, Ossant Robert Fincham 31 Mar 1901Assurance Clerk
Driver, George 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Duke, William Alexander,B. A. 31 Mar 1901Clerk in Holy Orders
Eade, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Gardener
Eade, James 31 Mar 1901Dealer in Prov. & Farm Produce
Elliott, Rachel 31 Mar 1901Charwoman (Domestic)
Ellis, George 31 Mar 1901Brickmaker
Elweyn, Caroline Margaret 31 Mar 1901General Servant (Domestic)
Emeny, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Field, Arthur 31 Mar 1901Harness Maker
Field, Edith Mary 31 Mar 1901Shop Assistant Drapers Shop
Field, Herbert Noel 31 Mar 1901Confectioners Clerk
Field, Margaret E 31 Mar 1901Assistant Caesy? Looping?
Field, Rosetta E 31 Mar 1901Housemaid (Domestic)
Field, William 31 Mar 1901Drapery Warehouseman
Flitney, Sarah 31 Mar 1901
Foreman, Edward Hugh 31 Mar 1901
Freeman, Emily Elizabeth 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Freeman, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Freeman, John Garneys 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Freeman, John Garneys 31 Mar 1901Civil Engineer
Friend, George 31 Mar 1901General Labourer On Farm
Friend, Lewis 31 Mar 1901General Labourer On Farm
Garneys, Philip Wentworth 31 Mar 1901Grain Merchant & Maltsters Cle
Garnham, Mabel F 31 Mar 1901
George, James Loftus 31 Mar 1901
Gillings, Charles 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Gillings, Edward 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Gillings, Frederick William 31 Mar 1901Carpenter's Apprentice
Gillings, George Edward 31 Mar 1901Carriers Porter
Gillings, Herbert 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, John 31 Mar 1901In receipt of parochial relief
Gillings, John 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Gillings, John 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Gillings, Robert William 31 Mar 1901Farm Labourer (ordinary)
Gillings, William 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Girling, James 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Gooch, Gertrude 31 Mar 1901
Gooding, Burton Henry 31 Mar 1901Foreman Bricklayer
Gooding, Ernest 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Gooding, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Tailor
Gooding, Herbert 31 Mar 1901Builder
Gooding, Jessie 31 Mar 1901Living on own means
Gooding, Lucy 31 Mar 1901Living on own means
Gooding, Philip 31 Mar 1901Beerhouse (Pub) Keeper & Build
Goodwin, Arthur G 31 Mar 1901Thatch, Agricultural Labourer
Goodwin, William E 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Greaves, Edward 31 Mar 1901Pulter ? Coal Hewer
Greaves, George 31 Mar 1901Coal Hewer
Greaves, John 31 Mar 1901Brickyard Labourer
Greaves, Liddle 31 Mar 1901Coal Hewer
Gunn, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Ordinary Agricultural Labourer
Gunn, Walter 31 Mar 1901Journeyman Miller
Hailes, Ellen 31 Mar 1901Needdlework
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Hailes, Lucy 31 Mar 1901attends School
Hailes, Robert 31 Mar 1901Hotel Waiter
Hailes, William Alma 31 Mar 1901Timber Carter & Carter on Farm
Hall, Arthur 31 Mar 1901Backhouse Boy
Hall, John 31 Mar 1901Bricklayers Labourer
Hall, William 31 Mar 1901Ordinary Agricultural Labourer
Hammond, Charles E 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Hammond, Ernest 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Hammond, Ethel May 31 Mar 1901General Servant Domestic
Hammond, John Frederick 31 Mar 1901Hawker Shopkeeper
Hammond, Thomas 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Hammond, Thomas 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Harris, George William 31 Mar 1901Drapers Manager
Harrison, Frank 31 Mar 1901
Hart, Guy Leslie 31 Mar 1901Tutor (Secondary School)
Harvey, Albert William 31 Mar 1901Bricklayers Labourer
Hearn, Alexander Russel 31 Mar 1901Leather Cutter
Hearn, Frederick George 31 Mar 1901Leather Dresser
Hearn, Frederick George 31 Mar 1901Leather Dresser
Hearn, Percy Thomas 31 Mar 1901Coach Smith
Hearn, Rhoda Lilly 31 Mar 1901Officer - Childrens AttendantStow Union WorkhouseOnehouse
Hearn, Rupert Stanley 31 Mar 1901Scholar
Herring, Armine W H 31 Mar 1901
Hicks, Alfred 31 Mar 1901Insurance Canvaser Agent
Hubbard, John 31 Mar 1901Blacksmith (& Engine Driver)
Hubbard, Lucy 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Hubbard, Matilda 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Hubbard, William 31 Mar 1901Ordinary Agricultural Labourer
Huggins, Thomas 31 Mar 1901Chimney Sweep, Own Account
Hurren, Arthur 31 Mar 1901Ostler Groom
Hurren, Laura 31 Mar 1901General Servant Domestic
Hurren, Minnie Ethel 31 Mar 1901General Servant Domestic
Jolly, Harry 31 Mar 1901Blacksmith
Jones, Margaret 31 Mar 1901Cook Domestic
Keeble, Thomas 31 Mar 1901Yardman on Farm
Kerridge, Frederick George 31 Mar 1901Labourer on Farm
Kerridge, George W 31 Mar 1901Labourer on Farm
Kerry, Frederick James 31 Mar 1901Tailor
Kerry, George Edward 31 Mar 1901Co?? Builder
Kerry, James 31 Mar 1901Blacksmitth
Kidd, Ernest E 31 Mar 1901
Knott, Albert 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Knott, Arthur 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer (On Farm
Knott, William 31 Mar 1901Gardiner (Domestic)
Knowland, Albert James 31 Mar 1901Electrical Engineer
Knowland, Charles Adolphus 31 Mar 1901Sign & Glass Paint Writer
Knowland, Eleanor 31 Mar 1901Patent Cardboard Box Maker
Knowland, Emma 31 Mar 1901Patent Cardboard Box Maker
Knowland, Peter 31 Mar 1901Undertaker
Laflin, George 31 Mar 1901Carpenter
Laflin, Harry 31 Mar 1901Plumber
Laflin, Rose 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Last, Alfred 31 Mar 1901Labourer
Last, Mabel 31 Mar 1901Asst. School Teacher
Last, William Francis 31 Mar 1901Cooper & Horse Letter
Leggett, Herbert Edwin 31 Mar 1901Ironmonger Manager
Lewis, Ella 31 Mar 1901Elementary School Mistress
Ling, William Syer 31 Mar 1901Hotel Proprietor
List, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Agent for Domestic Machinery
Lloyd, Roger Edward J 31 Mar 1901
Locke, Edgar Algar 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Locke, Elizabeth Susannah 31 Mar 1901Living on her own means
Lockwood, Mary 31 Mar 1901Beer RetailerDove InnDebenham
Lummis, John William 31 Mar 1901Farm Labourer
Lummis, Maud E 31 Mar 1901Servant (Domestic)
Lummis, Mildred 31 Mar 1901At School
Lummis, Percy 31 Mar 1901At School
Lummis, William 31 Mar 1901Farm Labourer
Marchant, John Barker 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Marjoram, John 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Marjoram, Samuel 31 Mar 1901Fowl Dealer ...
Marjoram, Samuel 31 Mar 1901Gunner, Royal Garrison Artille
Marsh, Arthur 31 Mar 1901Engine driver On Farm
Marsh, Arthur 31 Mar 1901Stock Boy - Cattle
Marsh, Ernest 31 Mar 1901Factory Hand - Sweet Confectio
Marsh, Harriet 31 Mar 1901Housemaid (Domestic)
Marsh, John William 31 Mar 1901General Labourer
Marsh, Walter 31 Mar 1901Engine Driver On Farm
Marsh, William 31 Mar 1901Railway Painter
Marshall, Albert 31 Mar 1901House Painter
Martin, Joseph 31 Mar 1901Cabinet Wood Worker
Mayes, Arthur 31 Mar 1901at School
Mayes, John William 31 Mar 1901Farm Labourer
Mayes, Martha 31 Mar 1901at School
Mayes, Robert 31 Mar 1901Farm Labourer
Miller, Albert 31 Mar 1901Stock, Cattleman On Farm
Miller, Hilda 31 Mar 1901Companion
Miller, Rebecca 31 Mar 1901Washer Woman
Miller, Robert 31 Mar 1901Ground Labourer
Miller, William 31 Mar 1901Ordinary Agricultural Labourer
Miller, William 31 Mar 1901Ordinary Agricultural Labourer
Millett, William Edward John 31 Mar 1901Gas Stoker
Mills, John 31 Mar 1901Ordinary Farm Labourer
Mills, Thomas 31 Mar 1901Beer House Keeper
Moore, Arthur Henry 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Mortimer, Emma 31 Mar 1901School Mistress
Mulley, Sarah 31 Mar 1901
Muriel, Harvey 31 Mar 1901Clergyman (Church Of England)
Mutimer, Walter 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Norris, Ellen 31 Mar 1901Laundress
Offord, James 31 Mar 1901Basket Maker
Offord, John 31 Mar 1901Groom
Offord, John 31 Mar 1901Basket Maker
Offord, John 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Paddock, William Peters 31 Mar 1901Schoolmaster
Page, Frederick C 31 Mar 1901Labourer on Farm
Page, Lionel Peter 31 Mar 1901Labourer on Farm
Page, William 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Pallant, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Harness Makers Apprentice
Pallant, Harry William 31 Mar 1901Hawkers Porter
Pallant, William 31 Mar 1901Ordinary Agricultural Labourer
Palmer, A W 31 Mar 1901Hosekeeper (Domestic)
Palmer, George 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Parker, Arthur 31 Mar 1901Ag. Labourer
Parker, George 31 Mar 1901Shepherd on Farm
Parker, Horace 31 Mar 1901Stockboy on Farm
Peck, Albert Edward 31 Mar 1901Painter
Peck, Florence 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Peck, Frederick Francis 31 Mar 1901Coach Builder
Peck, Henry James 31 Mar 1901Postman & Boot Maker
Peck, Herbert William 31 Mar 1901Journeyman Carpenter
Peck, John 31 Mar 1901Coach Builder - Body Maker
Peck, William 31 Mar 1901Wheelwright
Pelly, Vivian Gurney 31 Mar 1901
Perry, Delilah 31 Mar 1901Coach Builder - Foreman
Perry, Harry 31 Mar 1901Hay Binder employed by father
Perry, Henry 31 Mar 1901Hay Binder Ag. Lab.
Perry, James 31 Mar 1901U? Marble? Driver
Perry, Susan E H 31 Mar 1901Under Bevietary? Albert Hall
Piipe, Herbert Frederick 31 Mar 1901Inn Keeper & Dealer
Pipe, Winifred Madge 31 Mar 1901Teacher in School
Potter, Frederick William 31 Mar 1901Team Man on Farm
Potter, Henry 31 Mar 1901Team Man on Farm
Potter, Herbert H 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Poulson, Eliza 31 Mar 1901Horse Hair Weaver
Powditch, William 31 Mar 1901General Engineer etc, own acco
Pratt, Albert Edward 31 Mar 1901Hotel Proprietor
Proctor, Charles 31 Mar 1901Cattleman (On farm)
Radley, Alfred 31 Mar 1901Farm & Poultry Keeper (On Farm
Ray, Robert 31 Mar 1901Bricklayer
Read, Arthur Woolnough 31 Mar 1901?? Engineer
Read, John William 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Reeve, Maud A 31 Mar 1901Mothers Help
Rolfe, George 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Rosher, Richard Allen 31 Mar 1901Painter
Rosier, David 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Rosier, Ernest 31 Mar 1901Farmers Son
Rosier, William 31 Mar 1901Shepherd (On Farm)
Rowe, Bertie 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Rowe, George 31 Mar 1901attends School
Rowe, George 31 Mar 1901Tailor Manager
Rowe, John 31 Mar 1901Bailiff on Farm
Rowe, Lionel 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Ruffles, William 31 Mar 1901Hotel Proprietor & Tailor
Rumsey, George 31 Mar 1901Harness Maker
Rumsey, James George 31 Mar 1901Carpenter
Rumsey, Lionel C 31 Mar 1901Tailor
Rumsey, Mary Curtis 31 Mar 1901School Teacher
Salter, Charles 31 Mar 1901Inkeeper Pub
Salter, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Gardener (Domestic)
Salter, Sarah Ann 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Saunders, Albert Edward 31 Mar 1901Corn Miller
Scales, George 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Sharp, Mary 31 Mar 1901Dress Maker
Shelldrake, Sarah 31 Mar 1901Living on her own means
Simper, Benjamin 31 Mar 1901Farmer
Smalley, John Hay 31 Mar 1901Own Means
Smith, Clipsey Willie 31 Mar 1901General Agricultural Labourer
Smith, Joseph James 31 Mar 1901Attendant in an Asylum
Smith, William 31 Mar 1901Horseman on farm
Smith, William James Salter 31 Mar 1901Horseman on farm
Snell, Alfred 31 Mar 1901Ord. Farm Ag Labourer
Snell, Frank Albert 31 Mar 1901Tailors Apprentice
Snell, Henry 31 Mar 1901Groom
Snell, Henry W 31 Mar 1901Horse Hair Weaver
Snell, James 31 Mar 1901Tailor
Snell, Lily May 31 Mar 1901Housemaid Domestic
Snell, Mary Elizabeth 31 Mar 1901Horse Hair Weaver
Snell, William 31 Mar 1901Ord. Farm Ag Labourer
Sparrow, Edgar 31 Mar 1901Hawker
Sparrow, Samuel George 31 Mar 1901Aux Postman & Bootmaker
Stephen, Edward F 31 Mar 1901
Tate, Alice 31 Mar 1901Housemaid (Domestic)
Taylor, Benjamin 31 Mar 1901Labourer
Taylor, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Inn Keeper Pub
Taylor, Horace 31 Mar 1901Carpenter & Builder
Taylor, Jane Anna 31 Mar 1901Dressmaker
Thorneycroft, John Isaac 31 Mar 1901Civil Engineer, Ship Builder
Thrower, James 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Thrower, Robert Edward 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Tydeman, Robert 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Wade, Clara 31 Mar 1901Housekeeper (Domestic)
Wade, Samuel 31 Mar 1901Foreman on Farm
Waller, Arthur Pretyman 31 Mar 1901Clergyman Church Of England
Waller, Thomas Henry 31 Mar 1901Clergyman Church Of England
Watcham, Stephen 31 Mar 1901Agricultural Labourer
Watling, Frederick 31 Mar 1901Shepherd's Help
Watling, John 31 Mar 1901Vermin Destroyer
Wightman, Robert Arthur 31 Mar 1901Gamekeeper
Wilby, Ernest W 31 Mar 1901Labourer on road
Wilby, William 31 Mar 1901Thatcher
Wilkinson, James Gates 31 Mar 1901B. A. Oxon Assistant Tutor, Sc
Woolnough, Harry 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Woolnough, John G 31 Mar 1901Horseman on Farm
Woolnough, Walter Howard 31 Mar 1901Bricklayers Apprentice
Wright, George 31 Mar 1901Coachman Domestic
Wythe, Delcie May 31 Mar 1901Assistant Teacher - School
Wythe, William 31 Mar 1901Blacksmith
Sparrow, Edward 12 Jul 1901Bricklayer
Rowe, Bertie 20 Jan 1902Labourer
Smith, William James Salter 20 May 1902Porter
Hailes, William Alma 24 Jul 1902Labourer
Locke, Edgar Algar 5 Aug 1902Farmer
Smith, Benjamin 16 Oct 1902Butcher
Worledge, Frederick 1 Dec 1902Labourer
Sherman, Arthur Aboy 20 Feb 1903Labourer
Dove, William Edward 7 Mar 1903Master Mariner
Gooding, Philip 26 Mar 1903Retired Publican
Bloomfield, Alfred Allen 1 Jun 1903Belt Maker
Bloomfield, Arthur Alfred 1 Jun 1903Carpenter
Rosier, David 1 Jun 1903Farmer
Allen, George Robert 1 Aug 1903Carriage Builder
Shrubbs, Edward Albert 1 Aug 1903Butler
Shrubbs, Henry 1 Aug 1903Schoolmaster
Marshall, Ernest Eliezar 26 Dec 1903Labouer
Cullum, William 9 Feb 1904Horseman
Corner, William 21 Feb 1904Plumber
Muttick, Albert Edward 21 Feb 1904Blacksmith
Muttick, Jonas 21 Feb 1904Shoe Maker
Curtis, Robert 12 Jun 1904Labourer
Smith, Benjamin 7 Jul 1904Butcher
Hailes, William Alma 20 Oct 1904Labourer
Coe, Alfred Robert 15 Nov 1904Butcher
Coe, Robert 15 Nov 1904Butcher
Peck, Frederick Francis 17 Apr 1905School Attendance Officer
Hailes, William Alma 31 Aug 1905Labourer
Mills, John 14 Oct 1905Labourer
Pallant, John 14 Oct 1905Labourer
Pallant, Thomas 14 Oct 1905Labourer
Shrubbs, Henry 28 Jan 1906Student
Kelsey, Samuel 8 Apr 1906Clerk
Sparrow, Edward 26 Jun 1906Bricklayer
Bloomfield, William 27 Sep 1906Labourer
Bird, Eleanor Filby 17 Oct 1906Cook
Bird, James 17 Oct 1906Coal Dealer's Carter
Millett, John 17 Oct 1906General Smith & Fitter
Millett, William Edward John 17 Oct 1906Cycle Worker
Allard, Elijah 25 Dec 1906Shoe M?
Cook, James 25 Dec 1906Labourer
Cook, William Lewis 25 Dec 1906Labourer
Bloomfield, Ephraim James 26 Dec 1906Labourer
Balaam, John 11 Oct 1907Labourer
Smith, William 11 Oct 1907Labourer
Smith, William James Salter 11 Oct 1907Labourer
Hailes, William Alma 18 Oct 1907Labourer
Rees, Robert Gordon 25 Nov 1907Electrical Engineer
Rees, Samuel 25 Nov 1907Works Manager
Canham, Frederick 1908Angel Public House
Chevallier, John Barrington Tr 1908Farmer & grower of the famous
Gooding, Ernest 1908FarmerDerrybrookDebenham
Gooding, Herbert 1908Builder, Contractor & Wheelwri
Last, Thomas Henry 1908Blacksmith, Assistant Overseer
Lockwood, Mary 1908Dove Public HouseDebenham
Cook, James 20 Apr 1908Labourer
Smith, Benjamin 20 Apr 1908Labourer
Smith, Clipsey Willie 20 Apr 1908Labourer
Knowland, Albert James 28 Sep 1908Stationer
Knowland, Peter 28 Sep 1908Undertaker
Sturley, Garibaldi Wilson 28 Sep 1908Cheesemonger
Artiss, Robert 14 Oct 1908Labourer
Taylor, Frederick 14 Oct 1908Bricklayer
Eade, Alfred Walter 1 Mar 1909Carrier
Winfield, James 1 Mar 1909Carpenter
Charman, Charles Edgar 16 Jun 1909Engineer
Charman, Frank 16 Jun 1909Builder
Collins, James 16 Jun 1909Gardener
Last, Thomas Henry 15 Jul 1909Forge Proprietor
Pike, Henry Waynforth 15 Jul 1909Butcher
Pike, Waynforth Chaplyn 15 Jul 1909Farmer
Turner, Henry 30 Sep 1909Farmer
Turner, Henry Charles Pettit 30 Sep 1909Surveyor
Hurren, William 15 Oct 1909Shoe Maker
Kerry, Frederick James 15 Oct 1909Tailor
Ellis, George 27 Dec 1909Brick Maker
Ellis, George Martin 27 Dec 1909Tailor
Laflin, Harry 27 Dec 1909Plumber
Armstrong, W.G.L. bt 1910-1928VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Oakley, Edward Charles bt 1910-1928VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Ager, John 26 Mar 1910Labourer
Artiss, George 26 Mar 1910Labourer
Artiss, Herbert James 26 Mar 1910Labourer
Baxter, George Robert 19 Apr 1910Merchant
Baxter, Samuel Pipe 19 Apr 1910Farmer
Turner, Sydney Philip 27 Apr 1910Farmer
Freeman, John Garneys 5 Jul 1910Civil Engineer
Freeman, John Garneys 5 Jul 1910Gentleman
Wilkes, Edwin 5 Jul 1910Sargent? Major
Turner, Henry Charles Pettit 4 Sep 1910Surveyor
Smith, Benjamin 8 Sep 1910Butcher
Ellis, George Martin 26 Dec 1910Tailor
Hailes, Robert 15 Jan 1911Gentleman's Servant
Duke, William Alexander,B. A. 31 Mar 1911Clerk in Holy Orders
, Ann E 2 Apr 1911Innkeeper
, Dorothy 2 Apr 1911Assisting in the business
, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1911Unable to work
, Emily 2 Apr 1911Housekeeper (Domestic)
, Emily 2 Apr 1911Housekeeper (Domestic)
, Emily 2 Apr 1911Cook, Domestic
, Florence R 2 Apr 1911Farmer Poultry
Abbott, Charles William 2 Apr 1911Farmers Son (Work on Farm)
Abbott, Constance Fanny 2 Apr 1911School Girl
Abbott, Ethel Mary 2 Apr 1911Farmers Daughter (Dairy Work)
Abbott, Kathleen Frances 2 Apr 1911Farmers Daughter (Dairy Work)
Aldous, Beatrice Ethel 2 Apr 1911School
Aldous, Charles William 2 Apr 1911Egg Collector
Aldous, Doris E 2 Apr 1911School
Aldous, Edith Mary 2 Apr 1911School
Aldous, Edward Henry 2 Apr 1911working on farm
Aldous, Emily Maud 2 Apr 1911Servant (Domestic)
Aldous, Fanny 2 Apr 1911School
Aldous, Frederick 2 Apr 1911School
Aldous, John 2 Apr 1911School
Aldous, Leonard 2 Apr 1911School
Aldous, Louisa 2 Apr 1911Old Age Pensioner
Aldous, Louisa Rachel 2 Apr 1911Dressmaker
Aldous, Susannah 2 Apr 1911Nil
Aldous, Thomas 2 Apr 1911Farmer
Aldous, Thomas Edward 2 Apr 1911Farmers son working on farm
Aldous, William 2 Apr 1911working on Farm
Aldous, William 2 Apr 1911Farmer - own account
Aldridge, Arthur James 2 Apr 1911Master Tailor
Aldridge, James 2 Apr 1911Master Tailor
Allard, Rose 2 Apr 1911School
Allum, Linda Eliza 2 Apr 1911Nurse Maid (Domestic)
Andrews, Arthur George 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Andrews, Elizabeth Jane 2 Apr 1911School
Andrews, Frederick William 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Andrews, George 2 Apr 1911Bricklayer's Assistant
Andrews, Jack 2 Apr 1911School
Andrews, James E 2 Apr 1911School
Arbon, Russell George 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Archer, Ginnett Laura 2 Apr 1911Laundry woman
Artis, John 2 Apr 1911Grocer
Artiss, Arthur 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Artiss, Frederick William 2 Apr 1911School
Artiss, George 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Artiss, Herbert James 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Artiss, John 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Artiss, Montague George 2 Apr 1911Tailor (Maker), Own Account
Artiss, Robert 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Atkins, John 2 Apr 1911Stockman on Farm
Baker, James Albert 2 Apr 1911Shop Assistant in Grocers
Balaam, Arthur William 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Balaam, Arthur William 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Balaam, Caroline 2 Apr 1911Agent Local Framlingham Egg De
Balaam, Dorothy May 2 Apr 1911School
Balaam, Dorothy May 2 Apr 1911School
Balaam, Ebenezer 2 Apr 1911Gardener Domestic
Balaam, Ebenezer 2 Apr 1911Gardener Domestic
Balaam, Ernest Edward 2 Apr 1911Cowman on Farm
Balaam, Ernest Edward 2 Apr 1911Cowman on Farm
Balaam, George A 2 Apr 1911Gardener
Balaam, John James 2 Apr 1911Bricklayer's Labourer
Balaam, Thomas F 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Baldry, Mildred 2 Apr 1911School Teacher
Bard, Lilian 2 Apr 1911Governess Domestic
Barker, Annie Lillian 2 Apr 1911School
Barker, Ethel Grace 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Barker, Ethel May 2 Apr 1911Parlourmaid (Domestic)
Barker, Horace 2 Apr 1911Gas Stoker
Barker, Horace Frederick 2 Apr 1911School
Barker, Roy Leonard G 2 Apr 1911School
Barker, Sidney Clifford 2 Apr 1911School
Barker, Violet Florence 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Barker, William Martin 2 Apr 1911Labourer (Gas Worker)
Barrett, Alfred 2 Apr 1911Horse man on Farm
Barrett, Charles 2 Apr 1911Gas Works Stoker
Barrett, Edgar 2 Apr 1911Farm Laborer
Barrett, Eliza 2 Apr 1911Domestic Servant
Barrett, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Farm Labour
Barrett, Harry Edgar Samuel 2 Apr 1911Farm Laborer
Barrett, Thomas Walter 2 Apr 1911Butchers Boy
Barrett, William 2 Apr 1911Bricklayer's Labourer
Batchelor, Walter Henry 2 Apr 1911Blacksmiths Apprentice
Bennett, George 2 Apr 1911Railway Engine Driver
Bennett, Harriet Elizabeth 2 Apr 1911Dressmaker
Bennett, James 2 Apr 1911Gardener
Bickers, Ernest 2 Apr 1911Sergeant, Soldier
Bingham, Thomas 2 Apr 1911Clerk In Holy Orders
Bloomfield, Ephraim James 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Bloomfield, Ethel 2 Apr 1911Dog Trainer
Bloomfield, Malcolm 2 Apr 1911Engineer's Apprentice
Bloomfield, Robert 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Bloomfield, Stephen 2 Apr 1911Farmer
Bloomfield, William 2 Apr 1911Farmer's Son, working on Farm
Bond, Cecil Aubery 2 Apr 1911Grocer's Assistant
Bond, Eliza Loodena 2 Apr 1911School
Bond, Walter 2 Apr 1911Butcher
Bond, William W 2 Apr 1911School
Bowman, Henry 2 Apr 1911Timber Drawer in Mine - Coal M
Bowman, Marmaduke 2 Apr 1911Private in the Durham Light In
Bowman, Maurice 2 Apr 1911Tailor Apprentice
Bowman, Reginal 2 Apr 1911School
Breese, Ada Irene 2 Apr 1911Farmer's Daughter - Dairy Work
Breese, William 2 Apr 1911Farmer (Tenant)
Breese, William Leonard 2 Apr 1911School
Brett, Emily 2 Apr 1911Laundry Work
Brett, Ernest 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Brewington, David 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Brewster, Gordon David 2 Apr 1911School
Brewster, Henry Sturgeon 2 Apr 1911Stockbrockers Clerk
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 2 Apr 1911Solicitor
Buckingham, Bertie 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Buckingham, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Dealer in Fish
Buckingham, George 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Buckingham, George 2 Apr 1911Dealer in Fish
Buckingham, Gertrude Mary 2 Apr 1911School
Buckingham, Walter 2 Apr 1911Horseman on farm
Buckingham, Walter 2 Apr 1911School
Bugg, Alfred 2 Apr 1911Labourer Engine Cleaner
Canham, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Public House Proprietor
Canham, Mabel P 2 Apr 1911Assisting in the business
Capon, Rosa Charlotte 2 Apr 1911Assisting in business
Carter, Alfred George 2 Apr 1911Joiner
Carter, Alfred Wythe 2 Apr 1911Tailor (Master) - Outfitting
Carter, Beatrice Fanny 2 Apr 1911At School
Carter, Dora May 2 Apr 1911Dressmaker
Carter, Dorothy Bessie 2 Apr 1911School
Carter, Ernest William Stewart 2 Apr 1911School
Carter, Florence 2 Apr 1911Mother's Help
Carter, Florence Wythe 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Carter, George Charles 2 Apr 1911Builder
Carter, Lily Wythe 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Carter, Reginald John 2 Apr 1911School
Carter, William John 2 Apr 1911Insurance Agent for Insurance
Carver, Edward 2 Apr 1911School
Carver, John 2 Apr 1911School
Chappell, Jane 2 Apr 1911
Chenery, Bertie 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Chenery, Dennis 2 Apr 1911Butcher for Slaughterman
Chenery, Elsie 2 Apr 1911Day Girl
Chenery, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Chenery, Nelly 2 Apr 1911School
Chevallier, Clement W D 2 Apr 1911Clergyman (Church of England).
Chevallier, Eirene Helen F 2 Apr 1911School
Chevallier, Francis Edward deC 2 Apr 1911Royal Garrison Artillery, Capt
Chilver, Annie Elizabeth 2 Apr 1911House Duties
Chittock, George 2 Apr 1911Teamman on farm
Chittock, Harry John 2 Apr 1911Labourer (Farm)
Clodd-Broom, Herbert 2 Apr 1911Motor Mechanic Fitter
Collins, Albert 2 Apr 1911Master Thatcher & Hurdle Maker
Collins, Edwin Alec 2 Apr 1911Musical Student
Collins, James 2 Apr 1911Thatcher
Cook, Arthur James 2 Apr 1911Carter (Grocer)
Cook, Arthur Robert 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer on Farm
Cook, Frederick Charles 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer on Farm
Cook, George Matthew 2 Apr 1911Farm Labour
Cook, Harry George 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer on Farm
Cook, James 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Cook, James Edward 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer on Farm
Cook, Nathaniel Augustus 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer on Farm
Cook, Noah Stanley 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Cook, Richard 2 Apr 1911Assistant Postman
Cook, Thomas 2 Apr 1911Plumber & Gas Fitter
Cook, William Lewis 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Copping, Charles Albert 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Copping, James William 2 Apr 1911Stockman on Farm
Copping, James William 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Copping, John 2 Apr 1911Stockboy on Farm
Corner, Edward Ernest 2 Apr 1911Painter
Corner, Florence Mary 2 Apr 1911School Teacher
Corner, Robert John 2 Apr 1911Butcher
Corner, William Herbert 2 Apr 1911Tailor
Cornish, Charles John,M. A. 2 Apr 1911Clergyman (Established Church)
Cornish, James George 2 Apr 1911Clerk In Holy Orders (EstablisSunningdale
Cowling, Frank 2 Apr 1911Foreman Fruit Grower
Craske, Charles Edmund 2 Apr 1911Labourer
Craske, Edward Walter 2 Apr 1911Carpenter
Craske, Herbert James G 2 Apr 1911Grocer
Crow-Hipperson, Daisy May 2 Apr 1911Inn Keepers Daughter
Crowe, Faith 2 Apr 1911School
Crowe, Frederick James 2 Apr 1911Inn Keeper & Pork Butcher
Crowe, Lottie 2 Apr 1911School
Crowe-Hipperson, Ernest Edward 2 Apr 1911Pork Butcher
Crowe-Hipperson, Thomas James 2 Apr 1911Inn Keepers Son
Cullum, Hannah 2 Apr 1911Housekeeper
Cullum, Philip 2 Apr 1911Labourer. Farm
Curtis, John 2 Apr 1911Farm Bailiff
Curtis, May 2 Apr 1911School
Curtis, Stanley John 2 Apr 1911Farm Worker (Labourer)
Denny, Charles Henry 2 Apr 1911Labourer
Denny, Ernest 2 Apr 1911Labourer On Farm
Denny, Frank 2 Apr 1911Stockman
Devine, Frederick James 2 Apr 1911Woollen Warehouseman
Devine, Theophilus 2 Apr 1911Congregational Minister
Dixon, Ester Naomi Ruth 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Dixon, Eva Trixy Mandoline 2 Apr 1911Day Girl (Domestic)
Dixon, Herman Norman 2 Apr 1911Assistant Pastry Cook
Dixon, Mary Ann 2 Apr 1911Housekeeper
Dixon, Samuel 2 Apr 1911Brickmaker (Maker)
Dixon, Violet Maud Peggy Victo 2 Apr 1911Housemaid (Domestic)
Dove, Ossant Robert Fincham 2 Apr 1911Assurance Clerk, British Equit
Dove, William Edward 2 Apr 1911Dockmaster (Pensioned), Port o
Driver, Alfred 2 Apr 1911General Hawker
Durrant, William Frederick 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Eade, Alfred Walter 2 Apr 1911Dealer - Own Account
Eade, Basil Stanley 2 Apr 1911Baker's Man
Eade, Dorothy Elizabeth 2 Apr 1911School
Eade, Ernest Gerald 2 Apr 1911Butcher's Man
Eade, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Jobbing Gardener
Eade, Frederick William 2 Apr 1911School
Eade, George Alfred 2 Apr 1911Grocer's Assistant
Eade, Hamilton Claude Lightbod 2 Apr 1911Blacksmith Assistant
Eade, James 2 Apr 1911Unable to work
Eade, James Maurice 2 Apr 1911Dealer - Own Account
Ellis, George Martin 2 Apr 1911Tailor (Dealer), Tailoring & O
Erskine, Jessy Sarah 2 Apr 1911Assisting in business
Farrow, Charles Edward 2 Apr 1911Tailor (Maker)
Farrow, George 2 Apr 1911Labourer
Farrow, Robert 2 Apr 1911Teamman on farm
Field, Arthur 2 Apr 1911Harness Maker
Field, Edith Mary 2 Apr 1911Shop Assistant, Dyers Cleaners
Field, Elsie M 2 Apr 1911Nurse, Domestic
Field, Norah I 2 Apr 1911Housemaid, Domestic
Finbow, Hilda Beatrice 2 Apr 1911Parlourmaid Domestic
Fisher, Susan 2 Apr 1911Cook (Domestic)
Fox, Elizabeth 2 Apr 1911Assisting in the business
Fox, Henry Joseph 2 Apr 1911Publican / Hotel Proprietor
Fox, Henry Joseph,Jnr. 2 Apr 1911Butcher
Freeman, Arthur George 2 Apr 1911Business Clerk
Freeman, Charles John 2 Apr 1911Farmer
Freeman, Emma 2 Apr 1911Painter Plumber & Glazier
Freeman, John Garneys 2 Apr 1911Private Means
Freeman, John Shirley 2 Apr 1911Painter & Plumber
Freeman, Joseph Edward 2 Apr 1911Farmer
Friend, Arthur 2 Apr 1911Fowl Dealer
Friend, John 2 Apr 1911Stockman On Farm
Friend, William 2 Apr 1911Stockman On Farm
Gillings, Charles 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Gillings, Frederick William 2 Apr 1911Wheelwright
Gillings, George Edward 2 Apr 1911Groom / Gardener (Domestic)
Gillings, John 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Gillings, Laura Ellen 2 Apr 1911Housekeeper
Gillings, Robert William 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Gooding, Alice 2 Apr 1911Certificated Mistress for Norf
Gooding, Burton Cyrus 2 Apr 1911Builders Joiner
Gooding, Burton Henry 2 Apr 1911Bricklayer
Gooding, Elsie Elizabeth 2 Apr 1911Elementary School Teacher for
Gooding, Ernest 2 Apr 1911Farmer
Gooding, Eva Mary 2 Apr 1911Draper's Assistant
Gooding, Frances Muriel 2 Apr 1911Drapers Apprentice
Gooding, Frank 2 Apr 1911School
Gooding, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Tailor
Gooding, Herbert 2 Apr 1911Farmer, Builder & Wheelwright
Gooding, Jessie 2 Apr 1911Private means
Gooding, Leonard Elworthy 2 Apr 1911Machinist Apprentice (Motor Cy
Gooding, Lottie Ella 2 Apr 1911Draper's Assistant
Gooding, Sidney Herbert 2 Apr 1911School
Gooding, William 2 Apr 1911Grocers Porter
Gooding, William George 2 Apr 1911Tailors Apprentice
Goodwin, Arthur G 2 Apr 1911Thatcher & Rough Carpenter
Goodwin, Arthur Walter 2 Apr 1911Labourer on land
Goodwin, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Labourer - Farm
Goodwin, Frederick George 2 Apr 1911Stock Tender on Farm
Goward, Frederick Ernest 2 Apr 1911Baker
Gunn, Beatrice 2 Apr 1911School
Gunn, Elsie 2 Apr 1911School
Gunn, Florence Helen 2 Apr 1911Tailoress (Apprentice), Outfit
Gunn, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Baker's Assistant
Gunn, Lily 2 Apr 1911School
Gunn, Rosa May 2 Apr 1911School
Gunn, Walter William 2 Apr 1911School
Hailes, Alfred 2 Apr 1911Farm Labour
Hailes, Joseph Robert Cawson 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Hailes, Lucy 2 Apr 1911School
Hailes, William Alma 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Hailes, William Alma 2 Apr 1911School
Hake, Alice Scott 2 Apr 1911Milliner
Hall, Albert 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Hall, Edward 2 Apr 1911School
Hall, Ephraim 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Hall, Frederick 2 Apr 1911School
Hall, Harry 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Hall, Jimmy 2 Apr 1911School
Hall, John 2 Apr 1911Soldier
Hall, Victor 2 Apr 1911School
Hall, Virginia 2 Apr 1911School
Hall, Walter 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Hall, William 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Hammond, Dorothy M 2 Apr 1911School
Hammond, Ellen Maud 2 Apr 1911Hawker
Hammond, Ernest 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Hammond, Ernest Edward 2 Apr 1911Assisting in business
Hammond, Ernest J F 2 Apr 1911School
Hammond, Jack William 2 Apr 1911Assisting in business
Hammond, John Frederick 2 Apr 1911General Dealer
Hammond, Lily May 2 Apr 1911House Keeper
Hammond, Nora Gertrude 2 Apr 1911School
Hammond, Percy Ernest 2 Apr 1911Bricklayers Labourer
Hammond, Roland C 2 Apr 1911School
Hammond, Sidney Charles 2 Apr 1911School
Harris, George William 2 Apr 1911Manager, Drapery Business
Harris, Kenneth Jno 2 Apr 1911School
Harris, William Edgar 2 Apr 1911Elementary School Teacher, Cou
Hart, Guy Leslie 2 Apr 1911Private Schoolmaster
Harvey, Albert William 2 Apr 1911Gardner Domestic
Harvey, Arthur Bertie 2 Apr 1911Telegraph Messenger for Post O
Harvey, Beatrice 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Harvey, Ethel May 2 Apr 1911Housemaid
Harvey, George Lewis 2 Apr 1911Agricultural Labourer
Hearn, Alexander Russel 2 Apr 1911Mill Band Maker at Tannery
Hearn, Frederick George 2 Apr 1911Leather Dresser & Dyer at Tann
Hearn, Leonora Gertrude 2 Apr 1911Tailoress
Hearn, Rupert Stanley 2 Apr 1911Law Clerk at Solicitors
Hicks, Alfred 2 Apr 1911Grocer's Assistant
Hicks, Claude 2 Apr 1911Clerk (Law)
Hicks, Cyril Victor 2 Apr 1911Clerk (Commercial)
Hicks, Gladys 2 Apr 1911School
Hicks, Guido 2 Apr 1911Clerk (Assurance)
Hicks, Queenie 2 Apr 1911School
Hicks, Stanley 2 Apr 1911Assurance Agent
Hipperson, Eva Alice 2 Apr 1911Inn Keepers Daughter
Howard, Ellen 2 Apr 1911Dairy work on Farm
Howlett, Peter 2 Apr 1911Former Gardiner (Jobbing)
Howlett, Peter 2 Apr 1911Labourer - General
Hubbard, Claude Albert 2 Apr 1911Gamekeepers Assistant
Hubbard, Gladys Fannie 2 Apr 1911School
Hubbard, John 2 Apr 1911Blacksmith
Hubbard, Mary Jane 2 Apr 1911Dress Maker
Huggins, Alfred 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Huggins, Charles 2 Apr 19113 years, Gunner, RGA
Huggins, Henry 2 Apr 1911Tradesman Sweep
Huggins, Thomas 2 Apr 1911Small Holder
Hurren, Arthur 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Jolly, Alfred 2 Apr 1911School
Jolly, Cyril 2 Apr 1911School
Jolly, Harry 2 Apr 1911Blacksmith
Keeble, Elsie 2 Apr 1911School
Keeble, Fred 2 Apr 1911School
Keeble, George Edward 2 Apr 1911Stockman on Farm
Keeble, Harry 2 Apr 1911Yard boy on Farm
Keeble, John 2 Apr 1911Shepherd
Keeble, Robert 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Keeble, Walter 2 Apr 1911School
Kelsey, Frank Bernard 2 Apr 1911Apprentice Compositor
Kelsey, James Moore 2 Apr 1911Apprentice Electrician
Kelsey, Samuel 2 Apr 1911Commercial Clerk, Port Authori
Kerridge, Charles 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Kerridge, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Kerridge, Frederick George 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Kerridge, George W 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Kerridge, Leonard 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Kerry, Arthur William 2 Apr 1911Coach Painter
Kerry, Bertie John 2 Apr 1911General Smith
Kerry, Frederick James 2 Apr 1911Tailor (Maker), Ladies & Gentl
Kerry, George Edward 2 Apr 1911Coach Builder
Kerry, James 2 Apr 1911General Smith
Knights, John 2 Apr 1911Baker
Knott, Arthur 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Knott, Ernest 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Knott, William 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Knowland, Albert James 2 Apr 1911Tobacconist Newsagent Dealer
Knowland, Charles A 2 Apr 1911Organ Builders Apprentice
Knowland, Charles Thomas 2 Apr 1911Funeral Furnisher Assistant
Knowland, Ethel Maud 2 Apr 1911Milliner
Knowland, Eva Dorothy 2 Apr 1911School
Knowland, Florence Emily 2 Apr 1911Tobacconist Assistant
Knowland, George Henry 2 Apr 1911Inspector of Police (Bengal)
Knowland, Grace Marjorie 2 Apr 1911School
Knowland, Peter 2 Apr 1911Undertaker
Knowland, Walter 2 Apr 1911Tobacconist Newsagent Shop Ass
Laflin, Harry 2 Apr 1911Plumber
Laflin, Peter 2 Apr 1911Wheel Wright
Last, Katie May 2 Apr 1911Dressmaker
Last, Olive Mary 2 Apr 1911Housemaid Domestic
Last, Thomas Henry 2 Apr 1911Rate & Tax Collector etc.
Last, William Francis 2 Apr 1911Cooper
Laws, Maude 2 Apr 1911Milk Cows
Leggett, Cyril 2 Apr 1911School
Lewis, Nigel Somers 2 Apr 1911Barrister at law
Ling, Cecil Malcolm William 2 Apr 1911School
Ling, William Syer 2 Apr 1911Belting Labourer for a Leather
List, Fred 2 Apr 1911Scholar
List, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Antique dealer
List, Kate Rose 2 Apr 1911Drapers Assistant
List, Marguerite Kathleen 2 Apr 1911Assisting in business
List, Ruby Levinia 2 Apr 1911Dressmaker
List, Stanley 2 Apr 1911Scholar
Lockwood, Mary 2 Apr 1911Inn Keeper
Lummis, John William 2 Apr 1911Woodman
Marchant, Charles Frederic 2 Apr 1911Farmer's Nephew - Working On F
Marchant, Dorothy Ellen 2 Apr 1911School
Marchant, Florence Evelyn 2 Apr 1911Student
Marchant, John Barker 2 Apr 1911Retired Farmer
Marjoram, Samuel 2 Apr 1911Labourer
Marjoram, Samuel 2 Apr 1911Dealer
Marjoram, William 2 Apr 1911Labourer
Marsh, Daisy Isabella 2 Apr 1911School
Marsh, George 2 Apr 1911Labourer - Farm
Marsh, Harriet 2 Apr 1911Housemaid (Domestic)
Marsh, Harry 2 Apr 1911School
Marsh, John 2 Apr 1911Labourer - Farm
Marsh, May 2 Apr 1911School
Marsh, Walter 2 Apr 1911School
Marshall, Albert 2 Apr 1911House Painter
Martin, George 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Mayes, John William 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Miller, Bertie 2 Apr 1911Butcher's Assistant
Miller, Harry 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Miller, Herbert Ernest 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Miller, James 2 Apr 1911Bricklayer
Miller, Lionel 2 Apr 1911Stationary Engineman
Miller, Rebecca 2 Apr 1911Charwoman
Miller, Robert 2 Apr 1911Working On Small Holding
Miller, Stanley 2 Apr 1911School Boy
Miller, William 2 Apr 1911Stationary Engine Driver
Miller, William 2 Apr 1911Agricultural Farm Labourer
Miller, William J 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Millett, William Edward John 2 Apr 1911Cycle Agent / Cycle Repairing
Mills, Alice Maud 2 Apr 1911Domestic Servant
Mills, Frank 2 Apr 1911School
Mills, Frederick Charles 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Mills, John 2 Apr 1911Hawker's Assistant
Mills, Thomas 2 Apr 1911Carrier & Coal Merchant's Labo
Mills, Violet 2 Apr 1911Servant - Domestic
Mills, William 2 Apr 1911School
Moore, Arthur Henry 2 Apr 1911Farmer etc.
Mortimer, Horace Edward 2 Apr 1911Butcher
Mortimer, Ida 2 Apr 1911School
Mortimer, William 2 Apr 1911Butcher
Mutimer, Alice Mary 2 Apr 1911Domestic Servant
Mutimer, Charles 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Mutimer, Walter 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Mutimer, Walter 2 Apr 1911School
Mutimer, William James 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Norman, Frank 2 Apr 1911Coachman Domestic
Offord, Arthur 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Offord, Frederick 2 Apr 1911School
Offord, James 2 Apr 1911Basket Maker
Offord, John 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Offord, William 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Paddock, Bertha Kate 2 Apr 1911Scholar
Paddock, Wilfred Albert 2 Apr 1911Scholar
Paddock, William Francis 2 Apr 1911Scholar
Paddock, William Peters 2 Apr 1911Head Teacher, County Council
Pallant, Emma 2 Apr 1911School
Pallant, Harry William 2 Apr 1911Carter
Pallant, John 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Pallant, John 2 Apr 1911School
Pallant, William 2 Apr 1911Roadman RDC
Pallent, Thomas Ambrose 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Palmer, A E 2 Apr 1911Jack All Trades
Palmer, George 2 Apr 1911Traveler
Parker, Albert George 2 Apr 1911Private, Special Reservists
Parker, Lily 2 Apr 1911Servant Domestic
Peachey, Alfred Victor 2 Apr 1911School
Peachey, Arthur Frederick 2 Apr 1911Stockman
Peachey, Clifford George 2 Apr 1911Cowman on Farm
Peachey, David John 2 Apr 1911Waggoner on Farm
Peachey, Oliver David 2 Apr 1911Cowman on Farm
Peck, Allan 2 Apr 1911Assistant Clerk, Board Of Educ
Peck, Archibald 2 Apr 1911Gardeners Assistant
Peck, Dorothy Caroline Ellen 2 Apr 1911School
Peck, Edna Mabel 2 Apr 1911School
Peck, Frederick Francis 2 Apr 1911School Attendance Officer, Edu
Peck, Harold Percy 2 Apr 1911Student, Secondary School
Peck, Henry James 2 Apr 1911Boot Maker & Rural Postman
Peck, Herbert William 2 Apr 1911Shop Assistant
Peck, Reginald John 2 Apr 1911Bank Clerk, London & South Wes
Peck, Roland Robert 2 Apr 1911School
Peck, Spencer 2 Apr 1911Boot Maker
Peck, Stanley James 2 Apr 1911Outfitters Assistant
Peck, William 2 Apr 1911Carpenter
Peck, William 2 Apr 1911Wheelwright & Carpenter
Perry, Harry 2 Apr 1911Hairdresser
Perry, Susan E H 2 Apr 1911Baker & Confectioner Dealer
Piipe, Herbert Frederick 2 Apr 1911Inn Keeper
Pipe, Winifred Madge 2 Apr 1911Inn Keepers Daughter "Help"
Pleasance, John 2 Apr 1911Beer Retailer
Potter, Henry 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Potter, Lewis Ephraim 2 Apr 1911Hotel Chef
Potter, Reginald Lewis 2 Apr 1911School
Potter, Walter 2 Apr 1911Fruiterer, Own Account at Home
Powditch, Sidney Bardwell 2 Apr 1911Cetificated Master In School
Powell, Ann Maria Elizabeth 2 Apr 1911Housemaid Domestic
Powell, Kate Sophia 2 Apr 1911Cook Domestic
Pratt, Beryl C 2 Apr 1911School
Pratt, Henry 2 Apr 1911Hawker & Egg Merchant, Own Acc
Pratt, Sybil Rosa 2 Apr 1911School
Pyett, Arthur 2 Apr 1911Police Pensioner
Pyett, Arthur Deveraux 2 Apr 1911Grocers Van Boy
Pyett, Dorothy Daisy 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Ray, Robert 2 Apr 1911Bricklayer
Ray, William Frederick 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Read, Arthur Woolnough 2 Apr 1911Mechanical Engineer
Read, John William 2 Apr 1911Farmer
Read, Rose 2 Apr 1911Postmistress
Rees, Robert Gordon 2 Apr 1911Overhead Superintendent (Tramw
Rolfe, George 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Rolfe, George Edward 2 Apr 1911School
Rose, Alfred John 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Rose, Alice Vict 2 Apr 1911School
Rose, Anne Kathleen 2 Apr 1911School
Rose, Charles Walter 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Rose, Dora Elizabeth 2 Apr 1911School
Rose, Harry Eric 2 Apr 1911School
Rose, Thomas William 2 Apr 1911Bricklayers Labourer
Rose, Walter 2 Apr 1911Clerk & Sexton
Rose, William 2 Apr 1911Bar Man
Rosher, Mary E 2 Apr 1911School
Rosher, Richard 2 Apr 1911School
Rosher, Richard Allen 2 Apr 1911Labourer on farm
Roshier, William 2 Apr 1911Shepherd on Farm
Rosier, Ernest 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Rowe, Ada 2 Apr 1911Mother's Help
Rowe, Bertie 2 Apr 1911Groom & Gardener
Rowe, Eveline Mary 2 Apr 1911School
Rowe, George 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Rowe, George 2 Apr 1911Tailor (Dealer), Outfitting Em
Rowe, John 2 Apr 1911Farm Bailiff
Rowe, Leonard Barrington 2 Apr 1911School
Rowe, Maggie Ellen 2 Apr 1911School
Rowe, Norman Hinckley 2 Apr 1911School
Rowe, Reginald George 2 Apr 1911Tailor's son assist in Busines
Rowe, Rose 2 Apr 1911Dairy Maid
Rowe, Sidney Charles 2 Apr 1911School
Rowe, Stanley William 2 Apr 1911School
Rumsey, George 2 Apr 1911Harness Maker
Rumsey, Mary Curtis 2 Apr 1911Assistant in School
Salter, Arthur George 2 Apr 1911Stockboy on Farm
Salter, Charles 2 Apr 1911Licenced Victualler
Salter, Charles 2 Apr 1911Carter - Corn & Coal Merchants
Salter, Charles 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Salter, Emma 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Salter, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Labourer on Farm
Salter, Spencer William 2 Apr 1911a Labourer, Corn & Coal Mercha
Salter, Thomas Edward 2 Apr 1911Pig Dealer
Saunders, Albert Edward 2 Apr 1911Retired Miller
Saunders, Alice Ann 2 Apr 1911School
Saunders, Edward Alfred 2 Apr 1911School
Short, Gertrude Alice 2 Apr 1911Housemaid Domestic
Shrubbs, Henry 2 Apr 1911Clergyman (Established Church)
Smith, Beatrice Lilian 2 Apr 1911School
Smith, Charles 2 Apr 1911Blacksmith
Smith, Clipsey Willie 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Smith, Curil A 2 Apr 1911School
Smith, George 2 Apr 1911Cowman on Farm
Smith, George F 2 Apr 1911School
Smith, Henry Valentine Charles 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Smith, John 2 Apr 1911Labourer on farm
Smith, Joseph James 2 Apr 1911Asylum Attendant
Smith, Oliver A 2 Apr 1911School
Smith, William 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Smith, William J 2 Apr 1911Cow Boy on Farm
Smith, William James Salter 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Snell, Archibald 2 Apr 1911Work on Farm (Farmers Boy)
Snell, Frank Albert 2 Apr 1911Tailor Maker
Snell, Henry 2 Apr 1911Groom Domestic
Snell, James 2 Apr 1911Workmans Tailor (Maker) - Outf
Snell, James Arthur 2 Apr 1911School all time
Snell, Minnie A 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic) to
Snell, Nellie Eva 2 Apr 1911School all time
Snell, Reginald Frederick 2 Apr 1911Private 2nd Bn Suffolk Regimen
Sparrow, Annie Gladys 2 Apr 1911School
Sparrow, Charles Leslie 2 Apr 1911School
Sparrow, Edgar 2 Apr 1911Farmer
Sparrow, Harold Edgar 2 Apr 1911Son working on land
Sparrow, Margery Ida 2 Apr 1911School
Sparrow, Nora Ivy 2 Apr 1911School
Springfield, William 2 Apr 1911Dental Surgeon LDS (Retired)
Stock, Marjorie 2 Apr 1911School
Taylor, Charles Frederick 2 Apr 1911Electrical Engineer for Ipswic
Taylor, Charles Henry 2 Apr 1911Grocer's Assistant
Taylor, Dorothy Jessie 2 Apr 1911Daily Governess
Taylor, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Bricklayer (Housebuilding)
Taylor, Grace 2 Apr 1911School
Taylor, Horace 2 Apr 1911Carpenter & Joiner
Taylor, Horace 2 Apr 1911Labourer (Roadwork etc) and Od
Taylor, Samuel 2 Apr 1911Labourer
Taylor, Sybil Maud 2 Apr 1911General Servant (Domestic)
Thrower, Bessie 2 Apr 1911School
Thrower, George 2 Apr 1911Labour (Farm)
Thrower, James 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Thrower, Robert Edward 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Thrower, William 2 Apr 1911Labour (Farm)
Thrower, William Oliver 2 Apr 1911School
Turner, Arthur Stanley 2 Apr 1911Postman
Tydeman, Claude 2 Apr 1911Journeyman Trademan
Tydeman, Robert 2 Apr 1911Roadman
Waller, Arthur Pretyman 2 Apr 1911Clergyman (Established Church)
Ward, Mildred 2 Apr 1911General Servant / Domestic
Ward, William 2 Apr 1911Waggoner on Farm
Watcham, Ruth 2 Apr 1911School
Watcham, Stephen 2 Apr 1911Stockman on Farm
Watling, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Private in the North Staffords
Watling, James 2 Apr 1911Malsters Labourer
Watling, John 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Watling, John 2 Apr 1911Pig Butchers small holder
Whitney, Evangeline 2 Apr 1911Apartment House Keeper
Wightman, Arthur Victor 2 Apr 1911School
Wightman, Robert Arthur 2 Apr 1911Gamekeeper
Wilby, Ernest W 2 Apr 1911Road Labourer
Wilby, Otto Appleby 2 Apr 1911General Farm Labourer
Wilby, Walter Frederick 2 Apr 1911Groom Coachman
Wilby, William 2 Apr 1911Thatcher
Wilby, William John 2 Apr 1911School
Wilson, Dorothy Garwood 2 Apr 1911Kitchenmaid Domestic
Woods, Percival 2 Apr 1911Wheelwright & Carpenter
Woolnough, Harry 2 Apr 1911Farm Bailiff
Woolnough, John G 2 Apr 1911Horseman on Farm
Woolnough, William Harry 2 Apr 1911Cowman on Farm
Worledge, Frederick 2 Apr 1911Farm Labourer
Wythe, Wilfreda Jessie 2 Apr 1911Part time delivering letters f
Denny, Charles Henry 23 Sep 1911Labourer
Pallant, John 23 Sep 1911Labourer (deceased)
Hake, Alfred Scott 13 Nov 1911Furrier
Knowland, Walter 13 Nov 1911Tobacconist
Fox, Henry Joseph,Jnr. 1912Pork Butcher
Gooding, Ernest 1912FarmerDerrybrookDebenham
Gooding, Herbert 1912Builder
Hammond, Jack William 1912Hawker
Last, Thomas Henry 1912Blacksmith, Assistant Overseer
Lockwood, Mary 1912Dove Public HouseDebenham
Cook, John Mulliner 3 Jan 1912Farmer (deceased)
Cook, John Mulliner William 3 Jan 1912Farmer
Aldridge, Arthur James 14 Feb 1912Tailor
Aldridge, James 14 Feb 1912Tailor
Gooding, Herbert 14 Feb 1912Builder
Barker, William Martin 20 Feb 1912Stone Mason
Girt, Albert Henry 7 Mar 1912Gardener
Smith, Henry 12 Mar 1912Veterinary Surgeon
Smith, Henry Edward 12 Mar 1912Veterinary Surgeon
Offord, Gertrude Florence 26 Jul 1912Mothers Help
Peck, Herbert William 29 Oct 1912Builder (deceased)
Sparrow, Charles Edward 29 Oct 1912Bricklayer
Sparrow, George 29 Oct 1912Bricklayer (Deceased)
Kerry, Frederick James 17 Nov 1912Tailor
Huggins, Henry 20 Apr 1913Chimney Sweep
Buckingham, George 24 May 1913Horseman
Taylor, Charles Henry 24 May 1913Grocer's Assistant
Taylor, Frederick 24 May 1913Bricklayer
Dowson, Thomas Henry 12 Jun 1913Licenced Victualler
Knowland, Charles Thomas 12 Jun 1913Licenced Victualler
Knowland, Peter 12 Jun 1913Undertaker
Gamble, Thomas William 26 Jul 1913General Manager
Smith, Arthur Nixon 26 Jul 1913Solicitors Clerk
Smith, Percival Nixon 26 Jul 1913Clerk
Chenery, Frederick 15 Aug 1913Cowman
Read, Arthur Woolnough 7 Sep 1913Engineer
Pipe, William 21 Nov 1913Farm Labourer
Bloomfield, Robert 22 Nov 1913Labourer
Pratt, Cecil Henry 29 Dec 1913Grocer's Asistant
Suffolk, Henry 5 Feb 1914Grocer
Hammond, Jack William 11 Mar 1914Hawker
Gillings, Frederick William 14 Mar 1914Wheelwright
Gillings, John 14 Mar 1914Labourer
Kerry, Arthur William 31 May 1914Coach Painter
Kerry, Frederick James 31 May 1914Tailor
Bloomfield, Malcolm 10 Jun 1914Engineer
Wade, Alfred 22 Aug 1914Carter
Buckingham, Frederick 23 Aug 1914Thatcher
Buckingham, George 23 Aug 1914Labourer
Spencer, Walter 23 Aug 1914Labourer (deceased)
Richardson, William Edward 7 Sep 1914Fitters Mate
Hammond, Percy Ernest 8 Sep 1914Bricklayer
Thrower, Jack Edward 15 Sep 1914Labourer
Hurren, Gordon 16 Sep 1914Tailor
Peacock, Alfred Charles 18 Oct 1914Journeyman Baker
Sadler, William Last 26 Oct 1914Baker
Cook, James 15 Nov 1914Labourer
Last, Frederick 15 Nov 1914Painter
Last, Frederick 15 Nov 1914Engine Driver
Artiss, Herbert James 3 Dec 1914Horseman on Farm for Arthur ACrow's HallDebenham
Corner, William 25 Dec 1914Plumber (deceased)
Gudgin, Joseph 25 Dec 1914Coach Builder
Gudgin, Wilfred John 25 Dec 1914Pastry Cook
Millett, William Edward John 28 Mar 1915Manager at Gas Works
Pallant, Harry William 5 Apr 1915Carrier
Pallant, William 5 Apr 1915Labourer
Pyett, Arthur 5 Apr 1915Metropolitan Police Person
Crowfoot, Walter Henry 20 Apr 1915Clerk
Duke, Oriel Augustus 19 May 1915Captain H km Indian? Army
Duke, William Alexander,B. A. 19 May 1915Clerk In Holy Orders
Lankester, Samuel Rushton 19 May 1915Merchant
Huggins, Henry 18 Jul 1915Chimney Sweep
Bloomfield, Malcolm 24 Aug 1915Engineer
Roberts, Cecil William 6 Nov 1915Clerk
Roberts, Daniel John Charles 6 Nov 1915Caretaker
Hailes, Robert 24 Nov 1915Butler
Paveley, Alfred Ernest 9 Dec 1915Butcher's Assistant
Marchant, Charles Frederic 10 Dec 1915Farm Bailiff
Laflin, Frank 15 Dec 1915Painter
Cook, Arthur Charles 27 Dec 1915Wheelwright
Cook, Walter Sidney 27 Dec 1915Engineer
Bloomfield, Malcolm 1916Engineer
Bond, Walter 1916Hair Dresser
Boulton, Agnes Medgett Kellett 1916Boarding & Day SchoolAncient HouseDebenham
Gooding, Ernest 1916FarmerDerrybrook, Rome Wood & Mr. PlDebenham
Gooding, Herbert 1916Builder
Hammond, Jack William 1916HawkerDebenham
Huggins, Henry 1916Chimney Sweep
Last, Thomas Henry 1916Assistant Overseer, Clerk to t
Lockwood, Mary 1916Dove Public HouseDebenham
Neave, Frederick Ellis 1916Butcher
Peck, Henry James 1916Parish Councillor
Raven, Archibald 1916Angel Public House
Read, Rose 1916Sub Post MistressM O & T Post Office
Collins, Sedley James 7 Feb 1916General Miller
Ray, William Frederick 22 Feb 1916Labourer
Kerry, Arthur William 21 May 1916Coach Builder
Chappell, Arthur 24 Jun 1916Carter
Mayes, Arthur 9 Oct 1916General Labourer
Brown, Edward John 17 Jan 1917Coachman
Page, Lionel Peter 17 Jan 1917Gunner
Page, William 17 Jan 1917Labourer
Collins, James 25 Feb 1917Thatcher (deceased)
Poulson, Frederick William 25 Feb 1917Brewers Cellarman
Smith, Henry Valentine Charles 9 Mar 1917Carman
Laflin, Frank 17 Mar 1917Soldier
Laflin, Harry 17 Mar 1917Plumber (deceased)
Rumsey, George 17 Mar 1917Harness Maker (deceased)
Aldous, Thomas 19 Mar 1917Grocer's Assistant
Pallant, Harry William 27 May 1917Soldier
Carter, Ernest William Stewart 12 Jun 1917Outfitters Assistant
Kerridge, George Hayward 8 Aug 1917Sergeant 4th Suffolk
Kerridge, Harry 8 Aug 1917Bricklayer
Marjoram, Samuel 8 Aug 1917Snake? Holder
Brunning, Charles Henry 1 Dec 1917Inn Keeper
Cook, James 1 Dec 1917Labourer
Cook, James Edward 1 Dec 1917Labourer
Huggins, Henry 17 Feb 1918Soldier
Eade, Basil Stanley 26 Apr 1918Private 3rd Suffolk Regiment (
Barnes, Montague 29 Aug 1918Book Maker
Barnes, Orford Raleigh 29 Aug 1918Soldier
Rumsey, George 29 Aug 1918Sadler
Kerry, Arthur William 1 Sep 1918Wheelwright
Bloomfield, Ephraim Chas 26 Sep 1918Horseman
Denny, Charles Henry 29 Sep 1918Cowman
Hailes, William Alma 29 Sep 1918Roadman
Paveley, Alfred Ernest 29 Sep 1918Labourer
Horsfield, G W 1919Royal Garrison Artillery Terri
Gooding, Frederick 9 Jan 1919Tailor
Gooding, Leonard Elworthy 9 Jan 1919Airman (Cosford)
Saunders, Albert Edward 9 Jan 1919Engineer
Collins, Sedley James 25 Jan 1919Ex Private Machine Gun Corps N
Hammond, Rose Ellen 27 Jan 1919Domestic Servant
Peacock, Alfred Charles 27 Feb 1919Baker
Peacock, Frederick Charles 27 Feb 1919Lt, RAF
Taylor, Benjamin 27 Feb 1919Farm Labourer
Cook, James Edward 9 Mar 1919Engine Mgn?
Gooding, Frederick 1 Jun 1919Tailor
Barrett, Thomas Walter 16 Jul 1919Soldier
Dodson, Henry 16 Jul 1919Blacksmith
Gooding, Herbert 3 Sep 1919Builder
Harris, George William 3 Sep 1919Draper
Harris, William Edgar 3 Sep 1919School Master
Brett, Charles 6 Sep 1919Manufacturing Chemist
Brett, Edith Jennie 6 Sep 1919Accountant
Read, Arthur Woolnough 6 Sep 1919Engineer
Read, John William 6 Sep 1919Farmer
Freeman, John Garneys 16 Sep 1919Civil Engineer
Bennett, Percival Ernest 19 Sep 1919H M Australian Forces
Denny, Harry 4 Oct 1919Labourer
Denny, Robert 4 Oct 1919Labourer
Eade, Frederick 4 Oct 1919Dealer
Cook, Arthur Robert 4 Nov 1919Enngine Driver
Cook, James 4 Nov 1919Labourer
Pyett, Arthur Deveraux fr 1919-1946Police Constable, Warrant numb
Balaam, Ernest Edward 19 Nov 1919Stockman
Clodd-Broom, Herbert 14 Feb 1920Chauffeur
Paveley, Alfred Ernest 4 Mar 1920Labourer
Aldous, Emily Maud 27 Nov 1920Domestic
Woods, Charles Percy 27 Nov 1920Upholsterer
Woods, Charles Percy 27 Nov 1920Upholsterer
Gooding, John Frederick 19 Jan 1921Soldier
Green, Arthur Robert 25 Jan 1921Motor Agent
Green, Robert George 25 Jan 1921Farmer
Cook, James Edward 3 Apr 1921Labourer
Balaam, Ernest Frederick 12 Apr 1921Warehouseman
Gooding, Herbert 11 May 1921Farmer
Grice, James 11 May 1921Clerk
Grice, James 11 May 1921Miner
Pallant, Harry William 19 Jun 1921Carrier
Cook, James 8 Oct 1921Pensioner
Laws, John 8 Oct 1921Horseman
Hammond, Jack William 9 Oct 1921The Congregational ChapelDebenham
Hammond, Jack William 9 Oct 1921Furniture Dealer
Balaam, Ernest Frederick 1 Jan 1922Grocer's Assistant
Harry, George William 1 Jan 1923Newsagent
Harry, James 1 Jan 1923Porter
Snell, James 1 Jan 1923Tailor (deceased)
Bloomfield, Malcolm 3 Jan 1923Engineer
Cook, James Edward 25 Feb 1923Labourer
Pyett, Arthur 19 Mar 1923Retired
Mercer, Joseph 19 Apr 1923Shipping Clerk
Cracknell, Syer 2 Jun 1923Farmer
Gooding, Herbert 2 Jun 1923Farmer
Gooding, Sidney Herbert 2 Jun 1923Farmer
Rumsey, George 3 Jul 1923Farmer
Ward, Arthur John 3 Jul 1923Engine Driver
Ward, Elsie May 3 Jul 1923Shop Assistant
Abbott, Charles William 20 Sep 1923Farmer
Abbott, John David 20 Sep 1923Farmer
Gooding, Herbert 20 Sep 1923Farmer
Peck, Herbert William 21 Apr 1924Carpenter (deceased)
Barrett, Ernest Edward 4 Aug 1924Labourer
Felton, Walter William 4 Aug 1924Gas Manager
Corner, William 21 Aug 1924Phemton ?
Peck, Archibald 21 Aug 1924Carpenter
Plant, Robert 22 Sep 1924Tax Bailiff
Snell, James 22 Sep 1924Tailor (deceased)
Snell, James Arthur 22 Sep 1924Postman
Edwards, Emanuel Tom 1925Angel P. H.
Freeman, John Shirley 1925Painter & House Decorator
Gooding, Ernest 1925FarmerDerrybrookDebenham
Gooding, Herbert 1925Farmer
Gooding, Sidney Herbert 1925FarmerCherry Tree FarmDebenham
Hammond, Jack William 1925General Stores
Last, Thomas Henry 1925Assistant Overseer & Clerk to
Lockwood, Mary 1925Dove Public HouseDebenham
Moore, Walter Redvers 1925Hair DresserDebenham
Bloomfield, Malcolm 12 Apr 1925Engineer
Woolnough, Harry 30 May 1925Farm Bailiff
Woolnough, Wesley William 30 May 1925Agricultural Labourer
Cook, James Edward 28 Jun 1925Labourer
Gooding, John Frederick 13 Sep 1925House Decorator
Denny, Robert 10 Jan 1926Stockman
Bloomfield, Malcolm 20 May 1926Engineer
Freeman, Jack Weston 26 Jan 1927Post Office
Turner, Sydney Philip 1 Apr 1927Farmer
Cook, James Edward 12 Jun 1927Labourer
Knowland, Albert James 21 Oct 1927Wine Merchant
Harris, William Edgar 1928Schoolmaster & Correspondent t
Harris, William Edgar 1928HeadmasterSir Robert Hitcham's Charity SDebenham
Neave, Frederick Ellis 1928Parish Council
Read, Rose 1928Post MistressPost Office
Lewty, Harold A bt 1928-1931RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Bloomfield, Malcolm 25 Mar 1928Engineer
Brewster, Sturgeon Nunn Pretym 10 Oct 19283 Kings Bench Walk Temple
Corner, William Herbert 1929Dove Public HouseDebenham
Freeman, John Shirley 1929Painter & House Decorator (Kel
Gooding, Herbert 1929Steam Saw Mills, AgriculturalHill House FarmDebenham
Gooding, Sidney Herbert 1929FarmerDerrybrook & Mount Pleasant FaDebenham
Hammond, Jack William 1929Genl. Stores
Hammond, Reginald Clifford 1929Saddler (Aldous & Hammond)
Last, Thomas Henry 1929Clerk to the Parish Council &
Bloomfield, Malcolm 9 Jun 1929Engineer
Howard, Lionel George Charles 26 Dec 1929Egg Depot
Neave, Frederick Ellis 1930Butchers
Taylor, Roddy George Charles 21 May 1930Tailor
Rowe, Norman Hinckley 20 Jul 1930Tailor
Bloomfield, Malcolm 19 Aug 1930Engineer
Denny, Robert 28 Jan 1931Stockman
Last, Thomas Henry bt 1932-1939Vicar's Warden
Smith, Charles 17 Dec 1932Blacksmith
Smith, Samuel George 17 Dec 1932Bricklayer's Labourer
Smith, Sidney Charles 17 Dec 1932General Labourer
Curtis, Hilda R 1933Dove Public HouseDebenham
Freeman, John Shirley 1933Painter & House DecoratorDebenham
Gooding, Ernest 1933FarmerRoamwood FarmDebenham
Gooding, Herbert 1933Farmer (Executors Of...)Hill House FarmDebenham
Gooding, Sidney Herbert 1933FarmerOwles, Derrybrook & Mount PleaDebenham
Hammond, Jack William 1933Genl. Stores
Hammond, Reginald Clifford 1933Saddler (Aldous & Hammond)
Last, Thomas Henry 1933Clerk to the Parish Council &
Moore, Walter Redvers 1933Hair DresserDebenham
Tawell, William James Frederic 1933Carrier
Rutherford, William,M. A. bt 1933-1935VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Shrubbs, Reginald Shrapnel bt 1933-1969RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Turner, Arthur Moore 19 Dec 1933Farmer
Turner, Henry Moore 19 Dec 1933Chartered Accountant
Rutherford, William,M. A. bt 1934-1935VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Eade, Frederick William 23 Sep 1934Butcher
Waller, Trevor bt 1935-1938Vicar, later CanonSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Mills, Thomas 13 Mar 1935Postman
Balaam, Caroline 1937Egg Depot for the Framlingham
Bond, Cecil Aubery 1937Fried Fish ShopDebenham
Carter, Alfred George 1937Motor Cycle Agent, Cycle RepaiDebenham
Chevallier, John Barrington Tr 1937Maker of the famous Suffolk cy
Curtis, Hilda R 1937Dove Public HouseDebenham
Ellis, George Martin 1937Tailor
Freeman, John Shirley 1937Painter & House DecoratorDebenham
Gooding, Herbert 1937Farmer (Executors Of...)Hill House FarmDebenham
Gooding, Sidney Herbert 1937FarmerOwles, Derrybrook & Mount PleaDebenham
Hammond, Jack William 1937Genl. StoresDebenham
Hammond, Reginald Clifford 1937Saddler (Aldous & Hammond)
Jubb, Raymond 1937Congregational MinisterThe Congregational ChapelDebenham
Last, Thomas Henry 1937Clerk to the Parish Council &
List, Ernest Walter 1937Motor Haulage ContractorChancery LaneDebenham
Moore, Walter Redvers 1937Hair DresserDebenham
Neave, Frederick Ellis 1937Butcher
Pallant, Harry William 1937CarrierDebenham
Peck, Archibald 1937CarpntrDebenham
Peck, Claude Henry 1937Boot MkrDebenham
Rowe, Norman Hinckley 1937Secretary, Ancient Order Of FoDebenham
Tawell, William James Frederic 1937Carrier & Cartage Contractor
Farrow, Marjorie Elizabeth 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Farrow, Ronald Charles 1939Laboratory Assist. Paint Manu.
Hearn, Rhoda Lilly 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Fairweather, James Frederick 8 Apr 1939Blacksmith
Pipe, Harry Ernest 8 Apr 1939Grocers Assistant
Pipe, William 8 Apr 1939Horseman
Last, Thomas Edward 25 Apr 1939Schoolmaster
Last, Walter Frederic 25 Apr 1939Schoolmaster
Devine, Frederick James 28 Apr 1939Civil Servant
, Florence G 19 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Andrews, Philip J 19 Sep 1939At School
Bloomfield, Charles V 19 Sep 1939Fishmonger Assistant
Bloomfield, Frederick J 19 Sep 1939Farm Labourer Milker
Bloomfield, Hilda M 19 Sep 1939At School
Cullum, Hannah 19 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Dare, Peter G 19 Sep 1939At School
Neave, Frederick Ellis 19 Sep 1939Butcher Master
Pallant, Rose Anna 19 Sep 1939Blind
Rose, Annie Elizabeth 19 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Savage, Ena M 19 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Webster, Alfred H 19 Sep 1939Teacher Art (Looking For Work)
Webster, Edwin S 19 Sep 1939Horseman On Farm
, Amy Florence 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
, Helen 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Abbott, Valentine May 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Aldous, Charles William 29 Sep 1939Egg Collector
Aldous, Leonard 29 Sep 1939Saddler & Boot Reparier. Obse
Balaam, Ernest Edward 29 Sep 1939Cowman
Bardwell, Mary Ann 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Bloomfield, Arthur E 29 Sep 1939Farm Labourer
Bloomfield, Brenda 29 Sep 1939At School
Bloomfield, Ephraim Chas 29 Sep 1939Retired Farm Lab
Bloomfield, Felton 29 Sep 1939Agriculture Engineer
Bloomfield, Hilton 29 Sep 1939Under School Age
Bloomfield, Malcolm 29 Sep 1939Agriculture Engineer
Bloomfield, Marion 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Bloomfield, Roy 29 Sep 1939Agriculture Engineer
Bloomfield, Russell 29 Sep 1939Agriculture Engineer
Buckingham, Gertrude Mary 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Carter, Alfred George 29 Sep 1939Cycle Agent
Clodd-Broom, Herbert 29 Sep 1939Bus Driver
Coe, Alfred Robert 29 Sep 1939Grocery Salesman
Cole, Ada Annie 29 Sep 1939Incapacitated
Copping, Charles Albert 29 Sep 1939Shepherd On Farm
Copping, Kenneth C 29 Sep 1939Tractor Driveer On Farm
Denny, Robert 29 Sep 1939Horseman On farm
Eade, Dorothy Elizabeth 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Gooding, Elsie Elizabeth 29 Sep 1939School Teacher. ARP Warden
Gooding, Frederick 29 Sep 1939Tailor Master
Grimwood, Agnes Selina 29 Sep 1939Housewife Unpaid
Hailes, William Alma 29 Sep 1939Roadman Worker
Harris, William Edgar 29 Sep 1939Headmaster (Council School).
Keeble, Arthur 29 Sep 1939Horseman On Farm
Keeble, Hilda Joyce 29 Sep 1939At School
Keeble, William John 29 Sep 1939At School
Knott, Amelia Elizabeth 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Lee, Rosetta Harriet 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Lewis, Martha Emily 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Lummis, Alice M 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Lummis, Ernest E 29 Sep 1939Estate Carpenter
Lummis, John William 29 Sep 1939Estate Steam Sawyer
Lummis, Leslie G 29 Sep 1939Estate Labourer In Timber
Miller, Lionel 29 Sep 1939Agri Worker. Heavy Work
Mills, Gladys Emma 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Mutimer, Frank 29 Sep 1939At School
Mutimer, Walter 29 Sep 1939Cowman Heavy Worker
Offord, Gertrude Florence 29 Sep 1939Charwoman
Offord, Sydney George James 29 Sep 1939Lorry Driver, Coal Heavy Work
Oxborrow, Thomas H 29 Sep 1939News ???? Stores (Shop Keeper)
Page, Ethel Grace 29 Sep 1939Drapery Manageress
Page, Francis Henry 29 Sep 1939Grocer & Draper
Pallant, John 29 Sep 1939Farm Labourer
Pallent, Thomas Ambrose 29 Sep 1939General Labourer
Pipe, Alfred G 29 Sep 1939Gardener
Pipe, William 29 Sep 1939Horseman
Powditch, Hilda Sophia 29 Sep 1939Dressmaker
Powditch, Sidney Bardwell 29 Sep 1939School Master
Powditch, William 29 Sep 1939General Engineer (Retired)
Reeve, Annie 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Ritchie, James L 29 Sep 1939At School
Ritchie, William Lauder 29 Sep 1939Dairy Farmer - Own Account
Rowe, Anthony George 29 Sep 1939At School
Rowe, George 29 Sep 1939Master Tailor
Rowe, Harold Ernest 29 Sep 1939Bespoke Tailor Cutter & ?
Rowe, Norman Hinckley 29 Sep 1939Secretary To Friendley Society
Saunders, Frank N 29 Sep 1939At School
Saunders, Norton George 29 Sep 1939Omnibus Driver
Shulver, George Henry 29 Sep 1939Bricklayer. Special Constable
Smith, Charles 29 Sep 1939General Labourer
Smith, Sidney Charles 29 Sep 1939General Labourer Heavy Work
Sparrow, Constance May 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Steel, Winifred Jessie 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Stoter, Dorothy R 29 Sep 1939Unpaid Domestic Duties
Taylor, Florence Godfrey 29 Sep 1939Unoaid Domestic Duties
Tipple, Margery Langwood 29 Sep 1939Unaid Domestic Duties
Webster, Samuel 29 Sep 1939Agriculture Farmer
Woods, Florence Gladys 29 Sep 1939Paid Domestic
Balaam, Edward George 11 Nov 1939Farm Worker
Balaam, Ernest Edward 11 Nov 1939Farm Worker
Pipe, Samuel 11 Nov 1939Farm Worker (Deceased)
Ritchie, John bt 1940-1945Farmed at Poplar Hall
Saunders, Norton George bt 1940-1945Bus Driver
Watson, Ronald R bt 1940-1945Milk Roundsman
Turner, Sydney Philip 24 Oct 1940Farmer
Denny, Christopher Robert 18 Jan 1941Soldier
Denny, Robert 18 Jan 1941Farm Labourer
Ritchie, William Lauder 4 Jun 1941Worked for Mr. J. S. Stoke Vau
Ritchie, William Lauder 15 Feb 1943Farmer
Tydeman, Robert 19 Aug 1945Bevin Boy
Daniels, Arthur 9 Sep 1947Retired School Caretaker
Musgrave-Brown, Christopher Ta bt 1949-1960VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Gooding, Sidney Herbert 29 Dec 1953Retired Farmer
Eaton, Noel Francis 1959Corn MerchantLow RoadDebenham
Strickland, Paul Clement Lownd bt 1961-1975VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Ellis, George Martin 30 Mar 1962Retired Master Tailor
Waller, Arthur Henry Naunton 24 Apr 1964Clerk in Holy Orders
Waller, Arthur Pretyman 24 Apr 1964Clerk in Holy Orders
Waller, Trevor 24 Apr 1964Clerk in Holy Orders
Ellis, Frank Martin 13 Jan 1966Headmaster
Hammond, Basil Lewis 22 Dec 1966Furniture Packer
List, Ernest Walter 1967Motor Haulage ContractorsThe Red HouseKenton
Neave, Frederick Ellis 1967Butcher
Rose, Robert Arthur George 1967ButcherTudor House, High StreetDebenham
Hammond, Harry Cecil 4 Jan 1968Sports Groundsman
Shrubbs, Reginald Shrapnel 9 Dec 1969County Alderman, Rector of Mic
Crouchman, Eric R bt 1972-1981RectorSt. AndrewMickfield
Waller, John P bt 1974-1977Vicar for 3 yearsSt. John The Baptist
Wright, Horace bt 1976-1992Assistant PriestSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Waller, John P bt 1977-2013Vicar for 37 yearsAll Saints ChurchWaldringfield
Eaton, Noel Francis 1980Transport Business
Steynor, Victor bt 1981-1982VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Pearson, Henry G. bt 1982-1991Vicar, later CanonSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Rolt, Eric bt 1983-1994Assistant PriestSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Jack, Robin Watson bt 1990-1993CurateSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Walker, Michael John Maynard bt 1992-1994VicarSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Legge, Paul Robert 19 Jun 1993Manager
Noble, Graham Edward bt 1995-2005Priest in ChargeSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham
Cotton, Patrick 2006Vicar, later RectorSt. Mary MagdaleneDebenham